14.12.2019 [02:25:02]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -60 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
BASSOU Issam
(Morocco)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
ALIPIEV Valentin
(Bulgaria)
[1:56] BASSOU: Shido
[1:57] ALIPIEV: Waza-ari
[3:54] ALIPIEV: Shido

 
2nd Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
CHOI In Hyuk
(Korea, South)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
BOQIEV Sukhrob
(Tajikistan)
[1:29] CHOI: Shido
[3:00] CHOI: Waza-ari

 
3rd Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
PULKRABEK David
(Czech Republic)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
MOLINA Julio
(Guatemala)
[0:38] PULKRABEK: Shido
[0:38] MOLINA: Shido
[1:22] MOLINA: Shido
[3:00] PULKRABEK: Waza-ari

 
4th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
BAM Mohan
(Nepal)
00110-
IWPIWP
3:09
ALSULTANI Mohammed
(Iraq)
[1:16] ALSULTANI: Waza-ari
[2:24] BAM: Shido
[3:09] ALSULTANI: Waza-ari

 
5th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
NAGAYAMA Ryuju
(Japan)
102003
IWPIWP
1:42
SZABO Csaba
(Hungary)
[1:16] NAGAYAMA: Shido
[1:16] SZABO: Shido
[1:31] SZABO: Shido
[1:42] NAGAYAMA: Shido
[1:42] SZABO: Shido

 
6th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi
(Georgia)
101002
IWPIWP
4:00
ALIPIEV Valentin
(Bulgaria)
[2:18] ALIPIEV: Shido
[2:18] CHKHVIMIANI: Shido
[2:50] ALIPIEV: Shido
[3:54] CHKHVIMIANI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
7th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
CALLE Dilmer
(Peru)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
JOLLY Bryan
(Australia)
[0:16] CALLE: Waza-ari
[3:57] CALLE: Shido

 
8th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
CARLINO Andrea
(Italy)
00-111
IWPIWP
1:11
PRECIADO Lenin
(Ecuador)
[0:27] CARLINO: Waza-ari
[0:36] CARLINO: Waza-ari (-)
[0:37] PRECIADO: Shido
[0:58] PRECIADO: Waza-ari
[1:11] PRECIADO: Ippon

 
9th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MCKENZIE Ashley
(Great Britain)
102001
IWPIWP
2:17
OZLU Bekir
(Turkey)
[1:26] OZLU: Shido
[1:42] MCKENZIE: Shido
[1:53] MCKENZIE: Shido
[2:17] OZLU: Ippon
[2:17] OZLU: Ippon (-)
[2:17] MCKENZIE: Ippon

 
10th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
DIAZ Adonis
(United States of America)
00-111
IWPIWP
2:28
KIM Yong Gwon
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[0:11] KIM: Waza-ari
[0:44] KIM: Shido
[2:28] KIM: Ippon

 
11th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
DIOP Moussa
(Senegal)
003101
IWPIWP
3:08
NASSONE Mauro
(Mozambique)
[0:36] DIOP: Shido
[1:22] DIOP: Shido
[1:22] NASSONE: Shido
[3:08] DIOP: Shido

 
12th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
ALLAMI Ahmed
(Iraq)
11-013
IWPIWP
3:38
CROES Isaac
(International Judo Federation)
[1:01] CROES: Waza-ari
[2:05] CROES: Shido
[2:24] CROES: Shido
[3:09] ALLAMI: Waza-ari
[3:15] ALLAMI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:18] CROES: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:38] CROES: Shido

 
13th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
TAKATO Naohisa
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:22
STARKEL David
(Slovenia)
[1:02] TAKATO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
14th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MIHU Dorin
(Moldova)
101001
IWPIWP
3:24
SAGYNBAI UULU Baiaman
(Kyrgyzstan)
[1:28] MIHU: Shido
[1:31] MIHU: Shido (-)
[1:31] SAGYNBAI UULU: Shido
[2:54] MIHU: Waza-ari
[3:11] MIHU: Shido
[3:24] MIHU: Waza-ari

