12.12.2019 [14:03:19]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -63 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
YANG Junxia
(China)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:46
BOLD Gankhaich
(Mongolia)
[0:46] BOLD: Ippon

 
2nd Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
KANERVA Emilia
(Finland)
00310-
IWPIWP
3:58
KATIPOGLU Busra
(Turkey)
[1:14] KANERVA: Shido
[2:14] KANERVA: Shido
[3:17] KANERVA: Shido
[3:17] KANERVA: Shido (-)
[3:58] KANERVA: Shido

 
3rd Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
VERMEER Sanne
(Netherlands)
11-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD Catherine
(Canada)
[3:28] VERMEER: Waza-ari
[3:55] VERMEER: (Osae-komi-waza)
[4:00] VERMEER: Ippon

 
4th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
MARTIN Hannah
(United States of America)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:31
QUADROS Ketleyn
(Brazil)
[0:34] MARTIN: Shido
[1:49] MARTIN: Shido
[1:51] MARTIN: Shido (-)
[2:11] QUADROS: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
5th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
KRSSAKOVA Magdalena
(Austria)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:55
SCHLESINGER Alice
(Great Britain)
[0:55] SCHLESINGER: Ippon

 
6th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
AWITI ALCARAZ Prisca
(Mexico)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:47
DAVYDOVA Daria
(Russia)
[0:47] DAVYDOVA: Ippon

 
7th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
LIVESEY Amy
(Great Britain)
11-00-
IWPIWP
2:53
BJAOUI Meriem
(Tunisia)
[0:55] LIVESEY: Waza-ari
[2:53] LIVESEY: Ippon

 
8th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
KIM Jijeong
(Korea, South)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:26
WATANABE Kiyomi
(Philippines)
[0:43] WATANABE: Shido
[1:26] WATANABE: Ippon

 
9th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
BELATTAR Sofia
(Morocco)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:49
OZDOBA-BLACH Agata
(Poland)
[0:49] OZDOBA-BLACH: Ippon

 
10th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
NOMENJANAHARY Damiella
(Madagascar)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:33
TREMBLAY Stefanie
(Canada)
[0:17] TREMBLAY: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:34] TREMBLAY: Waza-ari
[0:50] TREMBLAY: Shido
[1:23] TREMBLAY: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
11th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
GWEND Edwige
(Italy)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
BALDORJ Mungunchimeg
(Mongolia)
[0:43] GWEND: Shido
[1:11] BALDORJ: Shido
[3:12] BALDORJ: Shido
[3:56] BALDORJ: Waza-ari

 
12th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
VALKOVA Ekaterina
(Russia)
10-00H
IWPIWP
6:18
BAZYNSKI Nadja
(Germany)
[2:05] BAZYNSKI: Shido
[3:26] BAZYNSKI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[2:18] BAZYNSKI: Hansoku-make

 
13th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
(France)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:59
BOLD Gankhaich
(Mongolia)
[0:12] BOLD: Shido
[1:52] BOLD: Shido
[2:17] AGBEGNENOU: Ippon
[2:17] AGBEGNENOU: Ippon (-)
[2:17] AGBEGNENOU: Waza-ari
[3:59] AGBEGNENOU: Waza-ari

 
14th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
KATIPOGLU Busra
(Turkey)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
OLSEN Laerke
(Denmark)
[0:18] KATIPOGLU: Waza-ari
[0:47] OLSEN: Shido
[2:52] OLSEN: Shido

 
15th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
HAECKER Katharina
(Australia)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
VERMEER Sanne
(Netherlands)
[1:47] HAECKER: Waza-ari
[3:47] HAECKER: Shido
[3:59] HAECKER: Shido

 
16th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TALACH Karolina
(Poland)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
GARCIA Estefania
(Ecuador)
[3:04] GARCIA: Waza-ari
[4:00] GARCIA: Shido

 
17th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
LESKI Andreja
(Slovenia)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
QUADROS Ketleyn
(Brazil)
[1:26] QUADROS: Shido
[1:52] QUADROS: Shido
[3:28] LESKI: Waza-ari

