22.10.2019 [13:29:02]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -48 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
ROUSE Emma
(New Zealand)
003102
IWPIWP
7:08
SALOKHITDINOVA Marjona
(Uzbekistan)
[1:36] SALOKHITDINOVA: Shido
[1:45] ROUSE: Shido
[3:30] SALOKHITDINOVA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:41] ROUSE: Shido
[3:08] ROUSE: Shido

 
2nd Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
JARRELL Katelyn
(United States of America)
01110-
IWPIWP
3:21
HURTADO MUNOZ Melissa
(Cuba)
[0:56] JARRELL: Shido
[2:40] JARRELL: Waza-ari
[3:07] HURTADO MUNOZ: Waza-ari
[3:11] HURTADO MUNOZ: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
3rd Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
UNGUREANU Monica
(Romania)
002011
IWPIWP
4:09
COSTA Catarina
(Portugal)
[1:22] UNGUREANU: Shido
[1:37] COSTA: Shido
[3:11] UNGUREANU: Shido
[3:36] COSTA: Waza-ari
[3:43] COSTA: Waza-ari (-)
(Golden Score)
[0:09] COSTA: Waza-ari

 
4th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
RISHONY Shira
(Israel)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
CHERNIAK Maryna
(Ukraine)
[1:42] CHERNIAK: Waza-ari
[1:43] CHERNIAK: Waza-ari (-)
[1:43] RISHONY: Waza-ari
[3:08] RISHONY: Shido
[3:24] CHERNIAK: Shido

 
5th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
SENTURK Gulkader
(Turkey)
00-102
IWPIWP
7:51
FIGUEROA Julia
(Spain)
[3:21] FIGUEROA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:39] FIGUEROA: Shido
[3:31] FIGUEROA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
6th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
PARETO Paula
(Argentina)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:40
BONFACE Harriet
(Malawi)
[0:27] PARETO: Waza-ari
[0:40] PARETO: Waza-ari

 
7th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
GERSJES Amber
(Netherlands)
003102
IWPIWP
3:59
GURBANLI Aisha
(Azerbaijan)
[0:42] GERSJES: Shido
[0:57] GURBANLI: Shido
[1:31] GURBANLI: Shido
[1:36] GURBANLI: Shido (-)
[2:47] GURBANLI: Shido
[2:47] GERSJES: Shido
[3:59] GERSJES: Shido

 
8th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
KEZAKIMANA Nada
(Burundi)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:00
STANGAR Marusa
(Slovenia)
STANGAR: Ippon (000)

 
9th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
KRASNIQI Distria
(Kosovo)
10-001
IWPIWP
0:47
SOLIS Jacqueline
(Guatemala)
[0:35] SOLIS: Shido
[0:47] KRASNIQI: Ippon

 
10th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
CHIBANA Gabriela
(Brazil)
101002
IWPIWP
3:58
WHITEBOOI Geronay
(South Africa)
[2:16] WHITEBOOI: Shido
[2:42] CHIBANA: Waza-ari
[3:02] WHITEBOOI: Shido
[3:41] CHIBANA: Shido
[3:58] CHIBANA: Waza-ari

 
11th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
MARTINEZ ABELENDA Laura
(Spain)
10-011
IWPIWP
3:43
DIOGO Joana
(Portugal)
[0:18] DIOGO: Waza-ari
[2:13] DIOGO: Shido
[2:39] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Waza-ari
[3:43] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Waza-ari

 
12th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg
(Mongolia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:14
SALOKHITDINOVA Marjona
(Uzbekistan)
[1:14] MUNKHBAT: Ippon

 
13th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
EDDINARI Chaimae
(Morocco)
00111-
IWPIWP
3:29
HURTADO MUNOZ Melissa
(Cuba)
[1:18] EDDINARI: Shido
[1:31] EDDINARI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:19] HURTADO MUNOZ: Waza-ari
[3:29] HURTADO MUNOZ: Ippon

 
14th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
CSERNOVICZKI Eva
(Hungary)
102003
IWPIWP
5:12
GILIAZOVA Sabina
(Russia)
[0:51] CSERNOVICZKI: Shido
[0:51] GILIAZOVA: Shido
[1:28] GILIAZOVA: Shido
[1:53] CSERNOVICZKI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:12] GILIAZOVA: Shido

