09.04.2020 [05:50:39]Suzuki World Judo Championships 2017 Feedback

 










Category -90 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
DEDEIC Rijad
(Bosnia-Herzegovina)
001012
IWPIWP
4:30
SABIROV Shakhzodbek
(Uzbekistan)
[1:06] DEDEIC: Shido
[1:29] SABIROV: Shido
[3:12] SABIROV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:30] SABIROV: Waza-ari

 
2nd Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
VARAPAYEU Yahor
(Belarus)
10100-
IWPIWP
2:33
EFEMGIL Batuhan
(Turkey)
[1:56] VARAPAYEU: Shido
[2:33] VARAPAYEU: Ippon

 
3rd Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BEKTURSUNOV Azamat
(Kyrgyzstan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:54
KOHAGURA Kohei
(Philippines)
[0:34] BEKTURSUNOV: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
4th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
UERA Iniki
(Nauru)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:49
ZILKA Peter
(Slovakia)
[0:49] ZILKA: Ippon

 
5th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
DOUBOU Bachirou
(Niger)
001111
IWPIWP
1:46
LEE Jaeyong
(Korea, South)
[0:46] DOUBOU: Shido
[0:46] LEE: Shido
[1:19] LEE: Waza-ari
[1:26] LEE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
6th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GONZALEZ Asley
(Cuba)
003101
IWPIWP
4:00
MAJDOV Nemanja
(Serbia)
[0:29] GONZALEZ: Shido
[0:29] MAJDOV: Shido
[2:28] GONZALEZ: Shido
[4:00] GONZALEZ: Shido

 
7th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
TOTH Krisztian
(Hungary)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
FLORENTINO Robert
(Dominican Republic)
[0:57] FLORENTINO: Shido
[0:57] TOTH: Shido
[2:31] FLORENTINO: Shido
[3:47] TOTH: Waza-ari

 
8th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BODIRLAU Cristian
(Romania)
00201-
IWPIWP
5:21
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
(Azerbaijan)
[1:13] BODIRLAU: Shido
[3:25] BODIRLAU: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:21] MEHDIYEV: Waza-ari

 
9th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BLONDAL Egill
(Iceland)
00-11-
IWPIWP
3:23
KUCZERA Piotr
(Poland)
[2:14] KUCZERA: Waza-ari
[3:03] KUCZERA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
10th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ARROYO OSORNO Jose Luis
(Peru)
00310-
IWPIWP
1:01
SAFGULIYEV Tural
(Azerbaijan)
[0:29] ARROYO OSORNO: Shido
[0:43] ARROYO OSORNO: Shido
[1:01] ARROYO OSORNO: Shido

 
11th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
STEWART Max
(Great Britain)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
SABIROV Shakhzodbek
(Uzbekistan)
[1:52] SABIROV: Shido
[1:52] STEWART: Shido
[3:04] SABIROV: Ippon
[3:04] SABIROV: Ippon (-)
[3:04] SABIROV: Waza-ari

 
12th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GANTULGA Altanbagana
(Mongolia)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
VARAPAYEU Yahor
(Belarus)
[1:16] GANTULGA: Shido
[2:47] GANTULGA: Waza-ari

 
13th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
DIAWARA Baye
(Senegal)
00311-
IWPIWP
3:45
GROSSKLAUS Ciril
(Switzerland)
[0:22] DIAWARA: Shido
[2:03] DIAWARA: Shido
[3:08] GROSSKLAUS: Waza-ari
[3:45] DIAWARA: Shido

 
14th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
WANG Wei
(China)
00-11-
IWPIWP
3:17
TEKIC David
(Germany)
[2:22] TEKIC: Waza-ari
[2:57] TEKIC: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
15th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
OCHOA Victor
(Mexico)
02-002
IWPIWP
4:00
HAMAD Eiyal Salman
(Jordan)
[0:50] OCHOA: Waza-ari
[1:11] HAMAD: Shido
[1:37] HAMAD: Shido
[3:40] OCHOA: Waza-ari