 
18th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
WEZEU DOMBEU Helene
(Cameroon)
002111
IWPIWP
3:52
DEL TORO CARVAJAL Maylin
(Cuba)
[0:56] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:39] WEZEU DOMBEU: Shido
[2:08] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Shido
[2:08] WEZEU DOMBEU: Shido
[3:22] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Waza-ari
[3:52] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Ippon

 
19th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TRAJDOS Martyna
(Germany)
012001
IWPIWP
4:44
SCHLESINGER Alice
(Great Britain)
[1:10] TRAJDOS: Shido
[1:10] SCHLESINGER: Shido
[2:50] TRAJDOS: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:44] TRAJDOS: Waza-ari

 
20th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
KHATRI Phupu Lhamu
(Nepal)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:15
DAVYDOVA Daria
(Russia)
[0:23] DAVYDOVA: Waza-ari
[1:15] DAVYDOVA: Waza-ari

 
21th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TRSTENJAK Tina
(Slovenia)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:00
LIVESEY Amy
(Great Britain)
[3:42] TRSTENJAK: Waza-ari

 
22th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
WATANABE Kiyomi
(Philippines)
00-102
IWPIWP
2:30
PUCHE Isabel
(Spain)
[0:42] PUCHE: Shido
[2:03] PUCHE: Shido
[2:18] PUCHE: Waza-ari
[2:20] PUCHE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
23th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
UNTERWURZACHER Kathrin
(Austria)
102003
IWPIWP
3:17
OZDOBA-BLACH Agata
(Poland)
[0:42] UNTERWURZACHER: Shido
[0:42] OZDOBA-BLACH: Shido
[1:37] UNTERWURZACHER: Shido
[2:23] OZDOBA-BLACH: Shido
[3:17] OZDOBA-BLACH: Shido

 
24th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
SHARIR Gili
(Israel)
10200-
IWPIWP
3:21
GALLES Alisha
(United States of America)
[1:11] SHARIR: Shido
[2:07] SHARIR: Shido
[3:04] SHARIR: Waza-ari
[3:21] SHARIR: Waza-ari

 
25th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TASHIRO Miku
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:02
SUELLEN Silva
(Lebanon)
[0:42] TASHIRO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
26th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
DOBRE Stefania Adelina
(Romania)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:40
TREMBLAY Stefanie
(Canada)
[2:03] DOBRE: Shido
[2:21] TREMBLAY: Waza-ari
[2:30] TREMBLAY: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
27th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
FRANSSEN Juul
(Netherlands)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:54
BALDORJ Mungunchimeg
(Mongolia)
[1:33] BALDORJ: Shido
[2:06] FRANSSEN: Waza-ari
[2:54] FRANSSEN: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
VALKOVA Ekaterina
(Russia)
111001
IWPIWP
2:34
TURDAN Akniyet
(Kazakhstan)
[1:30] TURDAN: Shido
[1:30] VALKOVA: Shido
[1:41] VALKOVA: Ippon
[1:41] VALKOVA: Ippon (-)
[1:41] VALKOVA: Waza-ari
[2:34] VALKOVA: Ippon

 
29th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
(France)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:49
KATIPOGLU Busra
(Turkey)
[0:39] KATIPOGLU: Shido
[1:11] AGBEGNENOU: Waza-ari
[1:48] KATIPOGLU: Shido
[2:39] AGBEGNENOU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
30th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
HAECKER Katharina
(Australia)
10-012
IWPIWP
4:55
GARCIA Estefania
(Ecuador)
[1:35] GARCIA: Shido
[2:17] GARCIA: Shido
[2:54] GARCIA: Waza-ari
[3:05] HAECKER: Waza-ari
[3:07] HAECKER: (Osae-komi-waza)
(Golden Score)
[0:55] HAECKER: Waza-ari

 
31th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
LESKI Andreja
(Slovenia)
00-011
IWPIWP
5:30
DEL TORO CARVAJAL Maylin
(Cuba)
[1:01] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Shido
[2:39] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Waza-ari
[2:53] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Waza-ari (-)
(Golden Score)
[1:30] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Waza-ari

 
32th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TRAJDOS Martyna
(Germany)
11-01-
IWPIWP
3:46
DAVYDOVA Daria
(Russia)
[0:53] DAVYDOVA: Waza-ari
[2:27] TRAJDOS: Waza-ari
[3:39] TRAJDOS: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:46] TRAJDOS: Ippon

