14.11.2019 [18:37:19]Suzuki World Judo Championships 2017 Feedback

 










Category -70 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
WRIGHT Chantal
(United States of America)
00112-
IWPIWP
3:05
KWON Sun Yong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[0:27] KWON: Waza-ari
[2:08] KWON: Waza-ari
[2:49] WRIGHT: Shido
[3:05] KWON: Ippon

 
2nd Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PEKOVIC Jovana
(Montenegro)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:47
ARREY SOPHINA Ayuk Otay
(Cameroon)
[0:27] PEKOVIC: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
3rd Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
TELTSIDOU Elisavet
(Greece)
002111
IWPIWP
3:13
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
[0:49] CONWAY: Waza-ari
[1:21] CONWAY: Shido
[1:44] TELTSIDOU: Shido
[2:09] TELTSIDOU: Shido
[2:53] CONWAY: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
4th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
SOOK Emilie
(Denmark)
003101
IWPIWP
4:54
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
[0:23] SOOK: Shido
[0:23] PEREZ: Shido
[2:05] SOOK: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:54] SOOK: Shido

 
5th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BEKTASKYZY Zere
(Kazakhstan)
00-04-
IWPIWP
4:00
GERCSAK Szabina
(Hungary)
[1:21] GERCSAK: Waza-ari
[2:32] GERCSAK: Waza-ari
[2:50] GERCSAK: Waza-ari (-)
[3:12] GERCSAK: Shido
[3:12] GERCSAK: Waza-ari
[3:23] GERCSAK: Waza-ari
[3:40] GERCSAK: Shido (-)
[3:50] GERCSAK: Waza-ari

 
6th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
MANSOUR Lola
(Belgium)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
BERNHOLM Anna
(Sweden)
[1:26] MANSOUR: Waza-ari
[1:32] MANSOUR: Waza-ari (-)
[2:56] MANSOUR: Shido
[3:24] BERNHOLM: Waza-ari

 
7th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
DIEDRICH Szaundra
(Germany)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
JEONG Hye Jin
(Korea, South)
[0:35] DIEDRICH: Shido
[2:29] JEONG: Waza-ari
[2:44] JEONG: Shido
[3:45] JEONG: Shido

 
8th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
STOUT Nicole
(United States of America)
013111
IWPIWP
4:25
KIM Jong Hyang
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[0:13] KIM: Waza-ari
[0:48] STOUT: Waza-ari
[1:21] KIM: Shido
[2:32] STOUT: Shido
[3:38] STOUT: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:25] STOUT: Shido

 
9th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
TSEND-AYUSH Naranjargal
(Mongolia)
003112
IWPIWP
2:43
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
[0:22] TSEND-AYUSH: Shido
[1:30] ZUPANCIC: Shido
[1:52] ZUPANCIC: Waza-ari
[2:16] TSEND-AYUSH: Shido
[2:43] ZUPANCIC: Shido
[2:43] TSEND-AYUSH: Shido

 
10th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
BOLDER Linda
(Israel)
[1:13] BOLDER: Shido
[1:40] BOLDER: Shido
[3:00] BERNABEU: Waza-ari

 
11th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GOFIT Winnie
(Nigeria)
10101H
IWPIWP
1:36
ODZELASHVILI Nino
(Georgia)
[0:21] GOFIT: Shido
[0:44] ODZELASHVILI: Waza-ari
[1:36] ODZELASHVILI: Hansoku-make

 
12th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
RODRIGUEZ Elvismar
(Venezuela)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
KWON Sun Yong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[3:15] RODRIGUEZ: Shido
[4:00] KWON: Waza-ari
[4:00] KWON: Waza-ari (-)
[4:00] RODRIGUEZ: Waza-ari
[4:00] RODRIGUEZ: Waza-ari (-)
[4:00] KWON: Waza-ari

 
13th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
TAEYMANS Roxane
(Belgium)
02-011
IWPIWP
4:00
PEKOVIC Jovana
(Montenegro)
[1:31] PEKOVIC: Shido
[1:57] PEKOVIC: Waza-ari
[3:04] TAEYMANS: Waza-ari
[3:53] TAEYMANS: Waza-ari