 
16th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khusen
(Russia)
10-003
IWPIWP
1:56
KIBIKAI Paul
(Gabon)
[0:25] KIBIKAI: Shido
[1:07] KIBIKAI: Shido
[1:56] KIBIKAI: Shido

 
17th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
SILVA MORALES Ivan Felipe
(Cuba)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:16
VER Gabor
(Hungary)
(Golden Score)
(Golden Score)
[0:16] SILVA MORALES: Waza-ari

 
18th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KALJULAID Klen Kristofer
(Estonia)
00310-
IWPIWP
3:57
ZGANK Mihael
(Slovenia)
[2:29] KALJULAID: Shido
[2:52] KALJULAID: Shido
[3:57] KALJULAID: Shido

 
19th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GVINIASHVILI Beka
(Georgia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:53
BEKTURSUNOV Azamat
(Kyrgyzstan)
[0:53] GVINIASHVILI: Ippon

 
20th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GWAK Donghan
(Korea, South)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
STOICA Mark
(Romania)
[1:42] STOICA: Shido
[2:15] STOICA: Shido
[3:05] GWAK: Waza-ari

 
21th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BUBANJA Marko
(Montenegro)
003102
IWPIWP
6:27
BROWN Colton
(United States of America)
[1:26] BUBANJA: Shido
[2:38] BROWN: Shido
[3:28] BROWN: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:23] BUBANJA: Shido
[2:27] BUBANJA: Shido

 
22th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ZILKA Peter
(Slovakia)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
ALLI Jaakko
(Finland)
[0:57] ZILKA: Shido
[1:27] ZILKA: Waza-ari
[3:34] ALLI: Shido

 
23th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ELIAS Nacif
(Lebanon)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
KRIEBER GAGNON Louis
(Canada)
[1:47] ELIAS: Waza-ari
[3:16] ELIAS: Shido
[3:59] ELIAS: Shido

 
24th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
CLERGET Axel
(France)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:47
TEMESI Sebastian
(Australia)
[1:05] TEMESI: Shido
[1:47] CLERGET: Ippon

 
25th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MARCHITAN Mihail
(United Arab Emirates)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:18
KLAMMERT David
(Czech Republic)
[0:41] KLAMMERT: Shido
[1:18] KLAMMERT: Ippon

 
26th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MILETIC Toni
(Bosnia-Herzegovina)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
MARGIANI Ushangi
(Georgia)
[0:34] MILETIC: Shido
[0:34] MARGIANI: Shido
[2:15] MARGIANI: Shido
[3:07] MARGIANI: Waza-ari

 
27th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BENAMADI Abderrahmane
(Algeria)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
LEE Jaeyong
(Korea, South)
[1:09] BENAMADI: Shido
[1:09] LEE: Shido
[3:38] BENAMADI: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BOZBAYEV Islam
(Kazakhstan)
003101
IWPIWP
3:11
MAJDOV Nemanja
(Serbia)
[0:31] BOZBAYEV: Shido
[0:31] MAJDOV: Shido
[2:12] BOZBAYEV: Shido
[3:11] BOZBAYEV: Shido

 
29th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
DOSSOU YOVO Celtus Williams Abiola
(Benin)
002032
IWPIWP
4:00
LE BEAU Eyale
(Democratic Republic of Congo)
[0:17] LE BEAU: Waza-ari
[0:57] LE BEAU: Shido
[1:26] LE BEAU: Waza-ari
[2:26] DOSSOU YOVO: Shido
[2:42] LE BEAU: Shido
[2:42] DOSSOU YOVO: Shido
[2:54] LE BEAU: Waza-ari

 
30th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BURT Zachary
(Canada)
111001
IWPIWP
2:26
VIITANEN Samuli
(Finland)
[0:47] VIITANEN: Shido
[0:47] BURT: Shido
[1:30] BURT: Ippon
[1:30] BURT: Ippon (-)
[1:30] BURT: Waza-ari
[2:06] BURT: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
31th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
DIAS Celio
(Portugal)
13-00-
IWPIWP
3:00
KUUSIK Mattias
(Estonia)
[0:26] DIAS: Waza-ari
[1:13] DIAS: Waza-ari
[1:14] DIAS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:36] DIAS: Waza-ari
[2:39] DIAS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:40] DIAS: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
32th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
USTOPIRIYON Komronshokh
(Tajikistan)
001011
IWPIWP
4:32
TOTH Krisztian
(Hungary)
[1:07] USTOPIRIYON: Shido
[2:33] TOTH: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:32] TOTH: Waza-ari