 
15th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
JURA Anne Sophie
(Belgium)
003101
IWPIWP
5:21
COSTA Catarina
(Portugal)
[2:10] JURA: Shido
[2:54] JURA: Shido
[3:35] COSTA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:21] JURA: Shido

 
16th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
TONAKI Funa
(Japan)
01-001
IWPIWP
4:00
RISHONY Shira
(Israel)
[2:15] TONAKI: Waza-ari
[3:40] RISHONY: Shido

 
17th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
PERAFAN Keisy
(Argentina)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
KANG Yujeong
(Korea, South)
[1:12] KANG: Shido
[1:35] KANG: Waza-ari
[2:06] KANG: Shido

 
18th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
NIKOLIC Milica
(Serbia)
002012
IWPIWP
9:16
FIGUEROA Julia
(Spain)
[1:20] FIGUEROA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:52] FIGUEROA: Shido
[3:34] NIKOLIC: Shido
[4:15] NIKOLIC: Shido
[5:16] FIGUEROA: Waza-ari

 
19th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
VARGAS LEY Mary Dee
(Chile)
01-001
IWPIWP
4:00
BATA Philomene
(Cameroon)
[2:32] BATA: Shido
[2:49] VARGAS LEY: Waza-ari

 
20th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
DOLGOVA Irina
(Russia)
002101
IWPIWP
4:31
PARETO Paula
(Argentina)
[1:09] DOLGOVA: Shido
[2:20] PARETO: Shido
[3:15] DOLGOVA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:31] DOLGOVA: Waza-ari
[0:31] DOLGOVA: Waza-ari (-)
[0:31] PARETO: Waza-ari
[0:31] PARETO: Waza-ari (-)
[0:31] PARETO: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
HAIN Caroline
(Australia)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:31
GURBANLI Aisha
(Azerbaijan)
[0:14] GURBANLI: Waza-ari
[0:52] HAIN: Shido
[1:31] GURBANLI: Waza-ari

 
22th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
CLEMENT Melanie
(France)
001012
IWPIWP
5:46
STANGAR Marusa
(Slovenia)
[0:25] STANGAR: Shido
[2:11] CLEMENT: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:17] STANGAR: Shido
[1:20] STANGAR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:33] STANGAR: Waza-ari
[1:38] STANGAR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:39] STANGAR: Waza-ari
[1:40] STANGAR: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
23th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
SUZUKI Anne
(United States of America)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:50
MINSKER Noa
(Israel)
[0:20] MINSKER: Waza-ari
[0:50] MINSKER: Waza-ari

 
24th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
BILODID Daria
(Ukraine)
012001
IWPIWP
4:00
KRASNIQI Distria
(Kosovo)
[1:35] KRASNIQI: Shido
[2:54] BILODID: Waza-ari
[3:41] BILODID: Shido
[3:56] BILODID: Shido

 
25th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
XIONG Yao
(China)
011002
IWPIWP
4:24
MILANI Francesca
(Italy)
[1:34] MILANI: Shido
[2:17] XIONG: Shido
[3:31] MILANI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:24] XIONG: Waza-ari

 
26th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
(Kazakhstan)
10-013
IWPIWP
2:24
CHIBANA Gabriela
(Brazil)
[0:47] CHIBANA: Waza-ari
[1:10] CHIBANA: Shido
[1:53] CHIBANA: Shido
[2:24] CHIBANA: Shido

 
27th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
MARTINEZ ABELENDA Laura
(Spain)
101002
IWPIWP
1:57
HOANG THI Tinh
(Vietnam)
[0:41] HOANG THI: Shido
[0:41] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Shido
[1:18] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Waza-ari
[1:30] HOANG THI: Shido
[1:57] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg
(Mongolia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:25
HURTADO MUNOZ Melissa
(Cuba)
 
29th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
CSERNOVICZKI Eva
(Hungary)
003102
IWPIWP
4:00
COSTA Catarina
(Portugal)
[0:32] COSTA: Shido
[1:22] COSTA: Shido
[1:22] CSERNOVICZKI: Shido
[2:52] CSERNOVICZKI: Shido
(Golden Score)
CSERNOVICZKI: Shido (000)