 
15th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
KATHEWERA Chikondi Samuel
(Malawi)
002101
IWPIWP
2:09
ZELGAI Alikozay
(Afghanistan)
[0:27] KATHEWERA: Shido
[0:55] ZELGAI: Waza-ari
[1:18] KATHEWERA: Shido
[1:51] ZELGAI: Shido
[2:08] KATHEWERA: Waza-ari
[2:09] KATHEWERA: Waza-ari (-)
[2:09] ZELGAI: Waza-ari

 
16th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
KOFFIJBERG Roy
(Netherlands)
012002
IWPIWP
4:00
AKKASH Mohamad
(Syria)
[0:28] KOFFIJBERG: Shido
[0:28] AKKASH: Shido
[0:54] KOFFIJBERG: Waza-ari
[2:37] KOFFIJBERG: Shido
[3:17] AKKASH: Shido

 
17th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
GARRIGOS Francisco
(Spain)
101003
IWPIWP
3:13
PELIM Phelipe
(Brazil)
[0:46] PELIM: Shido
[0:46] GARRIGOS: Shido
[2:26] PELIM: Shido
[3:13] PELIM: Shido

 
18th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
YANG Yung Wei
(Chinese Taipei)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
CHOI In Hyuk
(Korea, South)
[0:11] YANG: Shido
[1:47] CHOI: Waza-ari
[1:58] CHOI: Shido
[3:52] CHOI: Shido

 
19th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MUDRANOV Beslan
(Russia)
11-00-
IWPIWP
3:00
LESYUK Artem
(Ukraine)
[0:50] MUDRANOV: Waza-ari
[3:00] MUDRANOV: Ippon

 
20th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
HUSEYNOV Karamat
(Azerbaijan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:09
SCHILDERMANS Joran
(Belgium)
[1:09] HUSEYNOV: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MSHVIDOBADZE Robert
(Russia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
3:08
RONY Md Jomir Uddin
(Bangladesh)
 
22th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MKHEIDZE Luka
(France)
11-001
IWPIWP
1:32
ALLASSANE Moctar
(Niger)
[0:21] MKHEIDZE: Waza-ari
[1:14] ALLASSANE: Shido
[1:32] MKHEIDZE: Ippon

 
23th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
AN Jae Yong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
002102
IWPIWP
3:47
KHOUSROF Ali
(Yemen)
[1:02] KHOUSROF: Waza-ari
[1:27] AN: Shido
[2:38] KHOUSROF: Shido
[3:03] AN: Shido
[3:28] KHOUSROF: Shido
[3:47] KHOUSROF: Waza-ari

 
24th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
PLAFKY Moritz
(Germany)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:55
LAU Martin
(Hong Kong, China)
 
25th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
LUTFILLAEV Sharafuddin
(Uzbekistan)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:32
MANSINHO Goncalo
(Portugal)
[1:20] MANSINHO: Shido
[1:47] MANSINHO: Shido
[2:32] LUTFILLAEV: Ippon

 
26th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
TRBOVC Matjaz
(Slovenia)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
BESTAEV Otar
(Kyrgyzstan)
[0:53] TRBOVC: Shido
[2:25] BESTAEV: Waza-ari

 
27th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
LEE Harim
(Korea, South)
11-001
IWPIWP
2:05
ARUFANDIKA Lazarus
(Zimbabwe)
[0:32] ARUFANDIKA: Shido
[1:09] LEE: Waza-ari
[2:05] LEE: Ippon

 
28th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
TSJAKADOEA Tornike
(Netherlands)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:06
PULKRABEK David
(Czech Republic)
[0:37] TSJAKADOEA: Waza-ari
[1:20] PULKRABEK: Shido
[2:00] PULKRABEK: Shido
[2:06] TSJAKADOEA: Waza-ari