 
33th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
FINESSE Nantenaina
(Seychelles)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:46
KOCH Matthew
(United States of America)
[0:46] KOCH: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
AHIAVOR Victor
(Ghana)
00-11-
IWPIWP
0:52
ABD EL AKHER Hatem
(Egypt)
[0:13] ABD EL AKHER: Waza-ari
[0:52] ABD EL AKHER: Ippon

 
35th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BULEKULOV Faruch
(Kyrgyzstan)
00110-
IWPIWP
3:10
IMAMOV Yakhyo
(Uzbekistan)
[1:59] BULEKULOV: Shido
[3:10] IMAMOV: Ippon

 
36th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
SHERAZADISHVILI Nikoloz
(Spain)
12-00-
IWPIWP
2:51
SPIKERMANN Tomas
(Argentina)
[0:44] SHERAZADISHVILI: Waza-ari
[2:30] SHERAZADISHVILI: Waza-ari
[2:31] SHERAZADISHVILI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
37th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ODENTHAL Marc
(Germany)
11-00-
IWPIWP
0:40
SINGH Avtar
(India)
[0:21] ODENTHAL: Waza-ari
[0:36] ODENTHAL: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:40] ODENTHAL: Ippon

 
38th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
(Azerbaijan)
102002
IWPIWP
2:51
NHABALI Quedjau
(Ukraine)
[0:31] MEHDIYEV: Shido
[0:31] NHABALI: Shido
[1:30] MEHDIYEV: Shido
[2:02] NHABALI: Shido
[2:51] MEHDIYEV: Ippon

 
39th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KIRIMI John
(Kenya)
00-12-
IWPIWP
0:56
SNOUSSI Oussama Mahmoud
(Tunisia)
[0:12] SNOUSSI: Waza-ari
[0:33] SNOUSSI: Waza-ari
[0:36] SNOUSSI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
40th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KUKOLJ Aleksandar
(Serbia)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
KUCZERA Piotr
(Poland)
[2:06] KUKOLJ: Waza-ari

 
41th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
SAFGULIYEV Tural
(Azerbaijan)
03-011
IWPIWP
4:00
SABIROV Shakhzodbek
(Uzbekistan)
[0:27] SABIROV: Waza-ari
[1:58] SAFGULIYEV: Waza-ari
[2:57] SABIROV: Shido
[3:07] SAFGULIYEV: Waza-ari
[3:19] SAFGULIYEV: Waza-ari

 
42th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GANTULGA Altanbagana
(Mongolia)
00-001
IWPIWP
6:04
GROSSKLAUS Ciril
(Switzerland)
[2:22] GANTULGA: Ippon
[2:22] GANTULGA: Ippon (-)
(Golden Score)
[2:04] GROSSKLAUS: Shido

 
43th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
TEKIC David
(Germany)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
OCHOA Victor
(Mexico)
[0:25] TEKIC: Shido
[0:48] TEKIC: Ippon
[0:48] TEKIC: Ippon (-)
[0:48] TEKIC: Waza-ari
[2:58] TEKIC: Shido

 
44th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khusen
(Russia)
01-00-
IWPIWP
5:54
SILVA MORALES Ivan Felipe
(Cuba)
(Golden Score)
[1:54] KHALMURZAEV: Waza-ari

 
45th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ZGANK Mihael
(Slovenia)
10100H
IWPIWP
1:33
GVINIASHVILI Beka
(Georgia)
[0:54] ZGANK: Shido
[1:33] GVINIASHVILI: Shido
[1:33] GVINIASHVILI: Hansoku-make

 
46th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GWAK Donghan
(Korea, South)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
BROWN Colton
(United States of America)
[1:14] GWAK: Waza-ari
[2:25] BROWN: Shido
[3:40] BROWN: Shido