 
14th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
KIM Seongyeon
(Korea, South)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:31
DOLLINGER Lisa
(Germany)
[0:31] KIM: Ippon

 
15th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
11-003
IWPIWP
3:10
BELLAKEHAL Souad
(Algeria)
[1:06] BELLAKEHAL: Shido
[1:18] NIANG: Waza-ari
[1:58] BELLAKEHAL: Shido
[3:10] BELLAKEHAL: Shido

 
16th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
VAN DIJKE Sanne
(Netherlands)
00112-
IWPIWP
3:50
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
[1:22] VAN DIJKE: Shido
[2:36] CONWAY: Waza-ari
[3:28] VAN DIJKE: Waza-ari
[3:28] VAN DIJKE: Waza-ari
[3:29] VAN DIJKE: Waza-ari (-)
[3:29] VAN DIJKE: Waza-ari (-)
[3:30] CONWAY: Waza-ari
[3:30] CONWAY: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
17th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
RODRIGUEZ Sara
(Spain)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
[1:21] PEREZ: Waza-ari
[2:20] PEREZ: Shido

 
18th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
101002
IWPIWP
3:36
GERCSAK Szabina
(Hungary)
[1:15] GAHIE: Waza-ari
[1:26] GAHIE: Waza-ari (-)
[1:41] GAHIE: Shido
[2:41] GERCSAK: Shido
[3:00] GERCSAK: Shido
[3:16] GAHIE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
19th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
KANA Dianah
(Kenya)
00111-
IWPIWP
1:18
SAMARDZIC Aleksandra
(Bosnia-Herzegovina)
[0:21] KANA: Shido
[0:57] SAMARDZIC: Waza-ari
[0:58] SAMARDZIC: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
20th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
BERNHOLM Anna
(Sweden)
[1:40] BERNHOLM: Shido
[2:18] BERNHOLM: Shido
[2:18] ARAI: Shido
[2:58] ARAI: Waza-ari

 
21th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
MOSSONG Lynn
(Luxembourg)
00202-
IWPIWP
4:00
POGACNIK Anka
(Slovenia)
[0:28] MOSSONG: Shido
[1:05] POGACNIK: Waza-ari
[1:43] POGACNIK: Waza-ari
[2:56] MOSSONG: Shido

 
22th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PORTELA Maria
(Brazil)
021011
IWPIWP
4:20
JEONG Hye Jin
(Korea, South)
[1:49] JEONG: Shido
[2:58] PORTELA: Waza-ari
[3:14] PORTELA: Shido
[3:46] JEONG: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[0:20] PORTELA: Waza-ari

 
23th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
HOWELL Gemma
(Great Britain)
101003
IWPIWP
1:06
KIM Jong Hyang
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[0:24] KIM: Shido
[0:24] HOWELL: Shido
[0:52] KIM: Shido
[1:06] KIM: Shido

 
24th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:18
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
[0:34] ALVEAR: Shido
[0:43] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[0:51] ALVEAR: Waza-ari (-)
(Golden Score)
[0:18] ALVEAR: Waza-ari

 
25th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
YAN Zi
(China)
01113-
IWPIWP
3:38
POLLING Kim
(Netherlands)
[0:46] YAN: Shido
[1:02] POLLING: Waza-ari
[1:59] POLLING: Waza-ari
[2:32] YAN: Waza-ari
[3:01] POLLING: Waza-ari
[3:18] POLLING: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
26th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
MATIC Barbara
(Croatia)
00-01-
IWPIWP
4:00
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
[2:28] BERNABEU: Waza-ari
[3:14] BERNABEU: Waza-ari (-)
(Golden Score)
BERNABEU: Waza-ari (000)

 
27th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PROKOPENKO Alena
(Russia)
10-001
IWPIWP
0:55
GOFIT Winnie
(Nigeria)
[0:36] GOFIT: Shido
[0:55] PROKOPENKO: Ippon

