30.03.2020 [18:02:54]World Championships 2014 Feedback

 










Category -66 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CHIBANA Charles
(Brazil)
110-000-
IWYPIWYP
03:16
GHAZARYAN Davit
(Armenia)
[0:25] CHIBANA: Yuko
[0:31] CHIBANA: Yuko (-)
[0:32] CHIBANA: Waza-ari
[1:14] GHAZARYAN: Shido
[1:37] GHAZARYAN: Shido
[3:16] CHIBANA: Ippon

 
2nd Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ABDUSHARIPOV Rasul
(Tajikistan)
0004100-
IWYPIWYP
02:17
YOUN Taeho
(Korea, South)
[0:36] ABDUSHARIPOV: Shido
[0:36] YOUN: Shido
[0:59] ABDUSHARIPOV: Shido
[0:59] YOUN: Shido
[1:56] ABDUSHARIPOV: Shido
[2:17] YOUN: Shido
[2:17] ABDUSHARIPOV: Shido

 
3rd Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CIGANOVIC Ilija
(Serbia)
1001000-
IWYPIWYP
04:29
KUBAKAEV Azat
(Kyrgyzstan)
[0:37] KUBAKAEV: Shido
[2:38] KUBAKAEV: Shido
[3:39] KUBAKAEV: Shido
[4:00] CIGANOVIC: Shido
[4:29] CIGANOVIC: Ippon

 
4th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SOBIROV Rishod
(Uzbekistan)
0112000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
SCHNEIDER Rene
(Germany)
[0:43] SOBIROV: Shido
[0:43] SCHNEIDER: Shido
[2:50] SOBIROV: Shido
[3:18] SOBIROV: Yuko
[4:04] SCHNEIDER: Shido
[4:28] SOBIROV: Waza-ari

 
5th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SHERSHAN Dzmitry
(Belarus)
1102000-
IWYPIWYP
04:08
GAGNE Patrick
(Canada)
[0:40] SHERSHAN: Waza-ari
[1:49] SHERSHAN: Shido
[2:51] SHERSHAN: Shido
[4:08] SHERSHAN: Ippon

 
6th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
JEREB Andraz
(Slovenia)
1001000-
IWYPIWYP
02:57
ACEVEDO Abraham
(Paraguay)
[1:12] JEREB: Shido
[1:12] ACEVEDO: Shido
[1:28] ACEVEDO: Shido
[1:44] ACEVEDO: Shido
[2:57] JEREB: Ippon

 
7th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CHIEN Chia Hung
(Chinese Taipei)
0002000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
BOLEN Bradford
(United States of America)
[1:46] CHIEN: Shido
[2:12] CHIEN: Shido

 
8th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
NELSON Ashaan
(Papua New Guinea)
000-101-
IWYPIWYP
01:27
KORVAL Loic
(France)
[0:24] KORVAL: Yuko
[0:34] KORVAL: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:00] KORVAL: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:12] KORVAL: Yuko
[1:19] KORVAL: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
9th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
01:43
ABDELMAWGOUD Mohamed
(Egypt)
[1:10] ABDELMAWGOUD: Shido
[1:43] ZANTARAIA: Ippon

 
10th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
VALDERRAMA Ricardo
(Venezuela)
0002000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
OLEINIC Sergiu
(Portugal)
[0:29] OLEINIC: Shido
[0:42] OLEINIC: Shido
[1:31] VALDERRAMA: Shido
[3:20] OLEINIC: Shido
[4:08] OLEINIC: (Osae-komi-waza)
[4:53] VALDERRAMA: Shido

 
11th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
BISHOP Alexander
(New Zealand)
1101000-
IWYPIWYP
04:44
KHOUSROF Mustafa
(Yemen)
[1:25] BISHOP: Shido
[3:27] BISHOP: Waza-ari
[3:30] BISHOP: (Osae-komi-waza)
[4:44] KHOUSROF: Hansoku-make