 
47th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ZILKA Peter
(Slovakia)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
ELIAS Nacif
(Lebanon)
[1:17] ZILKA: Shido
[1:34] ELIAS: Waza-ari
[1:38] ZILKA: Shido
[3:38] ELIAS: Shido

 
48th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
CLERGET Axel
(France)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
KLAMMERT David
(Czech Republic)
[1:11] CLERGET: Shido
[2:07] KLAMMERT: Shido
[2:27] CLERGET: Shido
[3:25] KLAMMERT: Waza-ari

 
49th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MARGIANI Ushangi
(Georgia)
021012
IWPIWP
4:00
BENAMADI Abderrahmane
(Algeria)
[0:23] BENAMADI: Shido
[1:10] MARGIANI: Shido
[1:10] BENAMADI: Shido
[1:29] BENAMADI: Waza-ari
[2:54] MARGIANI: Waza-ari
[3:42] MARGIANI: Waza-ari

 
50th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MAJDOV Nemanja
(Serbia)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:11
LE BEAU Eyale
(Democratic Republic of Congo)
[1:01] LE BEAU: Shido
[2:11] MAJDOV: Ippon

 
51th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
BURT Zachary
(Canada)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
DIAS Celio
(Portugal)
[1:51] DIAS: Waza-ari
[3:21] DIAS: Shido
[3:45] DIAS: Shido
[4:00] DIAS: Waza-ari
[4:00] DIAS: Waza-ari (-)

 
52th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
TOTH Krisztian
(Hungary)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
KOCH Matthew
(United States of America)
[1:28] TOTH: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:27] KOCH: Shido
[2:45] KOCH: Shido
[3:31] TOTH: Waza-ari
[3:55] TOTH: Shido

 
53th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ABD EL AKHER Hatem
(Egypt)
001011
IWPIWP
7:00
IMAMOV Yakhyo
(Uzbekistan)
[0:15] IMAMOV: Shido
[1:23] ABD EL AKHER: Shido
(Golden Score)
[3:00] IMAMOV: Waza-ari

 
54th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
SHERAZADISHVILI Nikoloz
(Spain)
12100-
IWPIWP
4:00
ODENTHAL Marc
(Germany)
[1:42] SHERAZADISHVILI: Shido
[2:04] SHERAZADISHVILI: Waza-ari
[3:37] SHERAZADISHVILI: Waza-ari
[3:40] SHERAZADISHVILI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:49] SHERAZADISHVILI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
55th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
(Azerbaijan)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
SNOUSSI Oussama Mahmoud
(Tunisia)
[0:28] MEHDIYEV: Shido
[1:21] MEHDIYEV: Waza-ari
[3:59] MEHDIYEV: Shido

 
56th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KUKOLJ Aleksandar
(Serbia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:11
SAFGULIYEV Tural
(Azerbaijan)
[1:11] KUKOLJ: Ippon

 
57th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GANTULGA Altanbagana
(Mongolia)
11-003
IWPIWP
2:44
TEKIC David
(Germany)
[0:45] GANTULGA: Waza-ari
[1:22] TEKIC: Shido
[2:08] TEKIC: Shido
[2:44] TEKIC: Shido

 
58th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khusen
(Russia)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:27
ZGANK Mihael
(Slovenia)
[0:51] KHALMURZAEV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:27] ZGANK: Waza-ari

 
59th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
GWAK Donghan
(Korea, South)
00-002
IWPIWP
5:55
ELIAS Nacif
(Lebanon)
[2:51] ELIAS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:55] ELIAS: Shido

 
60th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KLAMMERT David
(Czech Republic)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
MARGIANI Ushangi
(Georgia)
[0:57] KLAMMERT: Shido
[0:57] MARGIANI: Shido
[1:45] MARGIANI: Shido
[3:44] MARGIANI: Waza-ari

 
61th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MAJDOV Nemanja
(Serbia)
10-011
IWPIWP
2:28
DIAS Celio
(Portugal)
[1:19] DIAS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:20] DIAS: Waza-ari
[2:02] DIAS: Shido
[2:28] MAJDOV: Ippon

