15.10.2019 [11:00:22]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -52 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
TSUI Shuk Ki
(Hong Kong, China)
00210-
IWPIWP
3:15
WU Shugen
(China)
[0:19] TSUI: Shido
[1:22] TSUI: Shido
[3:04] WU: Waza-ari
[3:05] WU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
2nd Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KAZARINA Yulia
(Russia)
101001
IWPIWP
1:53
PARK Da Sol
(Korea, South)
[0:17] PARK: Shido
[0:17] KAZARINA: Shido
[0:36] KAZARINA: Waza-ari
[1:53] KAZARINA: Waza-ari

 
3rd Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
PEREZ BOX Ana
(Spain)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
PIENKOWSKA Karolina
(Poland)
[0:55] PIENKOWSKA: Ippon
[0:55] PIENKOWSKA: Ippon (-)
[0:55] PIENKOWSKA: Waza-ari
[1:53] PEREZ BOX: Shido
[1:53] PIENKOWSKA: Shido

 
4th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KOCHER Fabienne
(Switzerland)
10100-
IWPIWP
2:49
GUICA Ecaterina
(Canada)
[0:18] KOCHER: Shido
[2:29] KOCHER: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
5th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KNETIG Emoke
(Hungary)
003102
IWPIWP
4:44
NGUYEN Thuy
(Vietnam)
[1:11] KNETIG: Shido
[2:00] KNETIG: Shido
[2:02] KNETIG: Shido (-)
[3:41] NGUYEN: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:27] KNETIG: Shido
[0:27] NGUYEN: Shido
[0:44] KNETIG: Shido

 
6th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
CHITU Andreea
(Romania)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:41
GAMARRA CARBAJAL Brillith
(Peru)
[1:25] CHITU: Waza-ari
[2:30] CHITU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
7th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
PUPP Reka
(Hungary)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:59
TEMELKOVA Betina
(Israel)
(Golden Score)
[0:59] PUPP: Waza-ari

 
8th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
FOFANA Salimata
(Ivory Coast)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:14
ESTEVES Mariana
(Portugal)
[0:53] ESTEVES: Shido
[1:43] ESTEVES: Waza-ari
[1:49] ESTEVES: Waza-ari (-)
[1:54] ESTEVES: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
9th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KORKMAZ Irem
(Turkey)
10100-
IWPIWP
3:30
DANILOVICH Kseniya
(Belarus)
[2:13] KORKMAZ: Shido
[3:12] KORKMAZ: Waza-ari
[3:20] KORKMAZ: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
10th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
SILVA Djamila
(Cap Verde)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:13
KAKKO Katri
(Finland)
[0:38] KAKKO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:13] KAKKO: Waza-ari

 
11th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
RIM Song Sim
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
NAREKS Petra
(Slovenia)
[0:58] RIM: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:34] RIM: Shido
[2:34] NAREKS: Shido
[3:14] NAREKS: Waza-ari

 
12th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
PUREVSUREN Buyankhishig
(Azerbaijan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:20
GILES Chelsie
(Great Britain)
[1:00] GILES: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
13th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
BUCHARD Amandine
(France)
11-001
IWPIWP
1:56
WU Shugen
(China)
[0:42] WU: Shido
[1:10] BUCHARD: Waza-ari
[1:11] BUCHARD: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:56] BUCHARD: Ippon

 
14th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
RUBINSTEIN Madelene
(Norway)
00210-
IWPIWP
3:10
RAMOS Joana
(Portugal)
[1:22] RUBINSTEIN: Shido
[2:31] RUBINSTEIN: Shido
[3:10] RAMOS: Ippon

 
15th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
DELGADO Angelica
(United States of America)
102003
IWPIWP
3:37
KAZARINA Yulia
(Russia)
[1:01] KAZARINA: Shido
[2:05] KAZARINA: Shido
[2:05] DELGADO: Shido
[2:25] DELGADO: Shido
[3:37] KAZARINA: Shido