 
12th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:44
WONG Alonso
(Peru)
[0:34] WONG: Shido
[4:24] ADIYA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
13th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
01:49
MATA Jayme
(Aruba)
[1:49] EBINUMA: Ippon

 
14th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
HAMAD Sulaiman
(Saudi Arabia)
0002002-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
HYON Song Chol
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[1:37] HAMAD: Shido
[2:16] HAMAD: Shido
[3:23] HYON: Yuko
[4:54] HYON: Yuko

 
15th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
KAOURANIS Christos
(Cyprus)
0002100-
IWYPIWYP
02:41
ZOURDANI Houd
(Algeria)
[0:27] KAOURANIS: Shido
[0:28] ZOURDANI: Shido
[1:09] KAOURANIS: Shido
[2:07] ZOURDANI: Waza-ari
[2:41] ZOURDANI: Waza-ari

 
16th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
LIM Sergey
(Kazakhstan)
1001000-
IWYPIWYP
01:54
VERDE Elio
(Italy)
[0:29] LIM: Shido
[1:34] LIM: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
17th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
PULYAEV Mikhail
(Russia)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
02:54
MURAVSKI Valeri
(Moldova)
[0:35] MURAVSKI: Shido
[1:20] MURAVSKI: Shido
[1:42] PULYAEV: Waza-ari
[2:16] MURAVSKI: Shido
[2:54] PULYAEV: Waza-ari

 
18th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
OVINOU Raymond
(Papua New Guinea)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
00:33
KHALFAOUI Houcem
(Tunisia)
[0:33] KHALFAOUI: Ippon

 
19th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
WAKABONYE Karim
(Burundi)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
00:28
ALTYNBEK UULU Almaz
(Kyrgyzstan)
[0:25] ALTYNBEK UULU: Waza-ari
[0:28] ALTYNBEK UULU: Waza-ari (-)
[0:28] ALTYNBEK UULU: Ippon

 
20th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CESAR Diogo
(Portugal)
1103000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
PUNZA Mathews
(Zambia)
[0:27] CESAR: Shido
[0:27] PUNZA: Shido
[0:48] CESAR: Shido
[2:43] CESAR: Shido
[3:09] PUNZA: Shido
[3:32] CESAR: Waza-ari
[4:11] PUNZA: Shido
[5:00] CESAR: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
(Russia)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
01:51
PRESTES David
(Uruguay)
[0:45] PRESTES: Shido
[1:11] PRESTES: Shido
[1:42] PRESTES: Shido
[1:51] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Ippon

 
22th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
NOURINE Fethi
(Algeria)
103-000-
IWYPIWYP
03:46
ANAS Fouad
(Djibouti)
[0:27] NOURINE: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:38] NOURINE: Yuko
[0:49] NOURINE: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:01] NOURINE: Yuko
[1:13] NOURINE: Yuko
[2:54] ANAS: Shido
[3:05] ANAS: Shido
[3:17] ANAS: Shido
[3:46] ANAS: Shido

 
23th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZAGRODNIK Pawel
(Poland)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
02:21
CHUI Chun Sing
(Hong Kong, China)
[0:12] ZAGRODNIK: Waza-ari
[1:26] CHUI: Shido
[2:06] CHUI: Shido
[2:21] ZAGRODNIK: Waza-ari

 
24th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
MATTEY Sergio
(Venezuela)
011-013-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
LEFEVERE Jasper
(Belgium)
[1:47] LEFEVERE: Waza-ari
[2:11] LEFEVERE: Yuko
[2:41] MATTEY: Yuko
[2:58] MATTEY: Waza-ari
[3:31] LEFEVERE: Yuko
[4:17] LEFEVERE: Yuko
[4:39] LEFEVERE: Shido

 
25th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg
(Mongolia)
0101000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
BOUCHARD Antoine
(Canada)
[1:02] BOUCHARD: Shido
[2:13] BOUCHARD: Shido
[3:20] DAVAADORJ: Shido
[4:40] BOUCHARD: Shido
[4:49] DAVAADORJ: Waza-ari

