04.07.2020 [03:57:50]Budapest Grand-Prix 2019 Feedback

 










Category -73 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
GINER Oron
(Israel)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
KNOESTER Calvin
(Australia)
[1:00] GINER: Waza-ari
[3:47] GINER: Shido

 
2nd Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
LEE Kwok Wing
(Hong Kong, China)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:33
TOTH Botond
(Hungary)
[0:59] TOTH: Waza-ari
[2:23] TOTH: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
3rd Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
VALIYEV Telman
(Azerbaijan)
10100-
IWPIWP
2:43
SARAIVA Nuno
(Portugal)
[0:37] VALIYEV: Shido
[2:43] VALIYEV: Ippon

 
4th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
WANDTKE Igor
(Germany)
11-01-
IWPIWP
3:18
MATTEY Sergio
(Venezuela)
[2:33] MATTEY: Waza-ari
[2:48] WANDTKE: Waza-ari
[3:18] WANDTKE: Ippon

 
5th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
QING Daga
(China)
00-01-
IWPIWP
4:00
KHOMULA Artem
(Ukraine)
[2:24] KHOMULA: Waza-ari

 
6th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
CANO GARCIA Jorge
(Spain)
001102
IWPIWP
4:00
WONG Alonso
(Peru)
[1:13] WONG: Waza-ari
[2:39] CANO GARCIA: Shido
[3:24] WONG: Waza-ari
[3:24] WONG: Waza-ari (-)
[3:31] WONG: Shido
[3:43] WONG: Shido
[4:00] WONG: Waza-ari

 
7th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ANDRIES Cornel
(Moldova)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:32
PERTELSON Oscar
(Estonia)
[0:11] PERTELSON: Shido
[0:39] PERTELSON: Shido
[3:12] ANDRIES: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
8th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
TURSUNALIEV Ruslan
(Kyrgyzstan)
00201-
IWPIWP
4:00
VEGVARI Martin
(Hungary)
[0:33] TURSUNALIEV: Shido
[1:57] VEGVARI: Waza-ari
[3:21] TURSUNALIEV: Shido

 
9th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ELBAKIEV Georgii
(Russia)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:19
REITER Lukas
(Austria)
[1:09] REITER: Shido
[1:19] ELBAKIEV: Ippon

 
10th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
BOUCHARD Antoine
(Canada)
01-001
IWPIWP
4:00
MAKHMADBEKOV Somon
(Tajikistan)
[1:40] MAKHMADBEKOV: Shido
[2:23] BOUCHARD: Ippon
[2:23] BOUCHARD: Ippon (-)
[2:23] BOUCHARD: Waza-ari

 
11th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
VITKAUSKAS Kestutis
(Lithuania)
003101
IWPIWP
1:16
ALLEMANN Timo
(Switzerland)
[0:20] VITKAUSKAS: Shido
[0:33] VITKAUSKAS: Shido
[0:51] ALLEMANN: Shido
[1:16] VITKAUSKAS: Shido

 
12th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
RAICU Alexandru
(Romania)
01-001
IWPIWP
4:00
NJIE Faye
(Gambia)
[0:42] NJIE: Shido
[2:12] RAICU: Waza-ari
[2:14] RAICU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
13th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ALIKAJ Ahmad
(International Judo Federation)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
BOBOEV Giyosjon
(Uzbekistan)
[0:22] ALIKAJ: Shido
[0:22] BOBOEV: Shido
[0:50] ALIKAJ: Shido
[1:24] BOBOEV: Waza-ari

 
14th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
GABUN Constantin
(Canada)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:42
HAMADA Nour Eldin
(International Judo Federation)
[1:42] GABUN: Ippon

 
15th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
KANIVETS Dmytro
(Ukraine)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
EDIEV Lechi
(Russia)
[0:54] KANIVETS: Shido
[2:24] KANIVETS: Shido
[3:46] EDIEV: Waza-ari
[3:58] EDIEV: Shido

