29.02.2020 [00:58:37]Budapest Grand-Prix 2019 Feedback

 










Category -81 kg:
List of all participants

Male
1)AGHAEI, ArashMale
-81 kg
Azerbaijan (AZE) 
2)AL MAWARDI, OdaiMale
-81 kg
International Judo Federation (IJF) 
3)ALZIDANEEN, BakerMale
-81 kg
Jordan (JOR) 
4)ANGELES SOTELO, Luis
Successes:
Junior PJC Cup St Domingo 2016: 1. place
Lima Panamerican Open 2019: 2. place
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Peru (PER) 
5)APRAHAMIAN, Alain
Successes:
Quito Panamerican Open 2019: 2. place
Cordoba Panamerican Open 2019: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Uruguay (URU) 
6)AYALA, Samuel
Successes:
Cordoba Panamerican Open 2019: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Mexico (MEX) 
7)BOLTABOEV, Sharofiddin
Successes:
Asian-Pacific Championships Seniors and Teams 2019: 2. place
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Asian Championships Seniors 2015: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 
8)BORCHASHVILI, Shamil
Successes:
Glasgow European Open 2018: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Austria (AUT)5th place
9)BORCHASHVILLI, AdamMale
-81 kg
Austria (AUT) 
10)BUSCH, VictorMale
-81 kg
Sweden (SWE) 
11)CAVELIUS, Timo
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2019: 2. place
Junior European Cup Leibnitz 2015: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Germany (GER) 
12)CERCEA, Marcel
Successes:
Belgrade European Open 2017: 1. place
Junior European Cup Deva 2016: 1. place
Sofia European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Romania (ROU) 
13)COUGHLAN, Eoin
Successes:
Oceania Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Oceania Championships Senior 2017: 2. place
Oceanian Championships Seniors 2016: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Australia (AUS) 
14)DE WIT, Frank
Successes:
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Paris Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Guangzhou Masters 2018: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Netherlands (NED) 
15)DEL ORBE CORTORREAL, Medickson
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open 2018: 1. place
Junior Pan American Cup Panama 2015: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Dominican Republic (DOM)5th place
16)DENANYOH, SachaMale
-81 kg
Togo (TOG) 
17)DUINOVS, Nikita
Successes:
World Championships Cadets 2015: 2. place
Cadet European Cup Bielsko Biala 2015: 3. place
Cadet European Championships 2014: 5. place
Male
-81 kg
Latvia (LAT) 
18)EGUTIDZE, Anri
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Portugal (POR) 
19)ESPOSITO, Antonio
Successes:
The Hague Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
European Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Italy (ITA) 
20)GANDIA, Adrian
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019: 5. place
Paks Junior European Cup 2017: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Puerto Rico (PUR) 
21)GOTONOAGA, Dorin
Successes:
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Prague European Open 2018: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Moldova (MDA) 
22)GRIGALASHVILI, Tato
Successes:
Baku Grand Slam 2019: 3. place
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2019: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Georgia (GEO)1st place
23)GUILHEIRO, Leandro
Successes:
Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro 2011: 1. place
Masters Baku 2011: 2. place
World Championships Paris 2011: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Brazil (BRA) 
24)HATTON, Jack
Successes:
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019: 3. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
United States of America (USA) 
25)HEIJMAN, Jim
Successes:
Junior European Cup Coimbra 2016: 1. place
Cluj-Napoca European Open 2019: 3. place
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2016: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Netherlands (NED) 
26)HERRERO ZAPIRAIN, Igor
Successes:
Cordoba Panamerican Open 2019: 2. place
Lima Panamerican Open 2019: 3. place
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Spain (ESP) 
27)IVANOV, Ivaylo
Successes:
Baku Grand Slam 2019: 2. place
Marrakech Grand Prix 2019: 1. place
The Hague Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Bulgaria (BUL)3rd place
28)KALININ, Denis
Successes:
Minsk European Open 2017: 1. place
Rome European Open 2019: 2. place
Odivelas European Open 2017: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Russia (RUS) 
29)KALONGA, CedrickMale
-81 kg
Democratic Republic of Congo (COD) 
30)KHALMURZAEV, Khasan
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 1. place
World Senior Championship 2017: 3. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Russia (RUS) 
31)KHAMZA, Didar
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 1. place
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2018: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Kazakhstan (KAZ)7th place
32)KHARCHENKO, ArtemMale
-81 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
33)LUCENTI, Emmanuel
Successes:
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 2. place
Pan American Championships Seniors 2015: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Argentina (ARG) 
34)MACEDO, Joao
Successes:
Panamerican Open Santiago de Chile 2014: 1. place
Panamerican Open Buenos Aires 2014: 3. place
