22.10.2019 [13:33:36]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -57 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
ROGIC Jovana
(Serbia)
012001
IWPIWP
4:00
EQUISOAIN Jaione
(Spain)
[0:30] EQUISOAIN: Shido
[1:44] ROGIC: Waza-ari
[2:35] ROGIC: Shido
[3:08] ROGIC: Shido

 
2nd Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
SILVA Rafaela
(Brazil)
002012
IWPIWP
4:00
KLIMKAIT Jessica
(Canada)
[0:31] KLIMKAIT: Shido
[1:13] SILVA: Shido
[2:02] SILVA: Shido
[2:45] KLIMKAIT: Shido
[4:00] KLIMKAIT: Waza-ari

 
3rd Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
SHRESTHA PRADHAN Manita
(Nepal)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:58
KARTHAUS Dewy
(Netherlands)
[0:46] KARTHAUS: Waza-ari
[0:48] KARTHAUS: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
4th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
KIM Jisu
(Korea, South)
102002
IWPIWP
7:36
LU Tongjuan
(China)
[1:39] KIM: Shido
[3:43] KIM: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:27] LU: Shido
[1:38] LU: Shido
[3:36] KIM: Ippon

 
5th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
NISHANBAYEVA Sevara
(Kazakhstan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:17
ILIEVA Ivelina
(Bulgaria)
[2:17] ILIEVA: Ippon

 
6th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
LEUNG Po Sum
(Hong Kong, China)
002011
IWPIWP
5:52
MACHADO Wisneybi
(Venezuela)
[1:36] MACHADO: Shido
[3:19] LEUNG: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:25] LEUNG: Shido
[1:52] MACHADO: Waza-ari

 
7th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
KARAKAS Hedvig
(Hungary)
00-101
IWPIWP
3:13
KIM Jin A
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[1:11] KIM: Shido
[2:25] KIM: Waza-ari
[3:13] KIM: Waza-ari

 
8th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
ROPER Miryam
(Panama)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:03
MAJOROSOVA Viktoria
(Slovakia)
[1:03] ROPER: Ippon

 
9th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
KAJZER Kaja
(Slovenia)
10-003
IWPIWP
4:53
KOWALCZYK Julia
(Poland)
[0:38] KOWALCZYK: Shido
[2:39] KOWALCZYK: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:53] KOWALCZYK: Shido

 
10th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
LIEN Chen-Ling
(Chinese Taipei)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:26
FULGENTES Amelia
(United States of America)
[1:33] FULGENTES: Shido
[1:53] LIEN: Waza-ari
[2:06] LIEN: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:11] LIEN: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:16] LIEN: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:18] LIEN: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
11th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
STOLL Amelie
(Germany)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:44
MUNKHTSEDEV Ichinkhorloo
(Azerbaijan)
[0:27] MUNKHTSEDEV: Shido
[1:19] STOLL: Waza-ari
[1:44] STOLL: Waza-ari

 
12th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
BERGSTRA Margriet
(Netherlands)
001012
IWPIWP
4:21
ZHANG Wen
(China)
[1:07] ZHANG: Shido
[2:39] ZHANG: Shido
[3:51] BERGSTRA: Shido
(Golden Score)
(Golden Score)
[0:21] ZHANG: Waza-ari

 
13th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
MONTEIRO Telma
(Portugal)
11-001
IWPIWP
1:35
ELALMI Hadeel
(Jordan)
[0:17] MONTEIRO: Waza-ari
[1:20] ELALMI: Shido
[1:35] MONTEIRO: Ippon

 
14th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
KAMARA Ndeye Oumy
(Senegal)
00211-
IWPIWP
2:54
BOROWSKA Anna
(Poland)
[1:28] KAMARA: Shido
[2:08] BOROWSKA: Waza-ari
[2:22] KAMARA: Shido
[2:54] BOROWSKA: Ippon

 
15th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
MAMEDOVA Amina
(Uzbekistan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:19
KWON Youjeong
(Korea, South)
[1:59] KWON: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
16th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
IRAOUI Soumiya
(Morocco)
11100-
IWPIWP
2:38
DABONNE Zouleiha Abzetta
(Ivory Coast)
[0:25] IRAOUI: Shido
[1:36] IRAOUI: Waza-ari
[1:57] DABONNE: Waza-ari
[2:07] IRAOUI: Waza-ari (-)
[2:07] IRAOUI: Waza-ari
[2:07] DABONNE: Waza-ari (-)
[2:38] IRAOUI: Ippon

 
17th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
SKORA Mariia
(Ukraine)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:22
FILZMOSER Sabrina
(Austria)
[1:02] FILZMOSER: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:22] FILZMOSER: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
18th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
AKIYAMA Leilani
(United States of America)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:47
GNETO Priscilla
(France)
[1:14] GNETO: Shido
[1:59] GNETO: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:47] AKIYAMA: Ippon
[2:47] AKIYAMA: Ippon (-)
[2:47] GNETO: Ippon

 
19th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
RI Hyo Sun
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:09
ANDRIATIANA Brenda
(Madagascar)
[0:09] RI: Ippon