 
16th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
BORCHASHVILI Wachid
(Austria)
001102
IWPIWP
2:47
STUMP Nils
(Switzerland)
[1:19] STUMP: Shido
[1:50] BORCHASHVILI: Shido
[1:50] STUMP: Shido
[2:47] STUMP: Ippon

 
17th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
10100-
IWPIWP
6:40
ESPOSITO Giovanni
(Italy)
[3:28] EBINUMA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:40] EBINUMA: Ippon

 
18th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
SZABO Frigyes
(Hungary)
102002
IWPIWP
8:27
NOURINE Fethi
(Algeria)
[1:16] NOURINE: Shido
[3:15] SZABO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:39] SZABO: Shido
[2:39] NOURINE: Shido
[4:27] SZABO: Ippon

 
19th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ISAEV Hamsat
(Germany)
00-01-
IWPIWP
4:37
SANTOS JUNIOR Jeferson
(Brazil)
(Golden Score)
[0:37] SANTOS JUNIOR: Waza-ari

 
20th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
SERIK Akylbek
(Kazakhstan)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
WILLIAMS Daniel
(Great Britain)
[0:28] SERIK: Shido
[2:14] WILLIAMS: Waza-ari

 
21th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ARAUJO Eduardo
(Mexico)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:51
HAMAD Sulaiman
(Saudi Arabia)
[0:54] HAMAD: Shido
[1:28] ARAUJO: Waza-ari
[1:31] ARAUJO: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:41] ARAUJO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
22th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
XU Rigang
(China)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
WRIGHT Liam
(United States of America)
[1:52] WRIGHT: Shido
[2:12] WRIGHT: Waza-ari

 
23th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
MADDALONI Marco
(Albania)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
UNGVARI Miklos
(Hungary)
[1:38] MADDALONI: Shido
[2:04] UNGVARI: Shido
[3:54] UNGVARI: Waza-ari

 
24th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ESTRADA Magdiel
(Cuba)
011001
IWPIWP
7:56
FERNANDES Jorge
(Portugal)
[1:24] ESTRADA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:44] FERNANDES: Shido
[3:56] ESTRADA: Waza-ari

 
25th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
AZOIDIS Georgios
(Greece)
111003
IWPIWP
3:36
NARTEY Emmanuel
(Ghana)
[1:57] AZOIDIS: Shido
[2:09] NARTEY: Waza-ari
[2:13] NARTEY: Waza-ari (-)
[2:13] AZOIDIS: Waza-ari
[2:36] NARTEY: Shido
[2:52] NARTEY: Shido
[3:36] NARTEY: Shido

 
26th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
CASES ROCA Salvador
(Spain)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:39
HADJIADAMOU Charilaos
(Cyprus)
[2:19] CASES ROCA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
27th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
GARDASEVIC Nikola
(Montenegro)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:43
BADAWI Fares
(International Judo Federation)
[2:16] GARDASEVIC: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:43] GARDASEVIC: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
MACIAS Tommy
(Sweden)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:58
GINER Oron
(Israel)
[1:19] MACIAS: Waza-ari
[1:48] MACIAS: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
29th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
TOTH Botond
(Hungary)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:43
VALIYEV Telman
(Azerbaijan)
[1:10] TOTH: Shido
[2:43] VALIYEV: Ippon

 
30th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
WANDTKE Igor
(Germany)
101001
IWPIWP
2:01
KHOMULA Artem
(Ukraine)
[1:01] KHOMULA: Shido
[1:36] WANDTKE: Shido
[2:01] WANDTKE: Ippon

 
31th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
WONG Alonso
(Peru)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:59
ANDRIES Cornel
(Moldova)
[0:56] WONG: Waza-ari
[0:59] WONG: Waza-ari (-)
[0:59] WONG: Ippon

 
32th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
SMAGULOV Zhansay
(Kazakhstan)
11-00-
IWPIWP
2:43
VEGVARI Martin
(Hungary)
[1:51] SMAGULOV: Waza-ari
[2:43] SMAGULOV: Ippon