Panamerican Open Montevideo 2013: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Brazil (BRA)2nd place
35)MARTINEZ, Jorge
Successes:
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 3. place
Pan American Championships Havana 2016: 5. place
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2013: 5. place
Male
-81 kg
Cuba (CUB) 
36)MBUYI, Kalonji
Successes:
African Junior Championships 2018: 5. place
Male
-81 kg
Democratic Republic of Congo (COD) 
37)MCWATT, Stuart
Successes:
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 5. place
Junior European Cup Wroclaw 2015: 1. place
Cluj-Napoca European Open 2019: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Great Britain (GBR) 
38)MILIC, Arso
Successes:
Junior European Cup Deva 2015: 1. place
Junior European Cup Deva 2016: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Montenegro (MNE) 
39)MOHSIN, ZakiMale
-81 kg
International Judo Federation (IJF) 
40)MORALES, Tomas
Successes:
Lima Pan American Open 2017: 2. place
Santiago del Chile Panamerican Open 2019: 3. place
Lima Panamerican Open 2019: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Argentina (ARG) 
41)MRVALJEVIC, Srdjan
Successes:
World Championships Paris 2011: 2. place
Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2016: 3. place
Grand Prix Tashkent 2016: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Montenegro (MNE) 
42)MUKI, Sagi
Successes:
Baku Grand Slam 2019: 1. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2019: 1. place
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Israel (ISR) 
43)MURODOV, Akmal
Successes:
Junior Asian Championships 2016: 2. place
Junior Asian Championships 2015: 5. place
Male
-81 kg
Tajikistan (TJK) 
44)MUSIL, Jaromir
Successes:
Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar 2016: 2. place
Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar 2013: 3. place
European Open Prague 2016: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Czech Republic (CZE) 
45)MUSSAYEV, Ruslan
Successes:
Asian-Pacific Championships Seniors and Teams 2019: 5. place
Aktau Asian Open 2018: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Kazakhstan (KAZ)7th place
46)NANAEE, MazenMale
-81 kg
International Judo Federation (IJF) 
47)NERPEL, Gergely
Successes:
Gyor Cadets European Cup 2018: 1. place
Cluj Napoca Cadets European Cup 2018: 1. place
Follonica Cadets European Cup 2018: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
48)NTANATSIDIS, Alexios
Successes:
Marrakech Grand Prix 2019: 3. place
Tashkent Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Aktau Asian Open 2018: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Greece (GRE) 
49)PACEK, Robin
Successes:
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
European Championships Seniors Kazan 2016: 3. place
Grand Prix Qingdao 2014: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Sweden (SWE) 
50)PARLATI, Christian
Successes:
Antalya Grand Prix 2019: 2. place
Tel Aviv Grand Prix 2019: 3. place
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Italy (ITA) 
51)PENA, Noel
Successes:
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2019: 5. place
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
Santo Domingo Pan American Open 2017: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Venezuela (VEN) 
52)PETR, Ivan
Successes:
Casablanca African Open 2017: 3. place
European Open Prague 2016: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Czech Republic (CZE) 
53)RAJKAI, Robert
Successes:
Paks Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
Prague Junior European Cup 2017: 1. place
Berlin Junior European Cup 2018: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
54)RASULOV, KamoliddinMale
-81 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 
55)RATSIMIZIVA, Fetra
Successes:
African Championships Dakar 2011: 2. place
African Championships Seniors 2013: 5. place
Male
-81 kg
Madagascar (MAD) 
56)ROSA MOYA, Alexis
Successes:
Lima Panamerican Open 2019: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Spain (ESP) 
57)SASAKI, Takeshi
Successes:
Guangzhou Masters 2018: 1. place
Osaka Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Japan (JPN) 
58)STEPIEN, DamianMale
-81 kg
Poland (POL) 
59)TONISTE, KristjanMale
-81 kg
Estonia (EST) 
60)TOTH, Benedek
Successes:
World Championship Cadets & Teams 2017: 3. place
Cadet European Championships 2017: 2. place
Kaunas Junior European Cup 2019: 1. place
Male
-81 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
61)TSOKOURIS, DavidMale
-81 kg
Greece (GRE) 
62)TURCIOS, Juan Diego
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 5. place
Pan American Championships Havana 2016: 5. place
Male
-81 kg
El Salvador (ESA) 
63)UNGVARI, Attila
Successes:
Zagreb Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Hungary (HUN)3rd place
64)VISAN, Vlad
Successes:
Yaounde African Open 2018: 1. place
Lima Pan American Open 2017: 3. place
Santiago del Chile Pan American Open 2017: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
Romania (ROU) 
65)WRIGHT, Arthur
Successes:
Junior PJC Cup Dallas 2016: 1. place
Pan American Championships Junior 2017: 3. place
Male
-81 kg
United States of America (USA) 
66)ZUSKO, Bohdan
Successes:
Warsaw European Open 2019: 2. place
Male
-81 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 

Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-