30.05.2020 [20:14:16]Grand-Prix Budapest 2018 Feedback

 










Category -66 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
AZINOVIC Bernard
(Croatia)
101012
IWPIWP
5:30
KOZMA Akos
(Hungary)
[1:43] KOZMA: Shido
[2:36] KOZMA: Waza-ari
[3:59] AZINOVIC: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[0:38] AZINOVIC: Shido
[0:38] KOZMA: Shido
[1:30] AZINOVIC: Waza-ari

 
2nd Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
GOLUS Lukasz
(Poland)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:54
KATZ Nathan
(Australia)
[1:54] GOLUS: Ippon

 
3rd Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
(Egypt)
10-001
IWPIWP
3:16
NURKOVIC Jusuf
(Montenegro)
[1:16] ABDELMAWGOUD: Waza-ari
[2:40] NURKOVIC: Shido
[3:16] ABDELMAWGOUD: Waza-ari

 
4th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SOLIS Osniel
(Cuba)
10100-
IWPIWP
2:49
SKOUROUMOUNIS Christos
(Cyprus)
[1:36] SOLIS: Shido
[2:19] SOLIS: Waza-ari
[2:24] SOLIS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:39] SOLIS: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
5th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ALEKSANYAN Gourgen
(Belgium)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:46
PIRAS Matteo
(Italy)
[0:15] PIRAS: Shido
[1:46] PIRAS: Ippon

 
6th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:43
MOGOPA Gavin
(Botswana)
[0:56] ADIYA: Waza-ari
[1:20] MOGOPA: Shido
[2:43] ADIYA: Waza-ari

 
7th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CESAR Diogo
(Guinea-Bissau)
00311-
IWPIWP
3:11
BUNCIC Strahinja
(Serbia)
[0:31] BUNCIC: Waza-ari
[0:32] BUNCIC: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:09] CESAR: Shido
[2:02] BUNCIC: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:05] BUNCIC: Waza-ari
[2:05] BUNCIC: Waza-ari (-)
[2:17] CESAR: Shido
[3:11] CESAR: Shido

 
8th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
GOMBOC Adrian
(Slovenia)
102003
IWPIWP
4:11
MA Duanbin
(China)
[0:53] GOMBOC: Shido
[3:47] MA: Shido
[3:55] MA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:11] GOMBOC: Shido
[0:11] MA: Shido

 
9th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
POLIAK Matej
(Slovakia)
003102
IWPIWP
4:52
MENAGED Yarin
(Israel)
[0:14] POLIAK: Shido
[1:03] MENAGED: Shido
[2:39] MENAGED: Shido
[3:57] POLIAK: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:52] POLIAK: Shido

 
10th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
LE GRANGE Daniel
(South Africa)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:27
NASSONE Mauro
(Mozambique)
[1:07] LE GRANGE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
11th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
POSTIGOS Juan
(Peru)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:17
GORJANACZ Zsolt
(Hungary)
[0:54] POSTIGOS: Shido
[1:10] GORJANACZ: Waza-ari
[1:16] GORJANACZ: Waza-ari (-)
[1:17] GORJANACZ: Ippon

 
12th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
VIERU Denis
(Moldova)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:47
BOUSHITA Abderrahmane
(Morocco)
[1:27] BOUSHITA: Shido
[1:47] VIERU: Ippon

 
13th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
VARGAS Ryan
(United States of America)
00-102
IWPIWP
2:23
SHERSHAN Dzmitry
(Belarus)
[1:13] SHERSHAN: Shido
[1:55] SHERSHAN: Shido
[2:23] VARGAS: Ippon
[2:23] VARGAS: Ippon (-)
[2:23] SHERSHAN: Ippon

 
14th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CRISOSTOMO Joao
(Portugal)
10-003
IWPIWP
4:40
DAGA Auguste
(Benin)
[2:31] DAGA: Shido
[3:24] DAGA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:40] DAGA: Shido

 
15th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
MATEO Wander
(Dominican Republic)
003102
IWPIWP
1:11
ARDANOV Anzaur
(Russia)
[0:28] MATEO: Shido
[0:28] ARDANOV: Shido
[0:49] MATEO: Shido
[1:11] ARDANOV: Shido
[1:11] MATEO: Shido

