29.02.2020 [01:11:48]Budapest Grand-Prix 2019 Feedback

 










Category -81 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
BUSCH Victor
(Sweden)
102003
IWPIWP
5:13
RAJKAI Robert
(Hungary)
[0:49] RAJKAI: Shido
[0:49] BUSCH: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:06] BUSCH: Shido
[5:22] RAJKAI: Shido
[6:13] RAJKAI: Shido

 
2nd Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
VISAN Vlad
(Romania)
00-101
IWPIWP
3:29
PARLATI Christian
(Italy)
[1:10] PARLATI: Shido
[2:04] PARLATI: Waza-ari
[3:29] PARLATI: Waza-ari

 
3rd Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MUKI Sagi
(Israel)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
BUSCH Victor
(Sweden)
[0:45] MUKI: Waza-ari
[1:45] BUSCH: Shido
[3:29] BUSCH: Shido
[3:53] MUKI: Shido

 
4th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KALONGA Cedrick
(Democratic Republic of Congo)
00-11-
IWPIWP
1:15
MUSSAYEV Ruslan
(Kazakhstan)
[0:30] MUSSAYEV: Waza-ari
[1:15] MUSSAYEV: Ippon

 
5th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHARCHENKO Artem
(Ukraine)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
TONISTE Kristjan
(Estonia)
[1:14] TONISTE: Waza-ari
[2:55] KHARCHENKO: Shido

 
6th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
NTANATSIDIS Alexios
(Greece)
003101
IWPIWP
3:17
MURODOV Akmal
(Tajikistan)
[0:39] MURODOV: Shido
[1:06] NTANATSIDIS: Shido
[2:23] NTANATSIDIS: Shido
[3:17] NTANATSIDIS: Shido

 
7th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ESPOSITO Antonio
(Italy)
10-003
IWPIWP
3:12
AL MAWARDI Odai
(International Judo Federation)
[1:18] AL MAWARDI: Shido
[1:55] AL MAWARDI: Shido
[3:12] AL MAWARDI: Shido

 
8th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
AGHAEI Arash
(Azerbaijan)
102001
IWPIWP
3:45
LUCENTI Emmanuel
(Argentina)
[1:16] AGHAEI: Shido
[1:16] LUCENTI: Shido
[2:51] AGHAEI: Shido
[3:45] AGHAEI: Ippon

 
9th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
HEIJMAN Jim
(Netherlands)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:40
MILIC Arso
(Montenegro)
[0:40] HEIJMAN: Ippon

 
10th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MACEDO Joao
(Brazil)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
CAVELIUS Timo
(Germany)
[1:27] CAVELIUS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:06] MACEDO: Waza-ari
[3:20] MACEDO: Shido
[3:48] MACEDO: Shido

 
11th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:43
COUGHLAN Eoin
(Australia)
[1:19] KHALMURZAEV: Waza-ari
[1:21] KHALMURZAEV: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:43] KHALMURZAEV: Waza-ari (-)
[1:43] KHALMURZAEV: Ippon

 
12th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
STEPIEN Damian
(Poland)
102003
IWPIWP
2:25
CERCEA Marcel
(Romania)
[0:54] STEPIEN: Shido
[1:09] CERCEA: Shido
[1:23] CERCEA: Shido
[1:29] STEPIEN: Shido
[2:25] CERCEA: Shido

 
13th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
TURCIOS Juan Diego
(El Salvador)
012002
IWPIWP
4:56
ROSA MOYA Alexis
(Spain)
[0:36] ROSA MOYA: Shido
[1:37] TURCIOS: Shido
[1:58] ROSA MOYA: Shido
[2:47] TURCIOS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:56] TURCIOS: Waza-ari

 
14th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:04
WRIGHT Arthur
(United States of America)
[1:44] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
15th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
SASAKI Takeshi
(Japan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:17
BORCHASHVILI Shamil
(Austria)
[0:17] BORCHASHVILI: Ippon

 
16th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
NERPEL Gergely
(Hungary)
101012
IWPIWP
2:54
DENANYOH Sacha
(Togo)
[0:37] NERPEL: Shido
[0:58] DENANYOH: Shido
[1:42] NERPEL: Waza-ari
[1:45] NERPEL: Waza-ari (-)
[1:45] DENANYOH: Waza-ari
[1:57] DENANYOH: Shido
[2:15] NERPEL: Waza-ari
[2:54] NERPEL: Waza-ari