 
30th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
TONAKI Funa
(Japan)
10-002
IWPIWP
9:12
KANG Yujeong
(Korea, South)
[1:46] KANG: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:42] KANG: Shido
[4:52] TONAKI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
31th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
FIGUEROA Julia
(Spain)
11-001
IWPIWP
3:10
VARGAS LEY Mary Dee
(Chile)
[1:20] FIGUEROA: Waza-ari
[2:03] VARGAS LEY: Shido
[3:01] FIGUEROA: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:10] FIGUEROA: Ippon

 
32th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
PARETO Paula
(Argentina)
11100-
IWPIWP
2:06
GURBANLI Aisha
(Azerbaijan)
[0:47] PARETO: Waza-ari
[1:09] PARETO: Shido
[2:06] PARETO: Ippon

 
33th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
STANGAR Marusa
(Slovenia)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
MINSKER Noa
(Israel)
[2:44] STANGAR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:01] STANGAR: Waza-ari

 
34th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
BILODID Daria
(Ukraine)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:15
XIONG Yao
(China)
[1:15] BILODID: Ippon

 
35th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
(Kazakhstan)
10-003
IWPIWP
2:09
MARTINEZ ABELENDA Laura
(Spain)
[0:16] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Shido
[0:42] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Shido
[2:09] MARTINEZ ABELENDA: Shido

 
36th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg
(Mongolia)
101002
IWPIWP
2:19
COSTA Catarina
(Portugal)
[0:52] MUNKHBAT: Shido
[0:52] COSTA: Shido
[1:53] COSTA: Shido
[2:19] MUNKHBAT: Ippon

 
37th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
TONAKI Funa
(Japan)
10-002
IWPIWP
4:00
FIGUEROA Julia
(Spain)
[1:20] FIGUEROA: Shido
[1:37] FIGUEROA: Shido
[3:49] TONAKI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
38th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
PARETO Paula
(Argentina)
11-003
IWPIWP
1:02
STANGAR Marusa
(Slovenia)
 
39th Fight [-48 kg]: Preliminary round
BILODID Daria
(Ukraine)
101001
IWPIWP
2:00
GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
(Kazakhstan)
[1:16] GALBADRAKH: Shido
[1:16] BILODID: Shido
[1:37] BILODID: Waza-ari
[1:50] BILODID: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
40th Fight [-48 kg]: Repechage
COSTA Catarina
(Portugal)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:54
FIGUEROA Julia
(Spain)
[3:02] COSTA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:40] COSTA: Shido
[0:54] COSTA: Waza-ari

 
41th Fight [-48 kg]: Repechage
STANGAR Marusa
(Slovenia)
011101
IWPIWP
3:08
GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
(Kazakhstan)
[1:52] GALBADRAKH: Waza-ari
[2:10] STANGAR: Waza-ari
[2:51] GALBADRAKH: Shido
[2:51] STANGAR: Shido
[3:08] GALBADRAKH: Waza-ari

 
42th Fight [-48 kg]: Semifinal
MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg
(Mongolia)
013101
IWPIWP
3:43
TONAKI Funa
(Japan)
[0:44] TONAKI: Shido
[0:44] MUNKHBAT: Shido
[1:15] MUNKHBAT: Waza-ari
[1:57] MUNKHBAT: Shido
[3:43] MUNKHBAT: Shido

 
43th Fight [-48 kg]: Semifinal
PARETO Paula
(Argentina)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
BILODID Daria
(Ukraine)
[2:40] PARETO: Shido
[3:09] BILODID: Waza-ari
[3:46] BILODID: Shido
[3:56] BILODID: Shido

 
44th Fight [-48 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
COSTA Catarina
(Portugal)
00-11-
IWPIWP
3:02
PARETO Paula
(Argentina)
[0:32] PARETO: Waza-ari
[3:02] PARETO: Ippon

 
45th Fight [-48 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
(Kazakhstan)
101003
IWPIWP
4:20
MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg
(Mongolia)
[1:14] MUNKHBAT: Shido
[1:48] MUNKHBAT: Shido
[3:02] GALBADRAKH: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:20] MUNKHBAT: Shido

 
46th Fight [-48 kg]: Final
TONAKI Funa
(Japan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:07
BILODID Daria
(Ukraine)
[2:07] BILODID: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-