 
16th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
KLOKOV Andrej
(Lithuania)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
BASSOU Imad
(Morocco)
[1:06] BASSOU: Shido
[1:24] KLOKOV: Shido
[3:02] BASSOU: Shido
[3:23] BASSOU: Waza-ari

 
17th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
RAMIREZ RAMOS David
(Spain)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:55
VAN HARTEN Matthijs
(Netherlands)
[0:55] VAN HARTEN: Ippon

 
18th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
TEMELKOV Bozhidar
(Bulgaria)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:42
TAGAWA Kenzo
(Japan)
[0:42] TAGAWA: Ippon

 
19th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
OLEINIC Sergiu
(Portugal)
101002
IWPIWP
3:34
PETRIKOV Pavel
(Czech Republic)
[0:58] PETRIKOV: Shido
[0:58] OLEINIC: Shido
[2:49] PETRIKOV: Shido
[2:59] PETRIKOV: Waza-ari
[3:06] PETRIKOV: Waza-ari (-)
[3:06] OLEINIC: Waza-ari
[3:34] OLEINIC: Waza-ari

 
20th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SHRESTHA Indra Bahadur
(Nepal)
00-11-
IWPIWP
1:32
NAGLIASHVILI Tornike
(Georgia)
[1:06] NAGLIASHVILI: Waza-ari
[1:32] NAGLIASHVILI: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
BOROS Bence
(Hungary)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:18
SEIDL Sebastian
(Germany)
[0:51] BOROS: Shido
[1:46] SEIDL: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:15] SEIDL: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:18] SEIDL: Ippon

 
22th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
PEREZ Sebastian
(Chile)
002112
IWPIWP
2:24
IADOV Bogdan
(Ukraine)
[0:37] IADOV: Shido
[1:08] PEREZ: Shido
[2:02] IADOV: Shido
[2:02] PEREZ: Shido
[2:18] IADOV: Ippon
[2:18] IADOV: Ippon (-)
[2:18] IADOV: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:20] IADOV: Waza-ari
[2:24] IADOV: Ippon

 
23th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SANTOS Diego
(Brazil)
10-003
IWPIWP
3:26
EL IDRISSI Alaa
(United States of America)
[1:44] EL IDRISSI: Shido
[2:45] EL IDRISSI: Shido
[3:26] EL IDRISSI: Shido

 
24th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
OLYMPIO Adebayo Frederic
(Togo)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
BURNS Nathon
(Ireland)
[1:17] OLYMPIO: Shido
[2:21] BURNS: Waza-ari

 
25th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ELIDRISSI Ayoub
(Qatar)
102001
IWPIWP
1:46
MUNGANDU Steven
(Zambia)
[0:25] MUNGANDU: Shido
[0:26] ELIDRISSI: Shido
[1:20] ELIDRISSI: Waza-ari
[1:29] ELIDRISSI: Shido
[1:46] ELIDRISSI: Waza-ari

 
26th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
DOVDON Altansukh
(Mongolia)
011001
IWPIWP
4:49
LOMBARDO Manuel
(Italy)
[0:59] LOMBARDO: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:09] DOVDON: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:36] LOMBARDO: Shido
[0:49] DOVDON: Waza-ari

 
27th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
VAN GANSBEKE Kenneth
(Belgium)
002012
IWPIWP
8:23
WAWRZYCZEK Patryk
(Poland)
[3:14] WAWRZYCZEK: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:31] VAN GANSBEKE: Shido
[2:01] VAN GANSBEKE: Shido
[3:04] WAWRZYCZEK: Shido
[4:23] WAWRZYCZEK: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CSEH Mark
(Hungary)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:24
JURAKIC Denis
(Serbia)
[0:24] CSEH: Ippon

 
29th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ABELRAHMAN Ahmed
(Egypt)
10-001
IWPIWP
0:36
ALHASSANE Ismael
(Niger)
[0:21] ALHASSANE: Shido
[0:36] ABELRAHMAN: Ippon

 
30th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:35
AZINOVIC Bernard
(Croatia)
[0:35] ZANTARAIA: Ippon

 
31th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
GOLUS Lukasz
(Poland)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:20
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
(Egypt)
[0:20] ABDELMAWGOUD: Ippon

 
32th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SOLIS Osniel
(Cuba)
101003
IWPIWP
4:31
PIRAS Matteo
(Italy)
[0:40] PIRAS: Shido
[0:40] SOLIS: Shido
[2:46] PIRAS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:31] PIRAS: Shido

