21.11.2019 [06:10:54]Suzuki World Judo Championships 2017 Feedback

 










Category -78 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
GALEONE Assunta
(Italy)
011001
IWPIWP
5:40
PARK Yujin
(Korea, South)
[3:09] GALEONE: Shido
[3:40] PARK: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:10] GALEONE: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:24] GALEONE: Waza-ari

 
2nd Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
VERKERK Marhinde
(Netherlands)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:13
AMANGELDIYEVA Albina
(Kazakhstan)
[1:43] AMANGELDIYEVA: Shido
[2:13] VERKERK: Ippon

 
3rd Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
PACUT Beata
(Poland)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:24
LEON Karen
(Venezuela)
[1:04] PACUT: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
4th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
ERDELYI-JOO Abigel
(Hungary)
11100H
IWPIWP
3:58
RAMIREZ Yahima
(Portugal)
[0:23] RAMIREZ: Shido
[1:40] RAMIREZ: Shido
[2:32] ERDELYI-JOO: Waza-ari
[3:17] ERDELYI-JOO: Shido
[3:58] RAMIREZ: Hansoku-make

 
5th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
ANTOMARCHI Kaliema
(Cuba)
121001
IWPIWP
3:41
OUALLAL Kaouthar
(Algeria)
[0:49] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
[0:49] OUALLAL: Shido
[1:22] ANTOMARCHI: Waza-ari
[2:56] ANTOMARCHI: Waza-ari
[3:21] ANTOMARCHI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
6th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
UMEKI Mami
(Japan)
11-002
IWPIWP
2:31
SOARES Samanta
(Brazil)
[0:24] SOARES: Shido
[1:53] SOARES: Shido
[2:08] UMEKI: Waza-ari
[2:11] UMEKI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
7th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
NJEPANG NJAPA Audrey Dilane
(Cameroon)
00-11-
IWPIWP
1:47
HE Huizhen
(China)
[0:38] HE: Waza-ari
[1:47] HE: Ippon

 
8th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
11-003
IWPIWP
1:44
MAYERSOHN Yarden
(Israel)
[0:29] MAYERSOHN: Shido
[0:42] TCHEUMEO: Waza-ari
[1:19] MAYERSOHN: Shido
[1:44] MAYERSOHN: Shido

 
9th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
USNAYO Jacqueline
(Chile)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
RAIFOVA Zarina
(Kazakhstan)
[0:28] USNAYO: Shido
[3:35] RAIFOVA: Shido
[3:55] RAIFOVA: Waza-ari

 
10th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
10-001
IWPIWP
3:11
APOTEKAR Klara
(Slovenia)
[1:53] APOTEKAR: Shido
[3:11] AGUIAR: Ippon

 
11th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
GRAF Bernadette
(Austria)
11-003
IWPIWP
2:03
BRENES Diana
(Costa Rica)
[0:47] BRENES: Shido
[0:55] GRAF: Waza-ari
[1:26] BRENES: Shido
[2:03] BRENES: Shido

 
12th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
ZHANG Kaili
(China)
[1:51] POWELL: Waza-ari

 
13th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
PORTUONDO ISASI Ana Laura
(Canada)
11-00-
IWPIWP
1:42
SALANKI Evelin
(Hungary)
[0:40] PORTUONDO ISASI: Waza-ari
[1:42] PORTUONDO ISASI: Ippon

 
14th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
SATO Ruika
(Japan)
12100-
IWPIWP
2:14
TURCHYN Anastasiya
(Ukraine)
[1:05] SATO: Shido
[1:27] SATO: Waza-ari
[1:33] SATO: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:48] SATO: Waza-ari
[1:54] SATO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
15th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
WALLIS Melanie
(Australia)
00-01-
IWPIWP
4:00
WAGNER Anna Maria
(Germany)
[0:51] WAGNER: Waza-ari
[0:52] WAGNER: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
16th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
STEENHUIS Guusje
(Netherlands)
002001
IWPIWP
5:35
GALEONE Assunta
(Italy)
[2:26] STEENHUIS: Shido
[3:34] STEENHUIS: Shido
[3:36] STEENHUIS: Shido (-)
[3:36] GALEONE: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:35] STEENHUIS: Shido