 
16th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
PRIMO Gefen
(Israel)
101011
IWPIWP
3:13
GIUFFRIDA Odette
(Italy)
[2:08] GIUFFRIDA: Shido
[2:52] PRIMO: Shido
[3:06] GIUFFRIDA: Waza-ari
[3:13] PRIMO: Ippon

 
17th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
ABE Uta
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:43
PIENKOWSKA Karolina
(Poland)
[0:43] ABE: Ippon

 
18th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
EL QORACHI Fatima Zahra
(Morocco)
00310-
IWPIWP
3:24
KOCHER Fabienne
(Switzerland)
[0:52] KOCHER: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:46] EL QORACHI: Shido
[2:48] EL QORACHI: Shido
[3:24] EL QORACHI: Shido

 
19th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
PEREIRA Jessica
(Brazil)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:24
NGUYEN Thuy
(Vietnam)
[0:26] NGUYEN: Shido
[1:04] PEREIRA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
20th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
GANBOLD Gantsetseg
(Mongolia)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
EASTON Tinka
(Australia)
[0:29] EASTON: Shido
[2:36] EASTON: Shido
[3:29] GANBOLD: Waza-ari
[3:31] GANBOLD: Waza-ari (-)
[3:32] EASTON: Waza-ari

 
21th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KUZIUTINA Natalia
(Russia)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
CHITU Andreea
(Romania)
[0:21] KUZIUTINA: Waza-ari
[1:50] CHITU: Shido
[1:59] KUZIUTINA: Shido

 
22th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
PUPP Reka
(Hungary)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:09
TSCHOPP Evelyne
(Switzerland)
[2:52] PUPP: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:09] TSCHOPP: Waza-ari

 
23th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
SHISHIME Ai
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:15
ESTEVES Mariana
(Portugal)
[0:13] SHISHIME: Waza-ari
[1:04] SHISHIME: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
24th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KORKMAZ Irem
(Turkey)
00110-
IWPIWP
5:09
PERENC Agata
(Poland)
[2:26] KORKMAZ: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:48] PERENC: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
25th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
MIRANDA Erika
(Brazil)
101001
IWPIWP
2:36
KAKKO Katri
(Finland)
[0:43] MIRANDA: Shido
[1:10] KAKKO: Shido
[2:13] MIRANDA: Waza-ari
[2:36] MIRANDA: Waza-ari

 
26th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
NAREKS Petra
(Slovenia)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:35
FERREIRA Jacira
(Mozambique)
[1:20] FERREIRA: Shido
[2:35] NAREKS: Ippon

 
27th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
VAN SNICK Charline
(Belgium)
101001
IWPIWP
1:49
GILES Chelsie
(Great Britain)
[0:26] VAN SNICK: Waza-ari
[0:50] VAN SNICK: Shido
[1:43] GILES: Shido
[1:49] VAN SNICK: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
ZIYAEVA Gulnoza
(Uzbekistan)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:54
BISHRELT Khorloodoi
(Mongolia)
[0:49] ZIYAEVA: Shido
[1:31] BISHRELT: Waza-ari
[1:44] BISHRELT: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
29th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
BUCHARD Amandine
(France)
111003
IWPIWP
3:46
RAMOS Joana
(Portugal)
[0:47] BUCHARD: Shido
[1:22] RAMOS: Shido
[2:12] BUCHARD: Waza-ari
[2:48] RAMOS: Shido
[3:46] RAMOS: Shido

 
30th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
DELGADO Angelica
(United States of America)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
PRIMO Gefen
(Israel)
[1:30] PRIMO: Waza-ari
[2:37] PRIMO: Shido
[3:58] PRIMO: Shido

 
31th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
ABE Uta
(Japan)
11-001
IWPIWP
1:27
KOCHER Fabienne
(Switzerland)
[0:21] KOCHER: Shido
[1:11] ABE: Waza-ari
[1:27] ABE: Ippon