 
33th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
BUNCIC Strahinja
(Serbia)
[1:56] BUNCIC: Shido
[1:56] ADIYA: Shido
[2:31] BUNCIC: Shido
[2:55] ADIYA: Waza-ari

 
34th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
GOMBOC Adrian
(Slovenia)
00310-
IWPIWP
2:41
MENAGED Yarin
(Israel)
[1:08] GOMBOC: Shido
[2:01] GOMBOC: Shido
[2:41] GOMBOC: Shido

 
35th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
LE GRANGE Daniel
(South Africa)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:03
GORJANACZ Zsolt
(Hungary)
[1:16] GORJANACZ: Shido
[2:03] GORJANACZ: Ippon

 
36th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
VIERU Denis
(Moldova)
012002
IWPIWP
4:00
SHERSHAN Dzmitry
(Belarus)
[0:27] SHERSHAN: Shido
[0:48] VIERU: Shido
[1:53] VIERU: Shido
[1:53] SHERSHAN: Shido
[2:56] VIERU: Waza-ari

 
37th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CRISOSTOMO Joao
(Portugal)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
ARDANOV Anzaur
(Russia)
[2:15] ARDANOV: Shido
[3:40] CRISOSTOMO: Waza-ari
[3:50] ARDANOV: Shido

 
38th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ABDULZHALILOV Abdula
(Russia)
10-011
IWPIWP
3:25
BASSOU Imad
(Morocco)
[0:24] BASSOU: Waza-ari
[3:06] BASSOU: Shido
[3:25] ABDULZHALILOV: Ippon

 
39th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
VAN HARTEN Matthijs
(Netherlands)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:28
TAGAWA Kenzo
(Japan)
[0:46] VAN HARTEN: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:28] TAGAWA: Waza-ari

 
40th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
OLEINIC Sergiu
(Portugal)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:52
NAGLIASHVILI Tornike
(Georgia)
[0:08] NAGLIASHVILI: Waza-ari
[0:52] NAGLIASHVILI: Waza-ari

 
41th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SEIDL Sebastian
(Germany)
00-101
IWPIWP
4:41
IADOV Bogdan
(Ukraine)
[3:05] IADOV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:41] IADOV: Ippon

 
42th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
MINKOU Dzmitry
(Belarus)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
SANTOS Diego
(Brazil)
[0:36] MINKOU: Shido
[1:49] SANTOS: Shido
[2:55] SANTOS: Shido
[3:03] SANTOS: Shido (-)
[3:16] SANTOS: Shido
[3:48] SANTOS: Waza-ari

 
43th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
BURNS Nathon
(Ireland)
101001
IWPIWP
2:06
ELIDRISSI Ayoub
(Qatar)
[0:22] ELIDRISSI: Shido
[1:46] BURNS: Shido
[2:06] BURNS: Ippon

 
44th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
DOVDON Altansukh
(Mongolia)
101003
IWPIWP
4:57
WAWRZYCZEK Patryk
(Poland)
[1:26] WAWRZYCZEK: Shido
[3:07] WAWRZYCZEK: Shido
[3:54] DOVDON: (Osae-komi-waza)
(Golden Score)
[0:28] DOVDON: Shido
[0:57] WAWRZYCZEK: Shido

 
45th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CSEH Mark
(Hungary)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:16
ABELRAHMAN Ahmed
(Egypt)
[1:16] ABELRAHMAN: Ippon

 
46th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
001112
IWPIWP
3:53
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
(Egypt)
[1:05] ABDELMAWGOUD: Shido
[2:23] ABDELMAWGOUD: Shido
[2:49] ZANTARAIA: Shido
[3:06] ABDELMAWGOUD: Waza-ari
[3:53] ABDELMAWGOUD: Ippon

 
47th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SOLIS Osniel
(Cuba)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:59
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
[0:59] ADIYA: Ippon

 
48th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
MENAGED Yarin
(Israel)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
GORJANACZ Zsolt
(Hungary)
[0:21] GORJANACZ: Shido
[2:08] GORJANACZ: Shido
[2:46] MENAGED: Waza-ari
[3:49] MENAGED: Shido

 
49th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
VIERU Denis
(Moldova)
102003
IWPIWP
4:26
CRISOSTOMO Joao
(Portugal)
[0:48] VIERU: Shido
[0:48] CRISOSTOMO: Shido
[2:12] VIERU: Shido
[3:10] CRISOSTOMO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:26] CRISOSTOMO: Shido