 
20th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
KONKINA Anastasiia
(Russia)
00-11-
IWPIWP
0:42
STEFAN Corina
(Romania)
[0:25] STEFAN: Waza-ari
[0:42] STEFAN: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
DORJSUREN Sumiya
(Mongolia)
10-001
IWPIWP
4:00
ROGIC Jovana
(Serbia)
[1:49] ROGIC: Shido
[3:54] DORJSUREN: Waza-ari
[3:55] DORJSUREN: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
22th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
BORGES Sandra
(Cap Verde)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:50
KLIMKAIT Jessica
(Canada)
[0:50] KLIMKAIT: Ippon

 
23th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
RECEVEAUX Helene
(France)
10-002
IWPIWP
4:40
KARTHAUS Dewy
(Netherlands)
[3:10] KARTHAUS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:23] KARTHAUS: Shido
[0:40] RECEVEAUX: Ippon

 
24th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
KIM Jisu
(Korea, South)
00-111
IWPIWP
2:52
ILIEVA Ivelina
(Bulgaria)
[1:06] ILIEVA: Shido
[1:31] ILIEVA: Waza-ari
[2:52] ILIEVA: Ippon

 
25th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
STOLL Theresa
(Germany)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:12
MACHADO Wisneybi
(Venezuela)
[0:12] MACHADO: Shido
[0:58] MACHADO: Shido
[1:51] STOLL: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
26th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
KIM Jin A
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
ROPER Miryam
(Panama)
[2:59] ROPER: Waza-ari
[3:50] ROPER: Shido

 
27th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
SMYTHE-DAVIS Nekoda
(Great Britain)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:39
KAJZER Kaja
(Slovenia)
[2:00] KAJZER: Shido
[3:00] KAJZER: Shido
[3:39] KAJZER: Ippon
[3:39] KAJZER: Waza-ari (-)
[3:39] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Waza-ari
[3:39] KAJZER: Waza-ari (-)
[3:39] KAJZER: Waza-ari (-)
[3:39] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Waza-ari (-)
[3:39] KAJZER: Waza-ari (-)
[3:39] KAJZER: Ippon (-)
[3:39] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Ippon

 
28th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
LIBEER Mina
(Belgium)
00210-
IWPIWP
5:36
LIEN Chen-Ling
(Chinese Taipei)
[0:32] LIBEER: Shido
[2:49] LIBEER: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:50] LIEN: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:21] LIBEER: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:16] LIEN: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
29th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
YOSHIDA Tsukasa
(Japan)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:10
STOLL Amelie
(Germany)
[1:38] STOLL: Shido
[1:59] YOSHIDA: Waza-ari
[2:00] YOSHIDA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
30th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
ZHANG Wen
(China)
002012
IWPIWP
4:00
MONTEIRO Telma
(Portugal)
[0:22] MONTEIRO: Shido
[1:26] ZHANG: Shido
[2:13] ZHANG: Shido
[2:37] MONTEIRO: Waza-ari
[3:56] MONTEIRO: Shido

 
31th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
NELSON LEVY Timna
(Israel)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:38
BOROWSKA Anna
(Poland)
[0:18] NELSON LEVY: Shido
[1:41] NELSON LEVY: Shido
[3:43] BOROWSKA: Waza-ari
[3:47] BOROWSKA: Waza-ari (-)
(Golden Score)
[0:38] NELSON LEVY: Waza-ari

 
32th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
LKHAGVATOGOO Enkhriilen
(Mongolia)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
KWON Youjeong
(Korea, South)
[1:07] KWON: Shido
[1:31] KWON: Waza-ari
[3:58] KWON: Shido

 
33th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
GJAKOVA Nora
(Kosovo)
11-003
IWPIWP
3:04
IRAOUI Soumiya
(Morocco)
[1:38] IRAOUI: Shido
[1:58] IRAOUI: Shido
[2:08] GJAKOVA: Waza-ari
[3:04] IRAOUI: Shido

 
34th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
FILZMOSER Sabrina
(Austria)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:24
GNETO Priscilla
(France)
[0:24] GNETO: Ippon

 
35th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
DEGUCHI Christa
(Canada)
101001
IWPIWP
5:01
RI Hyo Sun
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[1:01] DEGUCHI: Shido
[1:01] RI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:41] DEGUCHI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
36th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
DORVIGNY Anailys
(Cuba)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:43
STEFAN Corina
(Romania)
[0:43] STEFAN: Ippon

 
37th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
DORJSUREN Sumiya
(Mongolia)
10200-
IWPIWP
7:35
KLIMKAIT Jessica
(Canada)
[1:25] DORJSUREN: Shido
[3:20] DORJSUREN: Shido
(Golden Score)
[3:35] DORJSUREN: Ippon

 
38th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
RECEVEAUX Helene
(France)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
ILIEVA Ivelina
(Bulgaria)
[1:09] ILIEVA: Shido
[1:53] RECEVEAUX: Waza-ari
[2:12] RECEVEAUX: Shido
[3:55] ILIEVA: Shido