 
17th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MUSIL Jaromir
(Czech Republic)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:55
RASULOV Kamoliddin
(Uzbekistan)
[0:39] RASULOV: Waza-ari
[0:55] RASULOV: Waza-ari

 
18th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
DUINOVS Nikita
(Latvia)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
APRAHAMIAN Alain
(Uruguay)
[0:31] APRAHAMIAN: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:49] APRAHAMIAN: Shido
[2:58] APRAHAMIAN: Shido
[3:08] DUINOVS: Shido
[4:00] DUINOVS: Waza-ari

 
19th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
DE WIT Frank
(Netherlands)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
KALININ Denis
(Russia)
[1:01] KALININ: Shido
[1:47] DE WIT: Waza-ari
[3:04] DE WIT: Shido

 
20th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
UNGVARI Attila
(Hungary)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:56
ALZIDANEEN Baker
(Jordan)
[0:17] ALZIDANEEN: Shido
[1:56] UNGVARI: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
NANAEE Mazen
(International Judo Federation)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:00
BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin
(Uzbekistan)
[1:20] NANAEE: Shido
[2:00] BOLTABOEV: Ippon

 
22th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
PACEK Robin
(Sweden)
011001
IWPIWP
5:11
BORCHASHVILLI Adam
(Austria)
[3:22] PACEK: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:39] BORCHASHVILLI: Shido
[1:11] PACEK: Waza-ari

 
23th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHAMZA Didar
(Kazakhstan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:52
MBUYI Kalonji
(Democratic Republic of Congo)
[1:11] KHAMZA: Waza-ari
[1:52] KHAMZA: Waza-ari

 
24th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
GOTONOAGA Dorin
(Moldova)
001011
IWPIWP
5:57
MCWATT Stuart
(Great Britain)
[4:00] GOTONOAGA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:32] MCWATT: Shido
[1:57] MCWATT: Waza-ari

 
25th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MARTINEZ Jorge
(Cuba)
101003
IWPIWP
2:59
PENA Noel
(Venezuela)
[1:10] MARTINEZ: Shido
[1:10] PENA: Shido
[1:46] PENA: Shido
[2:59] PENA: Shido

 
26th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MORALES Tomas
(Argentina)
102003
IWPIWP
6:41
AYALA Samuel
(Mexico)
[0:29] AYALA: Shido
[1:48] AYALA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:33] MORALES: Shido
[1:14] MORALES: Shido
[2:41] AYALA: Shido

 
27th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
IVANOV Ivaylo
(Bulgaria)
11-00-
IWPIWP
3:07
MRVALJEVIC Srdjan
(Montenegro)
[0:53] IVANOV: Waza-ari
[3:07] IVANOV: Ippon

 
28th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
RATSIMIZIVA Fetra
(Madagascar)
11-003
IWPIWP
2:31
MOHSIN Zaki
(International Judo Federation)
[0:55] RATSIMIZIVA: Shido
[0:58] RATSIMIZIVA: Shido (-)
[0:58] MOHSIN: Shido
[1:36] MOHSIN: Shido
[1:59] MOHSIN: Waza-ari
[2:05] MOHSIN: Waza-ari (-)
[2:06] RATSIMIZIVA: Waza-ari
[2:31] MOHSIN: Shido

 
29th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
TOTH Benedek
(Hungary)
003101
IWPIWP
6:18
HATTON Jack
(United States of America)
[2:54] TOTH: Shido
[3:38] TOTH: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:27] HATTON: Shido
[2:18] TOTH: Shido

 
30th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ANGELES SOTELO Luis
(Peru)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:47
PETR Ivan
(Czech Republic)
[0:41] PETR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:47] PETR: Ippon

 
31th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
EGUTIDZE Anri
(Portugal)
101003
IWPIWP
2:09
GUILHEIRO Leandro
(Brazil)
[0:55] EGUTIDZE: Shido
[0:55] GUILHEIRO: Shido
[1:05] GUILHEIRO: Shido
[2:09] GUILHEIRO: Shido

 
32th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
GANDIA Adrian
(Puerto Rico)
001102
IWPIWP
3:54
ZUSKO Bohdan
(Ukraine)
[1:14] GANDIA: Shido
[1:14] ZUSKO: Shido
[2:29] ZUSKO: Shido
[3:54] ZUSKO: Ippon

 
33th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
PARLATI Christian
(Italy)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:04
TSOKOURIS David
(Greece)
[2:04] PARLATI: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
GRIGALASHVILI Tato
(Georgia)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
HERRERO ZAPIRAIN Igor
(Spain)
[1:55] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari

 
35th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MUKI Sagi
(Israel)
002012
IWPIWP
4:00
MUSSAYEV Ruslan
(Kazakhstan)
[1:14] MUKI: Shido
[1:14] MUSSAYEV: Shido
[2:34] MUKI: Shido
[3:06] MUSSAYEV: Waza-ari
[3:45] MUSSAYEV: Shido

 
36th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
TONISTE Kristjan
(Estonia)
112001
IWPIWP
3:18
MURODOV Akmal
(Tajikistan)
[0:59] TONISTE: Shido
[1:36] MURODOV: Shido
[2:33] TONISTE: Shido
[3:07] TONISTE: Waza-ari
[3:18] TONISTE: Ippon

 
37th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ESPOSITO Antonio
(Italy)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:38
AGHAEI Arash
(Azerbaijan)
[1:38] ESPOSITO: Ippon

 
38th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
HEIJMAN Jim
(Netherlands)
00-111
IWPIWP
2:34
MACEDO Joao
(Brazil)
[0:23] MACEDO: Shido
[1:16] MACEDO: Waza-ari
[2:34] MACEDO: Ippon

 
39th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:17
STEPIEN Damian
(Poland)
[0:14] STEPIEN: Shido
[1:46] KHALMURZAEV: Waza-ari
[2:33] STEPIEN: Shido
[3:07] KHALMURZAEV: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
40th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
TURCIOS Juan Diego
(El Salvador)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
[2:39] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido
[2:53] TURCIOS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:24] TURCIOS: Shido
[3:24] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido
[4:00] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Waza-ari

 
41th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
BORCHASHVILI Shamil
(Austria)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:53
NERPEL Gergely
(Hungary)
[2:02] NERPEL: Shido
[2:41] BORCHASHVILI: Waza-ari
[2:42] BORCHASHVILI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
42th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
RASULOV Kamoliddin
(Uzbekistan)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:16
DUINOVS Nikita
(Latvia)
[0:29] DUINOVS: Shido
[0:44] RASULOV: Waza-ari
[1:44] DUINOVS: Shido
[2:16] RASULOV: Waza-ari

 
43th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
DE WIT Frank
(Netherlands)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
UNGVARI Attila
(Hungary)
[1:56] UNGVARI: Shido
[3:23] UNGVARI: Waza-ari
[3:48] UNGVARI: Shido

 
44th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin
(Uzbekistan)
11-002
IWPIWP
3:28
PACEK Robin
(Sweden)
[0:34] PACEK: Shido
[2:13] PACEK: Shido
[2:48] BOLTABOEV: Waza-ari
[3:28] BOLTABOEV: Ippon

 
45th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHAMZA Didar
(Kazakhstan)
102002
IWPIWP
6:05
MCWATT Stuart
(Great Britain)
[0:22] MCWATT: Shido
[2:50] KHAMZA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:07] KHAMZA: Shido
[1:07] MCWATT: Shido
[2:05] KHAMZA: Ippon

 
46th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MARTINEZ Jorge
(Cuba)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
MORALES Tomas
(Argentina)
[0:54] MARTINEZ: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:13] MARTINEZ: Waza-ari

 
47th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
IVANOV Ivaylo
(Bulgaria)
101001
IWPIWP
2:01
RATSIMIZIVA Fetra
(Madagascar)
[0:56] IVANOV: Shido
[1:30] RATSIMIZIVA: Shido
[2:01] IVANOV: Ippon

 
48th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
HATTON Jack
(United States of America)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:59
PETR Ivan
(Czech Republic)
[2:22] HATTON: Shido
[2:42] PETR: Waza-ari
[2:49] PETR: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
49th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
EGUTIDZE Anri
(Portugal)
101003
IWPIWP
3:51
ZUSKO Bohdan
(Ukraine)
[1:05] ZUSKO: Shido
[1:45] ZUSKO: Shido
[2:55] EGUTIDZE: Shido
[3:51] ZUSKO: Shido

 
50th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
PARLATI Christian
(Italy)
01-10-
IWPIWP
2:22
GRIGALASHVILI Tato
(Georgia)
[1:05] PARLATI: Waza-ari
[2:22] GRIGALASHVILI: Ippon

 
51th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MUSSAYEV Ruslan
(Kazakhstan)
102001
IWPIWP
6:11
TONISTE Kristjan
(Estonia)
[1:48] TONISTE: Shido
[3:34] MUSSAYEV: Shido
[3:57] MUSSAYEV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:51] MUSSAYEV: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
52th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ESPOSITO Antonio
(Italy)
00-102
IWPIWP
6:03
MACEDO Joao
(Brazil)
[2:39] MACEDO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:18] MACEDO: Shido
[2:03] ESPOSITO: Ippon
[2:03] ESPOSITO: Ippon (-)
[2:03] MACEDO: Ippon