 
28th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
KWON Sun Yong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
111003
IWPIWP
3:23
TAEYMANS Roxane
(Belgium)
[0:17] KWON: Shido
[0:17] TAEYMANS: Shido
[1:17] TAEYMANS: Shido
[2:24] KWON: Waza-ari
[3:23] TAEYMANS: Shido

 
29th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
KIM Seongyeon
(Korea, South)
00-11-
IWPIWP
2:15
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
[0:19] NIANG: Waza-ari
[2:11] NIANG: Waza-ari
[2:15] NIANG: Waza-ari (-)
[2:15] NIANG: Ippon

 
30th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:31
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
[0:31] PEREZ: Ippon

 
31th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
01-001
IWPIWP
4:45
SAMARDZIC Aleksandra
(Bosnia-Herzegovina)
[3:16] SAMARDZIC: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:45] SAMARDZIC: Waza-ari
[0:45] SAMARDZIC: Waza-ari (-)
[0:45] GAHIE: Waza-ari

 
32th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
POGACNIK Anka
(Slovenia)
[1:47] ARAI: Waza-ari

 
33th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PORTELA Maria
(Brazil)
012002
IWPIWP
7:37
HOWELL Gemma
(Great Britain)
[0:19] HOWELL: Shido
[1:05] PORTELA: Shido
[2:48] PORTELA: Shido
[3:42] HOWELL: Shido
(Golden Score)
[3:37] PORTELA: Waza-ari

 
34th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
11-00-
IWPIWP
0:39
POLLING Kim
(Netherlands)
[0:10] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[0:19] ALVEAR: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
35th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
10-011
IWPIWP
2:05
PROKOPENKO Alena
(Russia)
[0:11] PROKOPENKO: Waza-ari
[1:07] PROKOPENKO: Shido
[1:45] BERNABEU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
36th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
KWON Sun Yong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
[0:27] KWON: Shido
[0:27] NIANG: Shido
[1:29] NIANG: Waza-ari
[3:23] NIANG: Shido

 
37th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
02201-
IWPIWP
4:00
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
[0:20] PEREZ: Waza-ari
[1:48] GAHIE: Waza-ari
[1:58] PEREZ: Waza-ari
[3:15] PEREZ: Shido
[3:56] PEREZ: Shido

 
38th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
001002
IWPIWP
8:40
PORTELA Maria
(Brazil)
[2:49] PORTELA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[4:05] ARAI: Shido
[4:40] PORTELA: Shido

 
39th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
11-001
IWPIWP
2:43
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
[1:16] BERNABEU: Shido
[2:16] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[2:23] ALVEAR: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
40th Fight [-70 kg]: Repechage
KWON Sun Yong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
00-01-
IWPIWP
4:00
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
[3:31] GAHIE: Waza-ari
[3:33] GAHIE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
41th Fight [-70 kg]: Repechage
PORTELA Maria
(Brazil)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
[0:56] PORTELA: Shido
[2:07] BERNABEU: Waza-ari
[2:25] PORTELA: Shido
[3:48] BERNABEU: Shido

 
42th Fight [-70 kg]: Semifinal
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:25
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
[3:49] PEREZ: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:25] PEREZ: Waza-ari

 
43th Fight [-70 kg]: Semifinal
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
012001
IWPIWP
4:00
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
[1:51] ARAI: Waza-ari
[2:30] ARAI: Shido
[3:11] ALVEAR: Shido
[3:11] ARAI: Shido

 
44th Fight [-70 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
01-10-
IWPIWP
2:04
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
[0:15] GAHIE: Waza-ari
[0:39] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[1:26] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[1:30] ALVEAR: Waza-ari (-)
[1:44] ALVEAR: Ippon
[1:44] ALVEAR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:57] ALVEAR: Ippon (-)

 
45th Fight [-70 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
11-003
IWPIWP
3:29
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
[0:47] NIANG: Shido
[1:07] BERNABEU: Waza-ari
[2:57] NIANG: Shido
[3:29] NIANG: Shido

 
46th Fight [-70 kg]: Final
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:13
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
[0:41] PEREZ: Shido
[2:13] ARAI: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-