 
39th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
STOLL Theresa
(Germany)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:23
ROPER Miryam
(Panama)
[0:23] STOLL: Ippon

 
40th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
SMYTHE-DAVIS Nekoda
(Great Britain)
102003
IWPIWP
6:45
LIEN Chen-Ling
(Chinese Taipei)
[0:35] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Shido
[0:35] LIEN: Shido
[2:36] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Shido
[3:06] LIEN: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:45] LIEN: Shido

 
41th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
YOSHIDA Tsukasa
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:10
MONTEIRO Telma
(Portugal)
[1:50] YOSHIDA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
42th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
NELSON LEVY Timna
(Israel)
01-10-
IWPIWP
3:09
KWON Youjeong
(Korea, South)
[1:22] NELSON LEVY: Waza-ari
[2:56] KWON: Waza-ari
[3:09] KWON: Waza-ari

 
43th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
GJAKOVA Nora
(Kosovo)
102002
IWPIWP
3:09
GNETO Priscilla
(France)
[0:24] GJAKOVA: Shido
[1:06] GJAKOVA: Shido
[1:06] GNETO: Shido
[2:06] GNETO: Shido
[3:09] GJAKOVA: Ippon

 
44th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
DEGUCHI Christa
(Canada)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:27
STEFAN Corina
(Romania)
[2:15] DEGUCHI: Waza-ari
[2:17] DEGUCHI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
45th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
DORJSUREN Sumiya
(Mongolia)
011002
IWPIWP
5:46
RECEVEAUX Helene
(France)
[1:04] DORJSUREN: Shido
[3:31] RECEVEAUX: Ippon
[3:31] RECEVEAUX: Waza-ari (-)
[3:31] RECEVEAUX: Ippon (-)
[3:31] DORJSUREN: Ippon
[3:31] DORJSUREN: Ippon (-)
[3:31] DORJSUREN: Shido
[3:32] RECEVEAUX: Shido
[3:32] DORJSUREN: Shido (-)
(Golden Score)
[0:18] DORJSUREN: Shido
[0:22] DORJSUREN: Shido (-)
[0:22] RECEVEAUX: Shido
[1:46] DORJSUREN: Waza-ari

 
46th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
STOLL Theresa
(Germany)
00-11-
IWPIWP
1:57
SMYTHE-DAVIS Nekoda
(Great Britain)
[1:21] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Waza-ari
[1:57] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Ippon

 
47th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
YOSHIDA Tsukasa
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:53
KWON Youjeong
(Korea, South)
[1:14] YOSHIDA: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:27] YOSHIDA: Waza-ari
[1:41] YOSHIDA: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:53] YOSHIDA: Waza-ari

 
48th Fight [-57 kg]: Preliminary round
GJAKOVA Nora
(Kosovo)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
DEGUCHI Christa
(Canada)
[1:42] DEGUCHI: Shido
[3:30] DEGUCHI: Waza-ari

 
49th Fight [-57 kg]: Repechage
RECEVEAUX Helene
(France)
002101
IWPIWP
2:38
STOLL Theresa
(Germany)
[0:44] RECEVEAUX: Shido
[0:44] STOLL: Shido
[2:20] RECEVEAUX: Shido
[2:38] STOLL: Ippon

 
50th Fight [-57 kg]: Repechage
KWON Youjeong
(Korea, South)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
GJAKOVA Nora
(Kosovo)
[1:01] KWON: Waza-ari
[1:56] KWON: Shido

 
51th Fight [-57 kg]: Semifinal
DORJSUREN Sumiya
(Mongolia)
001102
IWPIWP
6:18
SMYTHE-DAVIS Nekoda
(Great Britain)
[2:34] DORJSUREN: Shido
[2:34] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Shido
[3:19] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:18] SMYTHE-DAVIS: Ippon

 
52th Fight [-57 kg]: Semifinal
YOSHIDA Tsukasa
(Japan)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:40
DEGUCHI Christa
(Canada)
[3:04] DEGUCHI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:34] DEGUCHI: Shido
[0:40] YOSHIDA: Waza-ari

 
53th Fight [-57 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
STOLL Theresa
(Germany)
01210-
IWPIWP
5:38
DEGUCHI Christa
(Canada)
[1:06] STOLL: Shido
[3:36] STOLL: Waza-ari
[3:53] DEGUCHI: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[0:47] STOLL: Shido
[1:28] DEGUCHI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
54th Fight [-57 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
KWON Youjeong
(Korea, South)
002011
IWPIWP
6:29
DORJSUREN Sumiya
(Mongolia)
[1:28] KWON: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:21] DORJSUREN: Shido
[1:21] KWON: Shido
[2:29] DORJSUREN: Waza-ari

 
55th Fight [-57 kg]: Final
SMYTHE-DAVIS Nekoda
(Great Britain)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:20
YOSHIDA Tsukasa
(Japan)
[1:05] YOSHIDA: Waza-ari
[1:20] YOSHIDA: Waza-ari

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-