 
29th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
PAPINASHVILI Amiran
(Georgia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:22
NDAWU Emmanuel
(Malawi)
[0:22] PAPINASHVILI: Ippon

 
30th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
GERCHEV Yanislav
(Bulgaria)
11-00-
IWPIWP
1:32
ALSULTANI Mohammed
(Iraq)
[0:24] GERCHEV: Waza-ari
[1:32] GERCHEV: Ippon

 
31th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
BAYARAA Amartuvshin
(Mongolia)
00-10-
IWPIWP
3:08
SAFAROV Orkhan
(Azerbaijan)
[3:08] SAFAROV: Ippon

 
32th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
SELLO Edwin
(Botswana)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:56
NAZIR BIN Abdou
(Madagascar)
[0:57] NAZIR BIN: Waza-ari
[1:11] SELLO: Shido
[1:56] NAZIR BIN: Waza-ari

 
33th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
KYRGYZBAYEV Gusman
(Kazakhstan)
10200-
IWPIWP
4:00
KABA Ahmet Sahin
(Turkey)
[1:20] KYRGYZBAYEV: Shido
[2:17] KYRGYZBAYEV: Shido
[3:01] KYRGYZBAYEV: Waza-ari
[3:52] KYRGYZBAYEV: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
34th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
SICCARDI Yann
(Monaco)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:57
KHAWJAH Mutaz
(Saudi Arabia)
[0:51] KHAWJAH: Shido
[2:20] KHAWJAH: Shido
[2:31] SICCARDI: Waza-ari
[2:33] SICCARDI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:43] SICCARDI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
35th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
SHANG Yi
(China)
001011
IWPIWP
4:00
TAKABATAKE Eric
(Brazil)
[1:24] TAKABATAKE: Shido
[2:48] SHANG: Shido
[3:00] SHANG: Waza-ari
[3:17] TAKABATAKE: Shido (-)
[3:17] TAKABATAKE: Shido
[3:17] SHANG: Waza-ari (-)
[3:17] TAKABATAKE: Waza-ari

 
36th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MOUDATIR Yassine
(Morocco)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:06
VERSTRAETEN Jorre
(Belgium)
[1:48] VERSTRAETEN: Shido
[2:06] VERSTRAETEN: Ippon

 
37th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
NAGAYAMA Ryuju
(Japan)
10-003
IWPIWP
3:36
CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi
(Georgia)
[1:55] CHKHVIMIANI: Shido
[2:36] CHKHVIMIANI: Shido
[3:36] CHKHVIMIANI: Shido

 
38th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
CALLE Dilmer
(Peru)
00310-
IWPIWP
2:52
PRECIADO Lenin
(Ecuador)
[1:04] CALLE: Shido
[1:37] CALLE: Shido
[2:52] CALLE: Shido

 
39th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MCKENZIE Ashley
(Great Britain)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:57
KIM Yong Gwon
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[2:25] MCKENZIE: Shido
[2:57] KIM: Ippon

 
40th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
NASSONE Mauro
(Mozambique)
00311-
IWPIWP
1:18
ALLAMI Ahmed
(Iraq)
 
41th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
TAKATO Naohisa
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:58
MIHU Dorin
(Moldova)
[0:42] TAKATO: Waza-ari
[0:58] TAKATO: Waza-ari

 
42th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
ZELGAI Alikozay
(Afghanistan)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:12
KOFFIJBERG Roy
(Netherlands)
[0:48] ZELGAI: Shido
[1:09] KOFFIJBERG: Waza-ari
[1:12] KOFFIJBERG: Waza-ari (-)
[1:12] KOFFIJBERG: Ippon

 
43th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
GARRIGOS Francisco
(Spain)
01200-
IWPIWP
8:40
CHOI In Hyuk
(Korea, South)
[0:57] GARRIGOS: Waza-ari
[1:21] CHOI: Waza-ari (-)
[1:23] CHOI: Waza-ari (-)
[1:24] GARRIGOS: Waza-ari (-)
[2:57] GARRIGOS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:35] GARRIGOS: Shido
[4:20] GARRIGOS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[4:34] GARRIGOS: Waza-ari