 
26th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
KALANDAROV Samandar
(Tajikistan)
0003101-
IWYPIWYP
03:59
SEIDL Sebastian
(Germany)
[0:43] KALANDAROV: Shido
[2:10] KALANDAROV: Shido
[3:10] KALANDAROV: Shido
[3:46] SEIDL: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:57] SEIDL: Yuko
[3:59] SEIDL: Ippon

 
27th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
TUTKHALIAN Vae
(Belarus)
0101101-
IWYPIWYP
03:24
SMAGULOV Zhansay
(Kazakhstan)
[0:38] SMAGULOV: Shido
[0:38] TUTKHALIAN: Shido
[1:38] SMAGULOV: Yuko
[3:07] TUTKHALIAN: Waza-ari
[3:24] SMAGULOV: Ippon

 
28th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
MA Duanbin
(China)
010-001-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
SOLAR Gilberto
(Cuba)
[0:56] SOLAR: Yuko
[4:10] SOLAR: Shido
[4:52] MA: Yuko
[5:00] MA: Shido (-)
[5:00] MA: Shido
[5:00] MA: Shido (-)
[5:00] MA: Yuko (-)
[5:00] MA: Waza-ari

 
29th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
OATES Colin
(Great Britain)
1001000-
IWYPIWYP
01:28
KIM Chol
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[0:18] OATES: Shido
[0:19] KIM: Shido
[1:07] OATES: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
30th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
GAVIDIA MENDOZA Jesus
(Peru)
0001000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
AMANOV Kemal
(Turkmenistan)
[0:17] AMANOV: Shido
[1:25] AMANOV: Shido
[2:49] AMANOV: Shido
[3:53] GAVIDIA MENDOZA: Shido

 
31th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
LUZIA Bruno
(Mozambique)
0001101-
IWYPIWYP
02:30
URIARTE Sugoi
(Spain)
[0:20] LUZIA: Shido
[0:42] URIARTE: Yuko
[2:30] URIARTE: Ippon

 
32th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
TAKAICHI Kengo
(Japan)
1001000-
IWYPIWYP
02:51
ZAMBORI Bence
(Hungary)
[0:23] ZAMBORI: Shido
[0:39] ZAMBORI: Shido
[1:32] TAKAICHI: Shido
[2:51] TAKAICHI: Ippon

 
33th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CHIBANA Charles
(Brazil)
0011001-
IWYPIWYP
06:10
YOUN Taeho
(Korea, South)
[0:58] CHIBANA: Shido
[0:58] YOUN: Shido
[3:03] CHIBANA: Yuko
[4:08] YOUN: Yuko
(Golden Score)
[1:10] YOUN: Shido

 
34th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CIGANOVIC Ilija
(Serbia)
0002100-
IWYPIWYP
04:58
SOBIROV Rishod
(Uzbekistan)
[0:50] CIGANOVIC: Shido
[2:10] SOBIROV: Shido
[2:55] CIGANOVIC: Shido
[3:27] SOBIROV: Waza-ari
[4:43] SOBIROV: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
35th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SHERSHAN Dzmitry
(Belarus)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
01:23
JEREB Andraz
(Slovenia)
[1:01] JEREB: Shido
[1:23] SHERSHAN: Ippon

 
36th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
BOLEN Bradford
(United States of America)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
01:10
KORVAL Loic
(France)
[0:40] KORVAL: Waza-ari
[1:10] KORVAL: Waza-ari

 
37th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
1101000-
IWYPIWYP
02:48
VALDERRAMA Ricardo
(Venezuela)
[0:37] VALDERRAMA: Shido
[1:28] ZANTARAIA: Shido
[2:02] VALDERRAMA: Shido
[2:41] ZANTARAIA: Waza-ari
[2:48] ZANTARAIA: Ippon

 
38th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
BISHOP Alexander
(New Zealand)
010-101-
IWYPIWYP
03:29
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
[1:45] BISHOP: Waza-ari
[3:07] ADIYA: Yuko
[3:09] ADIYA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
39th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
0101000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
HYON Song Chol
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[0:31] HYON: Shido
[2:54] EBINUMA: Waza-ari
[4:58] EBINUMA: Shido

