13.12.2019 [21:24:57]Grand-Prix Budapest 2018 Feedback

 










Category -73 kg:
List of all participants

Male
1)ALIMARDONOV, Jakhongir
Successes:
Junior Asian Cup Chirchik: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 
2)ALLEMANN, Timo
Successes:
Junior European Cup Lignano 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
3)BA, YandeliheiMale
-73 kg
China (CHN) 
4)BABGOEV, Oleg
Successes:
Minsk European Open 2017: 2. place
Sofia European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Russia (RUS) 
5)BARTUSIK, Michal
Successes:
European Open Tallinn 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Poland (POL) 
6)BARWIG, Robert
Successes:
Madrid European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Germany (GER) 
7)BOUCHARD, Antoine
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Pan American Championships Seniors 2015: 1. place
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Canada (CAN)7th place
8)BRINGAS, Tomas
Successes:
Santiago del Chile Pan American Open 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Chile (CHI) 
9)CERCEA, Marcel
Successes:
Belgrade European Open 2017: 1. place
Junior European Cup Deva 2016: 1. place
Sofia European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Romania (ROU) 
10)CONTINI, Marcelo
Successes:
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Brazil (BRA) 
11)DANGOL, SanjitMale
-73 kg
Nepal (NEP) 
12)DELPOPOLO, Nicholas
Successes:
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2013: 1. place
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Grand Prix Qingdao 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
United States of America (USA) 
13)EBINUMA, Masashi
Successes:
World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 1. place
World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 1. place
Grand Slam Paris 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Japan (JPN)2nd place
14)ESPOSITO, Giovanni
Successes:
World Championships Cadets 2015: 1. place
Leibnitz Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
Junior European Cup Berlin 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Italy (ITA)5th place
15)ESTRADA, Magdiel
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 3. place
Pan American Championships Seniors 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Cuba (CUB) 
16)FERNANDES, Jorge
Successes:
European Open Madrid 2014: 2. place
European Open Madrid 2016: 3. place
European Open Glasgow 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Portugal (POR) 
17)GANBAATAR, Odbayar
Successes:
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
World Senior Championship 2017: 3. place
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Mongolia (MGL)5th place
18)GARDASEVIC, NikolaMale
-73 kg
Montenegro (MNE) 
19)GIGANI, Phridon
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
European Open Sofia 2015: 3. place
Grand Prix Tbilisi 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Georgia (GEO) 
20)HENNEVELD, Kenneth
Successes:
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2015: 1. place
Junior European Cup Coimbra 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Netherlands (NED) 
21)HOJAK, Martin
Successes:
World Championships Juniors 2015: 3. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 2. place
Paks Junior European Cup 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Slovenia (SLO) 
22)IARTCEV, Denis
Successes:
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Masters Morocco 2015: 1. place
Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Russia (RUS) 
23)JECMINEK, Jakub
Successes:
Casablanca African Open 2017: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Czech Republic (CZE) 
24)KANIVETS, Dmytro
Successes:
Grand Prix Zagreb 2016: 1. place
Grand Prix Budapest 2016: 2. place
European Open Cluj Napoca 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
25)KARIMOV, KhusniddinMale
-73 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 
26)KNOESTER, Calvin
Successes:
Oceania Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Vanuatu Oceania Open 2017: 1. place
Junior Oceania Cup Canberra 2016 ATC: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Australia (AUS) 
27)KOSHLIAK, Oleksandr
Successes:
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
28)KOURTIDES, RoudolfMale
-73 kg
Cyprus (CYP) 
29)KOVACEVIC, LjubisaMale
-73 kg
Serbia (SRB) 
30)LEBANG, ThatoMale
-73 kg
Botswana (BOT) 
31)MACIAS, Tommy
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Sweden (SWE) 
32)MARGELIDON, Arthur
Successes:
Tokyo Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Pan American Championships Havana 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Canada (CAN)3rd place
33)MARKARIAN, GeorgiosMale
-73 kg
Greece (GRE) 
34)MATICS, AndrasMale
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
35)MELONI, Augusto
Successes:
Prague European Open 2018: 1. place
Oberwart European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Italy (ITA) 
36)MOHYELDIN, Mohamed
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2017: 1. place
African Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
African Championships Seniors 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Egypt (EGY) 
37)MROWCZYNSKI, Wiktor
Successes:
Madrid European Open 2018: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Poland (POL) 
38)NARTEY, Emmanuel
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2013: 3. place
African Open Casablanca 2016: 1. place
African Open Port Louis 2013: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Ghana (GHA) 
39)NEVES, Lincoln
Successes:
Junior Pan American Championships 2016: 1. place
World Championships Juniors 2015: 3. place
Rome European Open 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Brazil (BRA) 
40)RAICU, Alexandru
Successes:
European Junior Championships 2014: 3. place
Casablanca African Open 2017: 3. place
Juniors European Cup Prague 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Romania (ROU)7th place
41)REBAHI, KhalilMale
-73 kg
Qatar (QAT) 
42)REITER, Lukas
Successes:
Oberwart European Open 2018: 1. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 2. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Austria (AUT) 
43)RUIZ, Jeffrey
Successes:
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 5. place
Bucharest European Open 2017: 1. place
Junior Pan American Cup Panama 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Puerto Rico (PUR) 
44)SARAIVA, Nuno
Successes:
World Championships Juniors 2014: 3. place
Grand Prix Tashkent 2015: 2. place
Grand Prix Samsun 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Portugal (POR) 
45)SHOKA, Vadzim
Successes:
European Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
European Open Tbilisi 2013: 2. place
Prague European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Belarus (BLR) 
46)SIQUIR, Ayton
Successes:
African Cadets Championships 2015: 3. place
Junior African Championships 2016: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Mozambique (MOZ) 
47)STUMP, Nils
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2016: 1. place
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2015: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
48)SZABO, FrigyesMale
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN)3rd place
49)TATSUKAWA, Arata
Successes:
Tokyo Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Asian Championships Seniors 2017: 3. place
Junior European Cup St Petersburg 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Japan (JPN) 
50)TURNER, Alexander
Successes:
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 3. place
Pan American Open El Salvador 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
United States of America (USA) 
51)UNGVARI, Miklos
Successes:
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Olympic Games London 2012: 2. place
Grand Prix Budapest 2015: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN)1st place
52)VAN T WESTENDE, Sam
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
European Open Sofia 2015: 1. place
European Open Tallinn 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Netherlands (NED) 
53)VEGVARI, MartinMale
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
54)VITKAUSKAS, KestutisMale
-73 kg
Lithuania (LTU) 
55)WAGNER, Christopher
Successes:
Junior European Championships 2016: 3. place
Junior European Cup Deva 2016: 2. place
Junior European Cup Leibnitz 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Austria (AUT) 
56)WILLIAMS, Daniel
Successes:
Asian Open Taipei 2015: 1. place
Pan American Open San Salvador 2015: 1. place
Oceania Open Wollongong 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Great Britain (GBR) 
57)YOUNIS, Eyal SalmanMale
-73 kg
Jordan (JOR) 

Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-