 
44th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MUDRANOV Beslan
(Russia)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:32
HUSEYNOV Karamat
(Azerbaijan)
[2:18] HUSEYNOV: Shido
[2:32] HUSEYNOV: Ippon

 
45th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MSHVIDOBADZE Robert
(Russia)
012001
IWPIWP
4:00
MKHEIDZE Luka
(France)
[0:26] MKHEIDZE: Shido
[1:09] MSHVIDOBADZE: Waza-ari
[2:41] MSHVIDOBADZE: Shido
[3:25] MSHVIDOBADZE: Shido

 
46th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
KHOUSROF Ali
(Yemen)
00H10-
IWPIWP
2:33
PLAFKY Moritz
(Germany)
[0:23] KHOUSROF: Shido
[1:11] KHOUSROF: Shido
[2:33] KHOUSROF: Hansoku-make

 
47th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
LUTFILLAEV Sharafuddin
(Uzbekistan)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
BESTAEV Otar
(Kyrgyzstan)
[1:10] LUTFILLAEV: Shido
[1:10] BESTAEV: Shido
[2:59] BESTAEV: Ippon
[2:59] BESTAEV: Ippon (-)
[2:59] BESTAEV: Waza-ari
[3:47] BESTAEV: Shido

 
48th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
LEE Harim
(Korea, South)
012001
IWPIWP
4:00
TSJAKADOEA Tornike
(Netherlands)
[0:45] LEE: Shido
[0:56] LEE: Waza-ari
[2:21] LEE: Shido
[3:29] TSJAKADOEA: Shido

 
49th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
PAPINASHVILI Amiran
(Georgia)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:31
GERCHEV Yanislav
(Bulgaria)
[0:29] PAPINASHVILI: Shido
[0:39] PAPINASHVILI: Shido (-)
[1:06] GERCHEV: Shido
[1:27] PAPINASHVILI: Waza-ari
[1:30] PAPINASHVILI: Waza-ari (-)
[1:31] PAPINASHVILI: Ippon

 
50th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
SAFAROV Orkhan
(Azerbaijan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:12
NAZIR BIN Abdou
(Madagascar)
[0:11] SAFAROV: Ippon

 
51th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
KYRGYZBAYEV Gusman
(Kazakhstan)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:35
SICCARDI Yann
(Monaco)
[1:54] SICCARDI: Shido
[2:09] SICCARDI: Shido
[2:35] KYRGYZBAYEV: Ippon

 
52th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
TAKABATAKE Eric
(Brazil)
10100-
IWPIWP
3:17
VERSTRAETEN Jorre
(Belgium)
[2:57] TAKABATAKE: Shido
[3:17] TAKABATAKE: Ippon

 
53th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
NAGAYAMA Ryuju
(Japan)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
PRECIADO Lenin
(Ecuador)
[0:31] PRECIADO: Shido
[1:11] NAGAYAMA: Waza-ari
[3:11] PRECIADO: Shido

 
54th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
KIM Yong Gwon
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:18
ALLAMI Ahmed
(Iraq)
[0:18] KIM: Ippon

 
55th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
TAKATO Naohisa
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:57
KOFFIJBERG Roy
(Netherlands)
 
56th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
GARRIGOS Francisco
(Spain)
001011
IWPIWP
0:00
HUSEYNOV Karamat
(Azerbaijan)
 
57th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MSHVIDOBADZE Robert
(Russia)
01-002
IWPIWP
6:00
PLAFKY Moritz
(Germany)
[2:39] PLAFKY: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:47] PLAFKY: Shido
[2:00] MSHVIDOBADZE: Waza-ari

