10.04.2020 [06:24:32]European Judo Open Glasgow 2015 Feedback

Home
Competitors
Contest Sheet
PDF
Overview
Fights
Result
back...
Category -73 kg:
Contest Sheet



-73 kg: Pool A
       
BENSTED, Jake (AUS)
      
  
BENSTED, Jake (AUS)
    
 
      
    
WILLIAMS, Daniel (GBR)
  
WILLIAMS, Daniel (GBR)
      
  
WILLIAMS, Daniel (GBR)
    
AYALA, Samuel (MEX)
      
      
VAN T WESTENDE, Sam (NED)
VAN T WESTENDE, Sam (NED)
     Winner Pool A
  
VAN T WESTENDE, Sam (NED)
    
LAAMANEN, Eetu (FIN)
      
    
VAN T WESTENDE, Sam (NED)
  
HERRERO OSORNO, Ares (ESP)
      
  
LA ROCCA, Julien (FRA)
    
LA ROCCA, Julien (FRA)
      


-73 kg: Pool B
       
REGIS, Andrea (ITA)
      
  
SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian (POL)
    
SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian (POL)
      
    
SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian (POL)
  
FEDOSEJENKOVS, Dmitrijs (LAT)
      
  
HOJAK, Martin (SLO)
    
HOJAK, Martin (SLO)
      
      
SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian (POL)
NARTEY, Emmanuel (GHA)
     Winner Pool B
  
AXUS, Benjamin (FRA)
    
AXUS, Benjamin (FRA)
      
    
AXUS, Benjamin (FRA)
  
DAWSON, Patrick (GBR)
      
  
DAWSON, Patrick (GBR)
    
THIBLIN, Martin (NOR)
      


-73 kg: Pool C
       
CHAINE, Guillaume (FRA)
      
  
CHAINE, Guillaume (FRA)
    
GOSIEWSKI, Jan (GBR)
      
    
CHAINE, Guillaume (FRA)
  
SANCHEZ MONDACA, Diego (ESP)
      
  
SANCHEZ MONDACA, Diego (ESP)
    
SALEM, Salama (USA)
      
      
CHAINE, Guillaume (FRA)
FERNANDES, Jorge (POR)
     Winner Pool C
  
FERNANDES, Jorge (POR)
    
JECMINEK, Jakub (CZE)
      
    
FERNANDES, Jorge (POR)
  
MIRANDA, Augusto (PUR)
      
  
MIRANDA, Augusto (PUR)
    
KATSUMI, Soshin (GER)
      


-73 kg: Pool D
       
BRIAND, Etienne (CAN)
      
  
CLERGET, Arthur (FRA)
    
CLERGET, Arthur (FRA)
      
    
BUTBUL, Tohar (ISR)
  
BUTBUL, Tohar (ISR)
      
  
BUTBUL, Tohar (ISR)
    
HAM, Eric (GBR)
      
      
SARAIVA, Nuno (POR)
SARAIVA, Nuno (POR)
     Winner Pool D
  
SARAIVA, Nuno (POR)
    
BURGES, Milan (HUN)
      
    
SARAIVA, Nuno (POR)
  
DHARMAWARDENE, Chamara (SRI)
      
  
NJIE, Faye (GAM)
    
NJIE, Faye (GAM)
      


-73 kg: Repechage
       
       
WILLIAMS, Daniel (GBR)
      
  
AXUS, Benjamin (FRA)
    
AXUS, Benjamin (FRA)
      
    
AXUS, Benjamin (FRA)
  
       
  
SARAIVA, Nuno (POR)
    
       
       
       
FERNANDES, Jorge (POR)
      
  
FERNANDES, Jorge (POR)
    
BUTBUL, Tohar (ISR)
      
    
FERNANDES, Jorge (POR)
  
       
  
SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian (POL)
    
       


-73 kg: Semifinal / Final
       
VAN T WESTENDE, Sam (NED)
      
Winner Pool A 
VAN T WESTENDE, Sam (NED)
    
SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian (POL)
      
Winner Pool B   
CHAINE, Guillaume (FRA)
  
CHAINE, Guillaume (FRA)
      
Winner Pool C 
CHAINE, Guillaume (FRA)
    
SARAIVA, Nuno (POR)
      
Winner Pool D      


Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-