 
50th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ABDULZHALILOV Abdula
(Russia)
003101
IWPIWP
2:50
TAGAWA Kenzo
(Japan)
[0:14] ABDULZHALILOV: Shido
[2:05] ABDULZHALILOV: Shido
[2:50] TAGAWA: Shido
[2:50] ABDULZHALILOV: Shido

 
51th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
NAGLIASHVILI Tornike
(Georgia)
001102
IWPIWP
9:12
IADOV Bogdan
(Ukraine)
[3:31] IADOV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:21] NAGLIASHVILI: Shido
[4:39] IADOV: Shido
[5:12] IADOV: Ippon

 
52th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SANTOS Diego
(Brazil)
003102
IWPIWP
2:18
BURNS Nathon
(Ireland)
[0:39] SANTOS: Shido
[0:39] BURNS: Shido
[1:16] SANTOS: Shido
[2:18] BURNS: Shido
[2:18] SANTOS: Shido

 
53th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
DOVDON Altansukh
(Mongolia)
012002
IWPIWP
4:25
ABELRAHMAN Ahmed
(Egypt)
[0:22] ABELRAHMAN: Shido
[0:32] DOVDON: Shido
[1:45] DOVDON: Shido
[2:43] ABELRAHMAN: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:25] DOVDON: Waza-ari

 
54th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
(Egypt)
10-01-
IWPIWP
4:00
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
[0:18] ABDELMAWGOUD: Waza-ari
[1:07] ADIYA: Ippon
[1:07] ADIYA: Ippon (-)
[1:07] ADIYA: Waza-ari
[3:57] ABDELMAWGOUD: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
55th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
MENAGED Yarin
(Israel)
11-003
IWPIWP
3:14
VIERU Denis
(Moldova)
[0:38] MENAGED: Waza-ari
[1:05] VIERU: Shido
[2:13] VIERU: Shido
[3:14] VIERU: Shido

 
56th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
TAGAWA Kenzo
(Japan)
11-00-
IWPIWP
0:45
IADOV Bogdan
(Ukraine)
[0:33] TAGAWA: Waza-ari
[0:45] TAGAWA: Ippon

 
57th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
BURNS Nathon
(Ireland)
00110-
IWPIWP
3:48
DOVDON Altansukh
(Mongolia)
[2:32] BURNS: Shido
[3:14] DOVDON: Waza-ari
[3:48] DOVDON: Waza-ari

 
58th Fight [-66 kg]: Repechage
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
VIERU Denis
(Moldova)
[0:37] ADIYA: Shido
[1:55] VIERU: Shido
[2:03] ADIYA: Shido
[3:26] VIERU: Waza-ari

 
59th Fight [-66 kg]: Repechage
IADOV Bogdan
(Ukraine)
012001
IWPIWP
5:16
BURNS Nathon
(Ireland)
[0:57] IADOV: Shido
[2:35] IADOV: Shido
[3:39] BURNS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:16] IADOV: Waza-ari

 
60th Fight [-66 kg]: Semifinal
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
(Egypt)
10100-
IWPIWP
4:48
MENAGED Yarin
(Israel)
[3:48] ABDELMAWGOUD: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:48] ABDELMAWGOUD: Ippon

 
61th Fight [-66 kg]: Semifinal
TAGAWA Kenzo
(Japan)
101003
IWPIWP
4:47
DOVDON Altansukh
(Mongolia)
[0:56] DOVDON: Shido
[0:56] TAGAWA: Shido
[2:53] DOVDON: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:47] DOVDON: Shido

 
62th Fight [-66 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
VIERU Denis
(Moldova)
10100-
IWPIWP
2:37
DOVDON Altansukh
(Mongolia)
[0:55] VIERU: Shido
[2:37] VIERU: Ippon

 
63th Fight [-66 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
IADOV Bogdan
(Ukraine)
111001
IWPIWP
2:56
MENAGED Yarin
(Israel)
[0:34] IADOV: Waza-ari
[1:13] MENAGED: Shido
[2:37] IADOV: Shido
[2:56] IADOV: Ippon

 
64th Fight [-66 kg]: Final
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
(Egypt)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:07
TAGAWA Kenzo
(Japan)
[0:26] TAGAWA: Shido
[1:07] TAGAWA: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-