 
40th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZOURDANI Houd
(Algeria)
0002110-
IWYPIWYP
03:13
LIM Sergey
(Kazakhstan)
[0:34] ZOURDANI: Shido
[1:11] LIM: Yuko
[1:24] LIM: Yuko (-)
[1:24] LIM: Waza-ari
[2:57] ZOURDANI: Shido
[3:13] LIM: Ippon

 
41th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
PULYAEV Mikhail
(Russia)
110-000-
IWYPIWYP
01:09
KHALFAOUI Houcem
(Tunisia)
[0:10] PULYAEV: Waza-ari
[1:09] PULYAEV: Ippon

 
42th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ALTYNBEK UULU Almaz
(Kyrgyzstan)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
03:03
CESAR Diogo
(Portugal)
[2:54] CESAR: Waza-ari
[2:55] CESAR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:02] CESAR: Waza-ari (-)
[3:02] CESAR: Ippon
[3:02] CESAR: Ippon (-)
[3:03] CESAR: Ippon

 
43th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
(Russia)
0002000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
NOURINE Fethi
(Algeria)
[1:58] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Shido
[2:43] NOURINE: Shido
[3:04] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Shido
[3:04] NOURINE: Shido
[4:50] NOURINE: Shido
[4:51] NOURINE: Shido
[4:51] NOURINE: Shido (-)
[4:51] NOURINE: Shido (-)
[4:51] NOURINE: Shido

 
44th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZAGRODNIK Pawel
(Poland)
001-001-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
LEFEVERE Jasper
(Belgium)
[0:47] LEFEVERE: Shido
[1:10] LEFEVERE: Yuko
[4:14] LEFEVERE: Shido
[4:26] ZAGRODNIK: Waza-ari
[4:27] ZAGRODNIK: Waza-ari (-)
[4:27] ZAGRODNIK: Yuko

 
45th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg
(Mongolia)
0002000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
SEIDL Sebastian
(Germany)
[1:13] SEIDL: Shido
[1:39] SEIDL: Shido
[1:39] DAVAADORJ: Shido
[3:23] SEIDL: Shido
[4:57] DAVAADORJ: Shido

 
46th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SMAGULOV Zhansay
(Kazakhstan)
0001000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
MA Duanbin
(China)
[2:06] SMAGULOV: Shido

 
47th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
OATES Colin
(Great Britain)
100-011-
IWYPIWYP
03:12
GAVIDIA MENDOZA Jesus
(Peru)
[0:13] GAVIDIA MENDOZA: Shido
[0:59] OATES: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:26] GAVIDIA MENDOZA: Shido
[1:48] GAVIDIA MENDOZA: Yuko
[2:49] GAVIDIA MENDOZA: Waza-ari
[2:52] OATES: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
48th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
URIARTE Sugoi
(Spain)
0003000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
TAKAICHI Kengo
(Japan)
[0:29] URIARTE: Shido
[1:34] URIARTE: Shido
[3:23] URIARTE: Shido
[4:00] TAKAICHI: Shido

 
49th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
CHIBANA Charles
(Brazil)
0003100-
IWYPIWYP
04:34
SOBIROV Rishod
(Uzbekistan)
[0:45] CHIBANA: Shido
[0:59] SOBIROV: Shido
[2:45] SOBIROV: Shido
[3:30] CHIBANA: Shido
[4:11] SOBIROV: Shido
[4:22] CHIBANA: Shido
[4:34] SOBIROV: Ippon

 
50th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SHERSHAN Dzmitry
(Belarus)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
01:04
KORVAL Loic
(France)
[0:27] KORVAL: Waza-ari
[1:04] KORVAL: Waza-ari

 
51th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
101-001-
IWYPIWYP
02:43
ADIYA Batsuuri
(Mongolia)
[0:36] ZANTARAIA: Yuko
[1:29] ADIYA: Yuko
[2:43] ZANTARAIA: Ippon

