17.07.2019 [06:28:34]U23 European Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

Home
Competitors
Contest Sheet
PDF
Overview
Fights
Result
back...
Category -81 kg:
List of all participants

Male
1)AGHAYEV, SamirMale
-81 kg
Azerbaijan (AZE) 
2)AKHALKATSI, Vladimir
Successes:
Berlin Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
St Petersburg Junior European Cup 2018: 2. place
Bielsko Biala Cadet European Cup 2017: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Georgia (GEO)1st place
3)AVAGYAN, GrachikMale
-81 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
4)BALDEAN, TeodorMale
-81 kg
Romania (ROU) 
5)BORCHASHVILLI, AdamMale
-81 kg
Austria (AUT) 
6)CAVELIUS, Timo
Successes:
Junior European Cup Leibnitz 2015: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Germany (GER)3rd place
7)D ARCO, SalvatoreMale
-81 kg
Italy (ITA)7th place
8)ELEZ, Vuk
Successes:
Gyor Cadet European Cup 2017: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Bosnia-Herzegovina (BIH) 
9)GOSTENCNIK, AljazMale
-81 kg
Slovenia (SLO) 
10)GOZ, RolandMale
-81 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
11)GRAMKOW, Tim
Successes:
Cancun Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 3. place
Junior European Championships - Individuals & Team 2017: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Germany (GER)3rd place
12)GUSA, AndreiMale
-81 kg
Romania (ROU) 
13)HEIJMAN, Jim
Successes:
Junior European Cup Coimbra 2016: 1. place
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2016: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Netherlands (NED)5th place
14)KIRAKOZASHVILI, Tamazi
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
World Championships Juniors 2015: 2. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Georgia (GEO)2nd place
15)KOC, Muhammed
Successes:
World Championship Cadets & Teams 2017: 3. place
Antalya Cadet European Cup 2017: 1. place
Ploiesti Cadet European Cup 2017: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Turkey (TUR)7th place
16)LAAKKONEN, Aku
Successes:
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2015: 2. place
Junior European Cup La Coruna 2016: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Finland (FIN) 
17)MAMISTVALOVE, NaorMale
-81 kg
Israel (ISR) 
18)MARIAN, CatalinMale
-81 kg
Moldova (MDA) 
19)MCWATT, Stuart
Successes:
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 5. place
Junior European Cup Wroclaw 2015: 1. place
Glasgow European Open 2018: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Great Britain (GBR)5th place
20)MENDIOLA IZQUIETA, Jose Maria
Successes:
Junior European Cup La Coruna 2016: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Spain (ESP) 
21)MICHAEL, AristosMale
-81 kg
Cyprus (CYP) 
22)MIHAJLOVIC, MilanMale
-81 kg
Serbia (SRB) 
23)NIKOLAOU, KyriakosMale
-81 kg
Cyprus (CYP) 
24)ROSA MOYA, AlexisMale
-81 kg
Spain (ESP) 
25)SARIC, DusanMale
-81 kg
Serbia (SRB) 
26)TEPKAEV, Turpal
Successes:
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 2. place
Cadet European Championships 2014: 1. place
St Petersburg Junior European Cup 2017: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Russia (RUS) 
27)TOTH, BenedekMale
-81 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
28)WINKLER, Ari
Successes:
Leibnitz Junior European Cup 2017: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Israel (ISR) 

Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-