 
53th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
[0:52] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido
[2:04] KHALMURZAEV: Shido
[3:02] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Waza-ari
[3:57] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido

 
54th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
BORCHASHVILI Shamil
(Austria)
11-001
IWPIWP
3:27
RASULOV Kamoliddin
(Uzbekistan)
[1:07] RASULOV: Shido
[1:42] BORCHASHVILI: Waza-ari
[3:27] BORCHASHVILI: Ippon

 
55th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
UNGVARI Attila
(Hungary)
10100-
IWPIWP
3:01
BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin
(Uzbekistan)
[2:21] UNGVARI: Shido
[3:01] UNGVARI: Ippon

 
56th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHAMZA Didar
(Kazakhstan)
10-001
IWPIWP
3:56
MARTINEZ Jorge
(Cuba)
[2:10] MARTINEZ: Shido
[3:56] KHAMZA: Ippon

 
57th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
IVANOV Ivaylo
(Bulgaria)
01-002
IWPIWP
5:31
PETR Ivan
(Czech Republic)
[2:06] PETR: Shido
[3:13] PETR: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:31] IVANOV: Waza-ari

 
58th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
EGUTIDZE Anri
(Portugal)
01-10-
IWPIWP
3:01
GRIGALASHVILI Tato
(Georgia)
[1:38] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari
[1:41] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari (-)
[1:42] EGUTIDZE: Waza-ari
[3:01] GRIGALASHVILI: Ippon

 
59th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MUSSAYEV Ruslan
(Kazakhstan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:43
MACEDO Joao
(Brazil)
[1:40] MACEDO: Waza-ari
[1:42] MACEDO: Waza-ari (-)
[1:43] MACEDO: Ippon

 
60th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:38
BORCHASHVILI Shamil
(Austria)
[0:38] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Ippon

 
61th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
UNGVARI Attila
(Hungary)
10100-
IWPIWP
2:52
KHAMZA Didar
(Kazakhstan)
[0:54] UNGVARI: Shido
[2:52] UNGVARI: Ippon

 
62th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
IVANOV Ivaylo
(Bulgaria)
002011
IWPIWP
7:13
GRIGALASHVILI Tato
(Georgia)
[3:16] IVANOV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:43] IVANOV: Shido
[2:33] GRIGALASHVILI: Shido
[3:13] GRIGALASHVILI: Ippon
[3:13] GRIGALASHVILI: Ippon (-)
[3:13] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari

 
63th Fight [-81 kg]: Repechage
MUSSAYEV Ruslan
(Kazakhstan)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:56
BORCHASHVILI Shamil
(Austria)
[1:08] MUSSAYEV: Shido
[2:56] BORCHASHVILI: Ippon

 
64th Fight [-81 kg]: Repechage
KHAMZA Didar
(Kazakhstan)
002011
IWPIWP
4:49
IVANOV Ivaylo
(Bulgaria)
[0:36] KHAMZA: Shido
[0:36] IVANOV: Shido
[1:27] KHAMZA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:49] IVANOV: Waza-ari

 
65th Fight [-81 kg]: Semifinal
MACEDO Joao
(Brazil)
10-01-
IWPIWP
2:04
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
[1:25] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Waza-ari
[2:04] MACEDO: Ippon

 
66th Fight [-81 kg]: Semifinal
UNGVARI Attila
(Hungary)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:38
GRIGALASHVILI Tato
(Georgia)
[2:38] GRIGALASHVILI: Ippon

 
67th Fight [-81 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
BORCHASHVILI Shamil
(Austria)
00201-
IWPIWP
6:25
UNGVARI Attila
(Hungary)
[1:14] BORCHASHVILI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:07] BORCHASHVILI: Shido
[2:25] UNGVARI: Waza-ari

 
68th Fight [-81 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
IVANOV Ivaylo
(Bulgaria)
10-001
IWPIWP
4:20
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
[1:22] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:20] IVANOV: Ippon

 
69th Fight [-81 kg]: Final
MACEDO Joao
(Brazil)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:33
GRIGALASHVILI Tato
(Georgia)
[0:20] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari
[0:21] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari (-)
[1:04] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari
[2:33] GRIGALASHVILI: Waza-ari

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-