 
32th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
PEREIRA Jessica
(Brazil)
11-012
IWPIWP
4:36
EASTON Tinka
(Australia)
[1:06] EASTON: Shido
[1:30] PEREIRA: Waza-ari
[2:59] EASTON: Waza-ari
[3:04] EASTON: Shido
(Golden Score)
(Golden Score)
[0:36] PEREIRA: Ippon

 
33th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KUZIUTINA Natalia
(Russia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:01
TSCHOPP Evelyne
(Switzerland)
[1:01] KUZIUTINA: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
SHISHIME Ai
(Japan)
10-011
IWPIWP
2:48
PERENC Agata
(Poland)
[0:28] PERENC: Waza-ari
[1:18] SHISHIME: Waza-ari
[1:41] PERENC: Shido
[2:48] SHISHIME: Waza-ari

 
35th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
MIRANDA Erika
(Brazil)
10-003
IWPIWP
2:51
NAREKS Petra
(Slovenia)
[0:53] NAREKS: Shido
[1:07] NAREKS: Shido
[2:51] NAREKS: Shido

 
36th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
VAN SNICK Charline
(Belgium)
012001
IWPIWP
4:00
BISHRELT Khorloodoi
(Mongolia)
[0:11] VAN SNICK: Shido
[1:29] VAN SNICK: Waza-ari
[1:59] BISHRELT: Shido
[3:09] VAN SNICK: Shido

 
37th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
BUCHARD Amandine
(France)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
PRIMO Gefen
(Israel)
[1:35] BUCHARD: Shido
[2:44] PRIMO: Shido
[3:06] BUCHARD: Waza-ari

 
38th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
ABE Uta
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:20
PEREIRA Jessica
(Brazil)
[0:45] PEREIRA: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:46] ABE: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:00] ABE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
39th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
KUZIUTINA Natalia
(Russia)
002012
IWPIWP
4:00
SHISHIME Ai
(Japan)
[0:50] SHISHIME: Shido
[1:24] KUZIUTINA: Shido
[1:38] KUZIUTINA: Shido
[1:38] SHISHIME: Shido
[2:37] SHISHIME: Waza-ari

 
40th Fight [-52 kg]: Preliminary round
MIRANDA Erika
(Brazil)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:27
VAN SNICK Charline
(Belgium)
[0:27] MIRANDA: Waza-ari
[0:58] VAN SNICK: Shido
[1:27] MIRANDA: Waza-ari

 
41th Fight [-52 kg]: Repechage
PRIMO Gefen
(Israel)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
PEREIRA Jessica
(Brazil)
[0:19] PEREIRA: Waza-ari
[0:53] PEREIRA: Waza-ari
[0:53] PEREIRA: Waza-ari (-)
[2:42] PEREIRA: Shido
[3:25] PEREIRA: Shido

 
42th Fight [-52 kg]: Repechage
KUZIUTINA Natalia
(Russia)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
VAN SNICK Charline
(Belgium)
[1:15] KUZIUTINA: Shido
[1:26] VAN SNICK: Waza-ari
[3:39] VAN SNICK: Shido

 
43th Fight [-52 kg]: Semifinal
BUCHARD Amandine
(France)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:26
ABE Uta
(Japan)
[0:26] ABE: Ippon

 
44th Fight [-52 kg]: Semifinal
SHISHIME Ai
(Japan)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
MIRANDA Erika
(Brazil)
[0:31] SHISHIME: Waza-ari
[1:57] SHISHIME: Shido
[3:07] SHISHIME: Shido

 
45th Fight [-52 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
PEREIRA Jessica
(Brazil)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:18
MIRANDA Erika
(Brazil)
[0:18] MIRANDA: Ippon

 
46th Fight [-52 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
VAN SNICK Charline
(Belgium)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
BUCHARD Amandine
(France)
[1:02] BUCHARD: Waza-ari
[2:54] BUCHARD: Shido

 
47th Fight [-52 kg]: Final
ABE Uta
(Japan)
101002
IWPIWP
4:53
SHISHIME Ai
(Japan)
[1:04] SHISHIME: Shido
[1:04] SHISHIME: Shido
[2:11] ABE: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:53] ABE: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-