05.06.2020 [02:01:42]World Championships 2014 Feedback

 










Category -70 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
POSVITE Fanny Estelle
(France)
0001000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
CANTONI Giulia
(Italy)
[1:02] CANTONI: Shido
[1:49] CANTONI: Shido
[3:43] POSVITE: Shido

 
2nd Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
POLLING Kim
(Netherlands)
000-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
TSEND AYUSH Naranjargal
(Mongolia)
[1:36] TSEND AYUSH: Shido
[2:30] TSEND AYUSH: Shido
[2:51] POLLING: Yuko
[3:06] POLLING: Yuko (-)

 
3rd Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
LIU Hongyan
(China)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
01:29
MILED Houda
(Tunisia)
[1:02] MILED: Shido
[1:29] MILED: Ippon

 
4th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
MARZOK Iljana
(Germany)
002-100-
IWYPIWYP
03:23
MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza
(Uzbekistan)
[0:26] MATNIYAZOVA: Waza-ari
[1:12] MATNIYAZOVA: Waza-ari (-)
[1:12] MATNIYAZOVA: Ippon
[1:12] MATNIYAZOVA: Ippon (-)
[1:12] MATNIYAZOVA: Waza-ari
[1:38] MARZOK: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:47] MARZOK: Yuko
[3:18] MARZOK: Yuko
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Yuko (-)
[3:23] MATNIYAZOVA: Waza-ari

 
5th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BURGESS Monika
(Canada)
0001002-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
SAMARDZIC Aleksandra
(Bosnia-Herzegovina)
[1:51] BURGESS: Shido
[2:37] SAMARDZIC: Yuko
[3:07] SAMARDZIC: Yuko

 
6th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
001-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
MOSSONG Lynn
(Luxembourg)
[0:22] MOSSONG: Shido
[2:24] ALVEAR: Yuko
[2:56] MOSSONG: Shido

 
7th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
TIMO Barbara
(Brazil)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
00:57
JEONG Hye Jin
(Korea, South)
[0:57] TIMO: Ippon

 
8th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
00:30
PITZANTI Jennifer
(Italy)
[0:30] PITZANTI: Ippon

 
9th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
DENISENKOVA Ekaterina
(Russia)
0001000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
CORTES ALDAMA Onix
(Cuba)
[2:11] DENISENKOVA: Shido

 
10th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
VARGAS KOCH Laura
(Germany)
000-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
POSVITE Fanny Estelle
(France)
[0:52] POSVITE: Shido
[2:42] POSVITE: Shido

 
11th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
0001001-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
KLYS Katarzyna
(Poland)
[1:33] BERNABEU: Shido
[2:19] KLYS: Shido
[2:45] KLYS: Yuko
[3:06] KLYS: Shido

 
12th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GRAF Bernadette
(Austria)
0101000-
IWYPIWYP
04:56
STAM Esther
(Georgia)
[0:35] STAM: Shido
[2:13] GRAF: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:56] GRAF: Waza-ari

 
13th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
CHALA Vanessa
(Ecuador)
0002010-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
MATIC Barbara
(Croatia)
[1:15] CHALA: Shido
[1:57] MATIC: Waza-ari
[2:19] CHALA: Shido
[3:24] MATIC: Shido

 
14th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
00:51
ROBRA Juliane
(Switzerland)
[0:31] ZUPANCIC: Waza-ari
[0:36] ZUPANCIC: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
15th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ASHYROVA Nursoltan
(Turkmenistan)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
00:11
MOREIRA Antonia
(Angola)
[0:11] MOREIRA: Ippon

 
16th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
0102101-
IWYPIWYP
02:56
NUN IRA Karen
(Japan)
[0:19] NUN IRA: Shido
[0:55] NIANG: Shido
[1:15] NIANG: Shido
[2:12] NIANG: Waza-ari
[2:21] NUN IRA: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:31] NUN IRA: Yuko
[2:36] NUN IRA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
17th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ZHOU Chao
(China)
101-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
UMIRALIYEVA Dilbar
(Kazakhstan)
[1:36] UMIRALIYEVA: Shido
[3:11] ZHOU: Yuko
[3:56] ZHOU: Waza-ari
[3:57] ZHOU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
18th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
POLLING Kim
(Netherlands)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
02:37
MILED Houda
(Tunisia)
[2:20] POLLING: Waza-ari
[2:22] POLLING: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
19th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza
(Uzbekistan)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
03:44
SAMARDZIC Aleksandra
(Bosnia-Herzegovina)
[3:08] SAMARDZIC: Shido
[3:44] MATNIYAZOVA: Ippon