 
17th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
VERKERK Marhinde
(Netherlands)
01-001
IWPIWP
5:18
PACUT Beata
(Poland)
[3:07] PACUT: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:18] VERKERK: Waza-ari

 
18th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
ERDELYI-JOO Abigel
(Hungary)
012112
IWPIWP
8:54
ANTOMARCHI Kaliema
(Cuba)
[0:27] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
[0:40] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
[0:43] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
[0:43] ANTOMARCHI: Hansoku-make (-)
[0:43] ANTOMARCHI: Shido (-)
[0:43] ERDELYI-JOO: Shido
[0:43] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
[2:01] ERDELYI-JOO: Waza-ari
[2:15] ANTOMARCHI: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[4:33] ERDELYI-JOO: Shido
[4:54] ANTOMARCHI: Ippon

 
19th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
UMEKI Mami
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:43
HE Huizhen
(China)
[0:23] UMEKI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
20th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
11-00-
IWPIWP
2:11
RAIFOVA Zarina
(Kazakhstan)
[1:10] TCHEUMEO: Waza-ari
[2:11] TCHEUMEO: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
102002
IWPIWP
3:25
GRAF Bernadette
(Austria)
[1:16] GRAF: Shido
[2:37] AGUIAR: Shido
[2:37] GRAF: Shido
[3:07] AGUIAR: Shido
[3:25] AGUIAR: Ippon

 
22th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
02101-
IWPIWP
4:37
PORTUONDO ISASI Ana Laura
(Canada)
[1:31] POWELL: Shido
[3:57] POWELL: Waza-ari
[4:00] PORTUONDO ISASI: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[0:37] POWELL: Waza-ari

 
23th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
SATO Ruika
(Japan)
001002
IWPIWP
4:50
WAGNER Anna Maria
(Germany)
[1:25] SATO: Shido
[2:54] WAGNER: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:50] WAGNER: Shido

 
24th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
GALEONE Assunta
(Italy)
00200-
IWPIWP
6:53
VERKERK Marhinde
(Netherlands)
[2:12] GALEONE: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:53] GALEONE: Shido

 
25th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
ANTOMARCHI Kaliema
(Cuba)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:23
UMEKI Mami
(Japan)
[0:24] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
[1:20] UMEKI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:23] UMEKI: Ippon

 
26th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
00-122
IWPIWP
3:52
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
[0:10] AGUIAR: Waza-ari
[2:49] AGUIAR: Shido
[3:30] AGUIAR: Shido
[3:43] AGUIAR: Waza-ari
[3:50] AGUIAR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:52] AGUIAR: Ippon

 
27th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
00110-
IWPIWP
4:41
SATO Ruika
(Japan)
[1:42] POWELL: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:41] SATO: Ippon

 
28th Fight [-78 kg]: Repechage
GALEONE Assunta
(Italy)
001101
IWPIWP
4:55
ANTOMARCHI Kaliema
(Cuba)
[1:49] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:32] GALEONE: Shido
[0:55] ANTOMARCHI: Ippon

 
29th Fight [-78 kg]: Repechage
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:00
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
POWELL: Ippon (000)

 
30th Fight [-78 kg]: Semifinal
VERKERK Marhinde
(Netherlands)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
UMEKI Mami
(Japan)
[0:58] VERKERK: Shido
[2:56] UMEKI: Waza-ari

 
31th Fight [-78 kg]: Semifinal
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
012002
IWPIWP
4:00
SATO Ruika
(Japan)
[0:26] SATO: Shido
[1:35] AGUIAR: Shido
[1:35] SATO: Shido
[2:37] AGUIAR: Shido
[2:56] AGUIAR: Waza-ari

 
32th Fight [-78 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
ANTOMARCHI Kaliema
(Cuba)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
SATO Ruika
(Japan)
[1:38] ANTOMARCHI: Waza-ari
[2:01] ANTOMARCHI: Shido
[3:58] ANTOMARCHI: Shido

 
33th Fight [-78 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:10
VERKERK Marhinde
(Netherlands)
[1:19] VERKERK: Shido
[1:46] VERKERK: Shido
[3:10] POWELL: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-78 kg]: Final
UMEKI Mami
(Japan)
002011
IWPIWP
4:11
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
[0:59] UMEKI: Shido
[1:44] UMEKI: Shido
[3:36] AGUIAR: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:11] AGUIAR: Waza-ari

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-