11.08.2020 [02:38:46]Budapest Grand-Prix 2019 Feedback

 










Category -73 kg:
List of all participants

Male
1)ALIKAJ, AhmadMale
-73 kg
International Judo Federation (IJF) 
2)ALLEMANN, Timo
Successes:
Junior European Cup Lignano 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
3)ANDRIES, CornelMale
-73 kg
Moldova (MDA) 
4)ARAUJO, Eduardo
Successes:
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 2. place
Pan American Championships Havana 2016: 2. place
Junior Pan American Cup Panama 2015: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Mexico (MEX) 
5)AZOIDIS, Georgios
Successes:
European Games Minsk 2019: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2019: 3. place
Aktau Asian Open 2018: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Greece (GRE)7th place
6)BADAWI, FaresMale
-73 kg
International Judo Federation (IJF) 
7)BOBOEV, Giyosjon
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Grand Slam Baku 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB)5th place
8)BORCHASHVILI, Wachid
Successes:
Cluj-Napoca Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
European Junior Championships 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Austria (AUT) 
9)BOUCHARD, Antoine
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Pan American Championships Seniors 2015: 1. place
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Canada (CAN) 
10)CANO GARCIA, Jorge
Successes:
Junior European Cup La Coruna 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Spain (ESP) 
11)CASES ROCA, Salvador
Successes:
Coimbra Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
La Coruna Junior European Cup 2018: 2. place
Prague Junior European Cup 2017: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Spain (ESP) 
12)EBINUMA, MasashiMale
-73 kg
Japan (JPN)5th place
13)EDIEV, Lechi
Successes:
Minsk European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Russia (RUS) 
14)ELBAKIEV, Georgii
Successes:
La Coruna Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
Sofia European Open 2018: 1. place
Cadet European Cup Coimbra 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Russia (RUS)2nd place
15)ESPOSITO, Giovanni
Successes:
World Championships Cadets 2015: 1. place
Tel Aviv Grand Prix 2019: 2. place
Leibnitz Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Italy (ITA) 
16)ESTRADA, Magdiel
Successes:
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019: 1. place
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2019: 2. place
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Cuba (CUB) 
17)FERNANDES, Jorge
Successes:
European Open Madrid 2014: 2. place
European Open Madrid 2016: 3. place
European Open Glasgow 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Portugal (POR) 
18)GABUN, ConstantinMale
-73 kg
Canada (CAN) 
19)GARDASEVIC, NikolaMale
-73 kg
Montenegro (MNE) 
20)GINER, OronMale
-73 kg
Israel (ISR) 
21)GJAKOVA, Akil
Successes:
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2018: 2. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Kosovo (KOS)1st place
22)HADJIADAMOU, CharilaosMale
-73 kg
Cyprus (CYP) 
23)HAMAD, SulaimanMale
-73 kg
Saudi Arabia (KSA) 
24)HAMADA, Nour EldinMale
-73 kg
International Judo Federation (IJF) 
25)HOJAK, Martin
Successes:
World Championships Juniors 2015: 3. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 2. place
Paks Junior European Cup 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Slovenia (SLO) 
26)ISAEV, Hamsat
Successes:
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Germany (GER) 
27)KANIVETS, Dmytro
Successes:
Grand Prix Zagreb 2016: 1. place
Grand Prix Budapest 2016: 2. place
European Open Cluj Napoca 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
28)KHOMULA, Artem
Successes:
Tel Aviv Grand Prix 2019: 3. place
Grand Prix Budapest 2016: 3. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
29)KNOESTER, Calvin
Successes:
Oceania Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Perth Oceania Open 2018: 1. place
Vanuatu Oceania Open 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Australia (AUS) 
30)LEE, Kwok Wing
Successes:
Cadet Asian Cup Hong Kong 2015: 2. place
Macau Juniors Asian Cup: 3. place
Hong Kong Juniors Asian Cup 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Hong Kong, China (HKG) 
31)MACIAS, Tommy
Successes:
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2019: 1. place
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 3. place
European Games Minsk 2019: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Sweden (SWE) 
32)MADDALONI, MarcoMale
-73 kg
Albania (ALB) 
33)MAKHMADBEKOV, Somon
Successes:
Asian-Pacific Championships Seniors and Teams 2019: 5. place
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 3. place
Hong Kong Asian Open 2018: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Tajikistan (TJK) 
34)MATTEY, Sergio
Successes:
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019: 3. place
Buenos Aires Panamerican Open 2018: 3. place
Santo Domingo Pan American Open 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Venezuela (VEN) 
35)NARTEY, Emmanuel
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2013: 3. place
African Open Casablanca 2016: 1. place
African Open Port Louis 2013: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Ghana (GHA) 
36)NJIE, Faye
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2017: 2. place
African Championships Seniors 2019: 3. place
African Championships Seniors 2016: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Gambia (GAM) 
37)NOURINE, Fethi
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2019: 1. place
African Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
African Championships Seniors 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Algeria (ALG) 
38)PERTELSON, OscarMale
-73 kg
Estonia (EST) 
39)QING, Daga
Successes:
Rome European Open 2019: 1. place
Asian Open Taipei City 2014: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
China (CHN) 
40)RAICU, Alexandru
Successes:
European Junior Championships 2014: 3. place
Casablanca African Open 2017: 3. place
Juniors European Cup Prague 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Romania (ROU) 
41)REITER, Lukas
Successes:
Oberwart European Open 2018: 1. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 2. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Austria (AUT) 
42)SANTOS JUNIOR, Jeferson
Successes:
Pan American Championships Junior 2017: 1. place
Cadet Pan American Championships 2016: 1. place
Coimbra Junior European Cup 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Brazil (BRA) 
43)SARAIVA, Nuno
Successes:
World Championships Juniors 2014: 3. place
Grand Prix Tashkent 2015: 2. place
Grand Prix Samsun 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Portugal (POR) 
44)SERIK, AkylbekMale
-73 kg
Kazakhstan (KAZ) 
45)SMAGULOV, Zhansay
Successes:
Tunis Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Asian Championships Seniors 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Kazakhstan (KAZ) 
46)STUMP, Nils
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Odivelas European Open 2019: 1. place
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
47)SZABO, Frigyes
Successes:
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
48)TOTH, Botond
Successes:
Santo Domingo Pan American Cadet Cup 2017: 1. place
Cadets PJC Cup St Domingo 2016: 1. place
Gyor Cadets European Cup 2018: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
49)TURAEV, Khikmatillokh
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Asian-Pacific Championships Seniors and Teams 2019: 3. place
Marrakech Grand Prix 2019: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB)3rd place
50)TURSUNALIEV, RuslanMale
-73 kg
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) 
51)UNGVARI, Miklos
Successes:
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Olympic Games London 2012: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
52)VALIYEV, Telman
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Oberwart European Open 2018: 2. place
Belgrade European Open 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Azerbaijan (AZE)3rd place
53)VEGVARI, MartinMale
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
54)VITKAUSKAS, KestutisMale
-73 kg
Lithuania (LTU) 
55)WANDTKE, Igor
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2019: 3. place
Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Germany (GER) 
56)WILLIAMS, Daniel
Successes:
Asian Open Taipei 2015: 1. place
Pan American Open San Salvador 2015: 1. place
Oceania Open Wollongong 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Great Britain (GBR) 
57)WONG, Alonso
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Peru (PER)7th place
58)WRIGHT, Liam
Successes:
Pan American Championships Junior 2017: 2. place
Pan American Championships Cadets 2017: 2. place
Junior PJC Cup Dallas 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
United States of America (USA) 
59)XU, RigangMale
-73 kg
China (CHN) 

Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-