 
58th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
BESTAEV Otar
(Kyrgyzstan)
003101
IWPIWP
3:45
LEE Harim
(Korea, South)
[0:54] BESTAEV: Shido
[0:54] LEE: Shido
[1:53] BESTAEV: Shido
[3:45] BESTAEV: Shido

 
59th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
PAPINASHVILI Amiran
(Georgia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:20
SAFAROV Orkhan
(Azerbaijan)
[0:20] PAPINASHVILI: Ippon

 
60th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
KYRGYZBAYEV Gusman
(Kazakhstan)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:32
TAKABATAKE Eric
(Brazil)
[0:57] KYRGYZBAYEV: Shido
[2:32] TAKABATAKE: Ippon

 
61th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
NAGAYAMA Ryuju
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:03
KIM Yong Gwon
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[1:03] NAGAYAMA: Ippon

 
62th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
TAKATO Naohisa
(Japan)
11-00-
IWPIWP
0:37
HUSEYNOV Karamat
(Azerbaijan)
[0:30] TAKATO: Waza-ari
[0:37] TAKATO: Ippon

 
63th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
MSHVIDOBADZE Robert
(Russia)
101003
IWPIWP
3:23
LEE Harim
(Korea, South)
 
64th Fight [-60 kg]: Preliminary round
PAPINASHVILI Amiran
(Georgia)
01200-
IWPIWP
0:00
TAKABATAKE Eric
(Brazil)
 
65th Fight [-60 kg]: Repechage
KIM Yong Gwon
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
01-101
IWPIWP
6:44
HUSEYNOV Karamat
(Azerbaijan)
[0:22] HUSEYNOV: Waza-ari
[0:39] KIM: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[1:47] HUSEYNOV: Shido
[2:44] HUSEYNOV: Waza-ari

 
66th Fight [-60 kg]: Repechage
LEE Harim
(Korea, South)
10100-
IWPIWP
3:57
TAKABATAKE Eric
(Brazil)
[0:30] LEE: Shido
[1:04] LEE: Waza-ari
[3:56] LEE: Waza-ari

 
67th Fight [-60 kg]: Semifinal
NAGAYAMA Ryuju
(Japan)
001012
IWPIWP
4:16
TAKATO Naohisa
(Japan)
[2:38] NAGAYAMA: Shido
[3:20] TAKATO: Shido
[3:47] TAKATO: Shido
(Golden Score)
(Golden Score)
[0:16] TAKATO: Waza-ari

 
68th Fight [-60 kg]: Semifinal
MSHVIDOBADZE Robert
(Russia)
101012
IWPIWP
4:54
PAPINASHVILI Amiran
(Georgia)
[0:53] MSHVIDOBADZE: Shido
[2:04] PAPINASHVILI: Shido
[2:29] PAPINASHVILI: Waza-ari
[2:39] PAPINASHVILI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:40] MSHVIDOBADZE: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:40] PAPINASHVILI: Shido
[3:58] MSHVIDOBADZE: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[0:54] MSHVIDOBADZE: Waza-ari

 
69th Fight [-60 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
HUSEYNOV Karamat
(Azerbaijan)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
PAPINASHVILI Amiran
(Georgia)
[1:20] PAPINASHVILI: Shido
[1:24] PAPINASHVILI: Shido
[2:20] PAPINASHVILI: Waza-ari
[2:21] PAPINASHVILI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
70th Fight [-60 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
LEE Harim
(Korea, South)
002102
IWPIWP
8:08
NAGAYAMA Ryuju
(Japan)
[2:08] NAGAYAMA: Shido
[3:04] LEE: Shido
[3:27] LEE: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:31] NAGAYAMA: Shido
[4:08] NAGAYAMA: Ippon

 
71th Fight [-60 kg]: Final
TAKATO Naohisa
(Japan)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
MSHVIDOBADZE Robert
(Russia)
[1:38] TAKATO: Waza-ari
[3:53] TAKATO: Shido

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-