 
62th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
TOTH Krisztian
(Hungary)
012002
IWPIWP
4:00
IMAMOV Yakhyo
(Uzbekistan)
[0:35] TOTH: Waza-ari
[0:39] TOTH: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:10] TOTH: Shido
[1:22] TOTH: Shido (-)
[1:22] IMAMOV: Shido
[1:40] IMAMOV: Shido
[3:05] TOTH: Shido
[3:52] TOTH: Shido

 
63th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
SHERAZADISHVILI Nikoloz
(Spain)
01-022
IWPIWP
4:00
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
(Azerbaijan)
[1:07] MEHDIYEV: Waza-ari
[2:14] MEHDIYEV: Shido
[2:48] MEHDIYEV: Waza-ari
[3:17] SHERAZADISHVILI: Waza-ari
[3:21] SHERAZADISHVILI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:44] MEHDIYEV: Shido

 
64th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
KUKOLJ Aleksandar
(Serbia)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
GANTULGA Altanbagana
(Mongolia)
[1:44] KUKOLJ: Waza-ari
[3:48] KUKOLJ: Shido

 
65th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
ZGANK Mihael
(Slovenia)
012001
IWPIWP
4:00
GWAK Donghan
(Korea, South)
[0:54] GWAK: Shido
[3:17] ZGANK: Waza-ari
[3:56] ZGANK: Shido
[3:58] ZGANK: Shido

 
66th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
MARGIANI Ushangi
(Georgia)
002012
IWPIWP
5:07
MAJDOV Nemanja
(Serbia)
[1:24] MAJDOV: Shido
[1:59] MARGIANI: Shido
[2:30] MARGIANI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:16] MAJDOV: Shido
[1:07] MAJDOV: Waza-ari

 
67th Fight [-90 kg]: Preliminary round
TOTH Krisztian
(Hungary)
012001
IWPIWP
0:00
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
(Azerbaijan)
 
68th Fight [-90 kg]: Repechage
GANTULGA Altanbagana
(Mongolia)
002022
IWPIWP
4:00
GWAK Donghan
(Korea, South)
[0:14] GWAK: Waza-ari
[1:18] GWAK: Shido
[1:49] GANTULGA: Shido
[1:49] GWAK: Shido
[2:51] GANTULGA: Shido
[3:51] GWAK: Waza-ari

 
69th Fight [-90 kg]: Repechage
MARGIANI Ushangi
(Georgia)
02200-
IWPIWP
4:00
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
(Azerbaijan)
[0:20] MARGIANI: Waza-ari
[0:22] MARGIANI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:43] MARGIANI: Waza-ari
[1:53] MARGIANI: Shido
[3:51] MARGIANI: Shido

 
70th Fight [-90 kg]: Semifinal
KUKOLJ Aleksandar
(Serbia)
00-01-
IWPIWP
6:46
ZGANK Mihael
(Slovenia)
(Golden Score)
[2:46] ZGANK: Waza-ari

 
71th Fight [-90 kg]: Semifinal
MAJDOV Nemanja
(Serbia)
01100-
IWPIWP
5:20
TOTH Krisztian
(Hungary)
[3:56] MAJDOV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:20] MAJDOV: Waza-ari

 
72th Fight [-90 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
GWAK Donghan
(Korea, South)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
TOTH Krisztian
(Hungary)
[0:57] TOTH: Shido
[2:04] GWAK: Shido
[3:34] GWAK: Waza-ari

 
73th Fight [-90 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
MARGIANI Ushangi
(Georgia)
02200-
IWPIWP
4:00
KUKOLJ Aleksandar
(Serbia)
[0:43] MARGIANI: Waza-ari
[2:14] MARGIANI: Shido
[2:58] KUKOLJ: Waza-ari
[3:03] KUKOLJ: Waza-ari (-)
[3:29] MARGIANI: Waza-ari
[3:54] MARGIANI: Shido

 
74th Fight [-90 kg]: Final
ZGANK Mihael
(Slovenia)
002001
IWPIWP
4:51
MAJDOV Nemanja
(Serbia)
[1:58] ZGANK: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:22] MAJDOV: Shido
[0:51] ZGANK: Shido

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-