 
33th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TRSTENJAK Tina
(Slovenia)
10-003
IWPIWP
2:33
PUCHE Isabel
(Spain)
[1:23] PUCHE: Shido
[2:23] PUCHE: Shido
[2:33] PUCHE: Shido

 
34th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
UNTERWURZACHER Kathrin
(Austria)
10-00H
IWPIWP
3:34
SHARIR Gili
(Israel)
[1:08] SHARIR: Shido
[1:57] SHARIR: Shido
[3:34] SHARIR: Hansoku-make

 
35th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TASHIRO Miku
(Japan)
11-00-
IWPIWP
1:43
TREMBLAY Stefanie
(Canada)
[0:32] TASHIRO: Waza-ari
[1:43] TASHIRO: Ippon

 
36th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
FRANSSEN Juul
(Netherlands)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
VALKOVA Ekaterina
(Russia)
[3:23] FRANSSEN: Waza-ari
[3:58] FRANSSEN: Shido

 
37th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
(France)
11-002
IWPIWP
1:47
HAECKER Katharina
(Australia)
[0:37] AGBEGNENOU: Waza-ari
[0:53] HAECKER: Shido
[1:18] HAECKER: Shido
[1:47] AGBEGNENOU: Ippon

 
38th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
DEL TORO CARVAJAL Maylin
(Cuba)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:53
TRAJDOS Martyna
(Germany)
[1:11] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Shido
[2:19] TRAJDOS: Waza-ari
[2:43] TRAJDOS: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
39th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TRSTENJAK Tina
(Slovenia)
11-001
IWPIWP
3:24
UNTERWURZACHER Kathrin
(Austria)
[1:12] UNTERWURZACHER: Shido
[2:58] TRSTENJAK: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:12] TRSTENJAK: (Osae-komi-waza)
[3:24] TRSTENJAK: Ippon

 
40th Fight [-63 kg]: Preliminary round
TASHIRO Miku
(Japan)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:55
FRANSSEN Juul
(Netherlands)
[0:35] TASHIRO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
41th Fight [-63 kg]: Repechage
HAECKER Katharina
(Australia)
002011
IWPIWP
4:34
DEL TORO CARVAJAL Maylin
(Cuba)
[1:47] HAECKER: Shido
[3:33] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:19] HAECKER: Shido
[0:34] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Waza-ari

 
42th Fight [-63 kg]: Repechage
UNTERWURZACHER Kathrin
(Austria)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
FRANSSEN Juul
(Netherlands)
[1:03] FRANSSEN: Shido
[1:06] FRANSSEN: Shido (-)
[1:18] FRANSSEN: Waza-ari
[1:23] FRANSSEN: Waza-ari (-)
[2:00] FRANSSEN: Waza-ari
[3:56] FRANSSEN: Shido

 
43th Fight [-63 kg]: Semifinal
AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
(France)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:31
TRAJDOS Martyna
(Germany)
[0:12] AGBEGNENOU: Waza-ari
[0:31] AGBEGNENOU: Waza-ari

 
44th Fight [-63 kg]: Semifinal
TRSTENJAK Tina
(Slovenia)
00-011
IWPIWP
4:00
TASHIRO Miku
(Japan)
[2:14] TASHIRO: Waza-ari
[3:36] TASHIRO: Shido

 
45th Fight [-63 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
DEL TORO CARVAJAL Maylin
(Cuba)
00210-
IWPIWP
3:41
TRSTENJAK Tina
(Slovenia)
[1:15] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Shido
[2:14] DEL TORO CARVAJAL: Shido
[3:21] TRSTENJAK: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
46th Fight [-63 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
FRANSSEN Juul
(Netherlands)
012001
IWPIWP
5:49
TRAJDOS Martyna
(Germany)
[2:01] TRAJDOS: Shido
[3:27] FRANSSEN: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:12] FRANSSEN: Shido
[1:49] FRANSSEN: Waza-ari

 
47th Fight [-63 kg]: Final
AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
(France)
10-001
IWPIWP
4:50
TASHIRO Miku
(Japan)
[1:24] TASHIRO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:50] AGBEGNENOU: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-