 
52th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
102-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:02
LIM Sergey
(Kazakhstan)
[1:12] EBINUMA: Yuko
[1:48] EBINUMA: Yuko
[2:28] LIM: Shido
[2:55] EBINUMA: Waza-ari
[3:46] LIM: Shido
[4:02] EBINUMA: Waza-ari

 
53th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
PULYAEV Mikhail
(Russia)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
03:17
CESAR Diogo
(Portugal)
[0:52] CESAR: Shido
[1:26] CESAR: Shido
[2:31] CESAR: Shido
[3:17] CESAR: Shido

 
54th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
(Russia)
100-010-
IWYPIWYP
01:06
ZAGRODNIK Pawel
(Poland)
[0:53] ZAGRODNIK: Waza-ari
[1:06] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Ippon

 
55th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg
(Mongolia)
010-100-
IWYPIWYP
03:14
MA Duanbin
(China)
[1:35] MA: Shido
[1:54] DAVAADORJ: Waza-ari
[2:54] MA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
56th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
OATES Colin
(Great Britain)
0002001-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
TAKAICHI Kengo
(Japan)
[3:30] OATES: Shido
[3:43] TAKAICHI: Yuko
[4:10] OATES: Shido
[4:10] TAKAICHI: Shido
[4:54] TAKAICHI: Shido

 
57th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
SOBIROV Rishod
(Uzbekistan)
000-110-
IWYPIWYP
02:07
KORVAL Loic
(France)
[1:42] KORVAL: Waza-ari
[2:07] KORVAL: Ippon

 
58th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
0002000-
IWYPIWYP
06:11
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
[4:50] ZANTARAIA: Shido
[4:57] EBINUMA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:11] ZANTARAIA: Shido

 
59th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
PULYAEV Mikhail
(Russia)
1001000-
IWYPIWYP
02:01
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
(Russia)
[0:44] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Shido
[1:05] PULYAEV: Shido
[1:05] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Shido
[1:30] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Shido
[2:01] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Shido

 
60th Fight [-66 kg]: Preliminary round
MA Duanbin
(China)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
02:29
TAKAICHI Kengo
(Japan)
[0:22] TAKAICHI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:11] TAKAICHI: Shido
[2:29] TAKAICHI: Ippon

 
61th Fight [-66 kg]: Repechage
SOBIROV Rishod
(Uzbekistan)
0002010-
IWYPIWYP
05:27
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
[0:36] SOBIROV: Shido
[0:36] ZANTARAIA: Shido
[1:29] ZANTARAIA: Shido
[2:26] SOBIROV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:27] ZANTARAIA: Waza-ari

 
62th Fight [-66 kg]: Repechage
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
(Russia)
110-000-
IWYPIWYP
00:57
MA Duanbin
(China)
[0:24] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Waza-ari
[0:57] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Ippon

 
63th Fight [-66 kg]: Semifinal
KORVAL Loic
(France)
0002000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
[2:41] KORVAL: Shido
[4:23] KORVAL: Shido
[4:50] EBINUMA: Yuko
[4:51] EBINUMA: Yuko (-)

 
64th Fight [-66 kg]: Semifinal
PULYAEV Mikhail
(Russia)
010-000-
IWYPIWYP
00:00
TAKAICHI Kengo
(Japan)
 
65th Fight [-66 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
ZANTARAIA Georgii
(Ukraine)
000-000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
TAKAICHI Kengo
(Japan)
[1:58] TAKAICHI: Shido

 
66th Fight [-66 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
KHAN-MAGOMEDOV Kamal
(Russia)
001-000-
IWYPIWYP
05:00
KORVAL Loic
(France)
[1:47] KORVAL: Shido
[3:27] KHAN-MAGOMEDOV: Yuko

 
67th Fight [-66 kg]: Final
EBINUMA Masashi
(Japan)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
01:52
PULYAEV Mikhail
(Russia)
[1:41] PULYAEV: Shido
[1:52] EBINUMA: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-