 
33th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
HOJAK Martin
(Slovenia)
012101
IWPIWP
3:18
ELBAKIEV Georgii
(Russia)
[1:13] HOJAK: Waza-ari
[1:39] ELBAKIEV: Shido
[2:36] HOJAK: Shido
[2:53] HOJAK: Shido
[3:18] ELBAKIEV: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
BOUCHARD Antoine
(Canada)
101001
IWPIWP
2:21
ALLEMANN Timo
(Switzerland)
[1:08] BOUCHARD: Shido
[1:26] ALLEMANN: Shido
[1:51] BOUCHARD: Waza-ari
[2:21] BOUCHARD: Waza-ari

 
35th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
RAICU Alexandru
(Romania)
01-101
IWPIWP
1:55
BOBOEV Giyosjon
(Uzbekistan)
[0:28] RAICU: Waza-ari
[1:26] BOBOEV: Shido
[1:55] BOBOEV: Ippon

 
36th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
GJAKOVA Akil
(Kosovo)
101001
IWPIWP
3:04
GABUN Constantin
(Canada)
[1:17] GABUN: Shido
[1:17] GJAKOVA: Shido
[3:04] GJAKOVA: Ippon

 
37th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
EDIEV Lechi
(Russia)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
STUMP Nils
(Switzerland)
[2:53] EDIEV: Shido
[3:20] STUMP: Waza-ari

 
38th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
10-002
IWPIWP
7:30
SZABO Frigyes
(Hungary)
[3:02] SZABO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:22] SZABO: Shido
[1:49] SZABO: Waza-ari
[1:49] SZABO: Shido (-)
[1:49] SZABO: Waza-ari (-)
[2:19] SZABO: Shido
[3:30] EBINUMA: Ippon

 
39th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
SANTOS JUNIOR Jeferson
(Brazil)
01-001
IWPIWP
4:00
WILLIAMS Daniel
(Great Britain)
[3:07] WILLIAMS: Shido
[3:54] SANTOS JUNIOR: Waza-ari

 
40th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
TURAEV Khikmatillokh
(Uzbekistan)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
ARAUJO Eduardo
(Mexico)
[1:39] ARAUJO: Shido
[2:35] TURAEV: Shido
[2:35] ARAUJO: Shido
[2:59] TURAEV: Waza-ari

 
41th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
WRIGHT Liam
(United States of America)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:32
UNGVARI Miklos
(Hungary)
[1:12] UNGVARI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
42th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ESTRADA Magdiel
(Cuba)
00H111
IWPIWP
3:32
AZOIDIS Georgios
(Greece)
[0:29] AZOIDIS: Waza-ari
[3:12] AZOIDIS: Shido
[3:32] ESTRADA: Hansoku-make

 
43th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
CASES ROCA Salvador
(Spain)
10-012
IWPIWP
3:17
GARDASEVIC Nikola
(Montenegro)
[1:41] GARDASEVIC: Shido
[1:58] GARDASEVIC: Waza-ari
[2:47] GARDASEVIC: Shido
[3:17] CASES ROCA: Ippon

 
44th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
MACIAS Tommy
(Sweden)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:42
VALIYEV Telman
(Azerbaijan)
[2:17] MACIAS: Shido
[2:42] VALIYEV: Ippon

 
45th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
WANDTKE Igor
(Germany)
00H102
IWPIWP
5:53
WONG Alonso
(Peru)
[1:49] WANDTKE: Shido
[3:37] WONG: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:09] WONG: Shido
[3:31] WONG: Shido
[3:31] WONG: Shido (-)
[3:43] WANDTKE: (Osae-komi-waza)
[6:53] WANDTKE: Hansoku-make

 
46th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
SMAGULOV Zhansay
(Kazakhstan)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:30
ELBAKIEV Georgii
(Russia)
[0:48] ELBAKIEV: Shido
[1:22] ELBAKIEV: Waza-ari
[1:29] ELBAKIEV: Waza-ari (-)
[1:30] ELBAKIEV: Ippon