 
20th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
010-001-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
TIMO Barbara
(Brazil)
[0:59] TIMO: Shido
[1:23] TIMO: Yuko
[2:10] TIMO: Shido
[2:57] TIMO: Shido
[3:25] ALVEAR: Waza-ari

 
21th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PITZANTI Jennifer
(Italy)
0002010-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
CORTES ALDAMA Onix
(Cuba)
[1:17] PITZANTI: Shido
[1:49] CORTES ALDAMA: Waza-ari
[2:54] PITZANTI: Shido
[3:29] CORTES ALDAMA: Shido
[3:57] CORTES ALDAMA: Shido

 
22th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
VARGAS KOCH Laura
(Germany)
0001000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
KLYS Katarzyna
(Poland)
[3:19] VARGAS KOCH: Shido

 
23th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GRAF Bernadette
(Austria)
0002000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
MATIC Barbara
(Croatia)
[2:31] GRAF: Shido
[3:06] GRAF: Shido

 
24th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
010-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
MOREIRA Antonia
(Angola)
[1:09] ZUPANCIC: Waza-ari
[2:00] MOREIRA: Shido
[3:31] MOREIRA: Shido

 
25th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
NUN IRA Karen
(Japan)
110-010-
IWYPIWYP
02:35
ZHOU Chao
(China)
[0:21] ZHOU: Yuko
[0:25] ZHOU: Yuko (-)
[0:27] ZHOU: Waza-ari
[0:49] NUN IRA: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:51] NUN IRA: Yuko
[0:56] NUN IRA: Yuko (-)
[0:57] NUN IRA: Waza-ari
[1:01] NUN IRA: Yuko
[1:03] NUN IRA: Yuko (-)
[2:35] NUN IRA: Ippon

 
26th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
POLLING Kim
(Netherlands)
000-000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza
(Uzbekistan)
[1:45] MATNIYAZOVA: Shido

 
27th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
03:06
CORTES ALDAMA Onix
(Cuba)
[0:34] CORTES ALDAMA: Shido
[1:56] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[3:06] ALVEAR: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
KLYS Katarzyna
(Poland)
0002010-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
MATIC Barbara
(Croatia)
[2:18] MATIC: Shido
[2:33] KLYS: Shido
[3:05] KLYS: Shido
[3:12] MATIC: Waza-ari
[3:35] MATIC: Shido

 
29th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
000-010-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
NUN IRA Karen
(Japan)
[1:34] NUN IRA: Waza-ari
[2:27] NUN IRA: Shido
[3:07] NUN IRA: Shido
[3:44] NUN IRA: Shido

 
30th Fight [-70 kg]: Repechage
MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza
(Uzbekistan)
0001100-
IWYPIWYP
02:42
CORTES ALDAMA Onix
(Cuba)
[0:49] MATNIYAZOVA: Shido
[2:42] CORTES ALDAMA: Ippon

 
31th Fight [-70 kg]: Repechage
KLYS Katarzyna
(Poland)
0101000-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
[0:17] KLYS: Waza-ari
[0:19] KLYS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:10] KLYS: Shido

 
32th Fight [-70 kg]: Semifinal
POLLING Kim
(Netherlands)
000-111-
IWYPIWYP
01:57
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
[0:40] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[1:22] ALVEAR: Yuko
[1:57] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[1:57] ALVEAR: Waza-ari

 
33th Fight [-70 kg]: Semifinal
MATIC Barbara
(Croatia)
000-101-
IWYPIWYP
02:17
NUN IRA Karen
(Japan)
[2:11] NUN IRA: Yuko
[2:17] NUN IRA: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-70 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
CORTES ALDAMA Onix
(Cuba)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
02:12
MATIC Barbara
(Croatia)
[0:56] MATIC: Shido
[2:12] CORTES ALDAMA: Ippon

 
35th Fight [-70 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
KLYS Katarzyna
(Poland)
0101001-
IWYPIWYP
04:00
POLLING Kim
(Netherlands)
[1:45] POLLING: Shido
[1:49] POLLING: Shido (-)
[2:22] POLLING: Yuko
[3:02] KLYS: Waza-ari
[3:47] KLYS: Shido

 
36th Fight [-70 kg]: Final
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
01:01
NUN IRA Karen
(Japan)
[1:01] ALVEAR: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-