 
47th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
BOUCHARD Antoine
(Canada)
003102
IWPIWP
7:11
BOBOEV Giyosjon
(Uzbekistan)
[2:45] BOUCHARD: Shido
[3:57] BOBOEV: Shido
[3:57] BOUCHARD: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:46] BOBOEV: Shido
[1:26] BOBOEV: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:37] BOBOEV: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:11] BOUCHARD: Shido

 
48th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
GJAKOVA Akil
(Kosovo)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
STUMP Nils
(Switzerland)
[0:32] GJAKOVA: Shido
[0:32] STUMP: Shido
[0:58] GJAKOVA: Waza-ari

 
49th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:18
SANTOS JUNIOR Jeferson
(Brazil)
[0:18] EBINUMA: Ippon

 
50th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
TURAEV Khikmatillokh
(Uzbekistan)
101003
IWPIWP
8:05
UNGVARI Miklos
(Hungary)
[0:42] UNGVARI: Shido
[2:33] UNGVARI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:52] TURAEV: Shido
[4:05] UNGVARI: Shido

 
51th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
AZOIDIS Georgios
(Greece)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:17
CASES ROCA Salvador
(Spain)
[0:17] AZOIDIS: Ippon

 
52th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
VALIYEV Telman
(Azerbaijan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:42
WONG Alonso
(Peru)
[0:42] VALIYEV: Ippon

 
53th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
ELBAKIEV Georgii
(Russia)
10-003
IWPIWP
5:05
BOBOEV Giyosjon
(Uzbekistan)
[1:18] BOBOEV: Shido
[3:34] BOBOEV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:05] BOBOEV: Shido

 
54th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
GJAKOVA Akil
(Kosovo)
101001
IWPIWP
2:07
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
[0:48] EBINUMA: Shido
[1:48] GJAKOVA: Shido
[2:07] GJAKOVA: Ippon

 
55th Fight [-73 kg]: Preliminary round
TURAEV Khikmatillokh
(Uzbekistan)
11100-
IWPIWP
2:22
AZOIDIS Georgios
(Greece)
[0:34] TURAEV: Waza-ari
[0:51] TURAEV: Shido
[2:00] AZOIDIS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:22] TURAEV: Ippon

 
56th Fight [-73 kg]: Repechage
WONG Alonso
(Peru)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:31
BOBOEV Giyosjon
(Uzbekistan)
[2:11] BOBOEV: Shido
[2:31] BOBOEV: Ippon

 
57th Fight [-73 kg]: Repechage
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
111001
IWPIWP
1:23
AZOIDIS Georgios
(Greece)
[0:18] EBINUMA: Waza-ari
[0:50] EBINUMA: Shido
[0:50] AZOIDIS: Shido
[1:23] EBINUMA: Ippon

 
58th Fight [-73 kg]: Semifinal
VALIYEV Telman
(Azerbaijan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:04
ELBAKIEV Georgii
(Russia)
[1:02] ELBAKIEV: Waza-ari
[2:04] ELBAKIEV: Waza-ari
[2:04] ELBAKIEV: Ippon

 
59th Fight [-73 kg]: Semifinal
GJAKOVA Akil
(Kosovo)
102003
IWPIWP
3:35
TURAEV Khikmatillokh
(Uzbekistan)
[0:51] GJAKOVA: Shido
[0:51] TURAEV: Shido
[2:09] GJAKOVA: Shido
[2:09] TURAEV: Shido
[3:35] TURAEV: Shido

 
60th Fight [-73 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
BOBOEV Giyosjon
(Uzbekistan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:01
TURAEV Khikmatillokh
(Uzbekistan)
[1:01] TURAEV: Ippon

 
61th Fight [-73 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:39
VALIYEV Telman
(Azerbaijan)
[0:49] VALIYEV: Shido
[1:39] VALIYEV: Ippon

 
62th Fight [-73 kg]: Final
ELBAKIEV Georgii
(Russia)
00-11-
IWPIWP
2:28
GJAKOVA Akil
(Kosovo)
[1:13] GJAKOVA: Waza-ari
[2:28] GJAKOVA: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-