15.10.2019 [11:10:22]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -70 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
NAZAROVA Shokhista
(Uzbekistan)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
POGORZELEC Daria
(Poland)
[1:02] NAZAROVA: Shido
[1:12] POGORZELEC: Waza-ari

 
2nd Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
WILLEMS Gabriella
(Belgium)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
[0:55] PEREZ: Shido
[1:55] PEREZ: Shido
[3:23] WILLEMS: Shido
[3:38] PEREZ: Waza-ari

 
3rd Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PAISSONI Carola
(Italy)
10-002
IWPIWP
2:49
NIRAGIRA Ange Ciella
(Burundi)
[1:23] NIRAGIRA: Shido
[1:43] NIRAGIRA: Shido
[2:29] PAISSONI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
4th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:03
CHSHERBAKOVA Aelita
(Kazakhstan)
[0:52] BERNABEU: Waza-ari
[0:53] BERNABEU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
5th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
TSEND-AYUSH Naranjargal
(Mongolia)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:58
TAKAHASHI Mariya
(Philippines)
[0:13] TSEND-AYUSH: Waza-ari
[2:45] TAKAHASHI: Shido
[2:58] TSEND-AYUSH: Waza-ari

 
6th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
AGONO WORA Karene
(Gabon)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
HOWELL Gemma
(Great Britain)
[0:29] AGONO WORA: Shido
[1:10] HOWELL: Waza-ari
[2:48] AGONO WORA: Shido
[3:06] HOWELL: Shido

 
7th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
SCOCCIMARRO Giovanna
(Germany)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:10
LORINC Renata
(Hungary)
[0:40] SCOCCIMARRO: Waza-ari
[0:41] SCOCCIMARRO: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:10] SCOCCIMARRO: Waza-ari

 
8th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PROKOPENKO Alena
(Russia)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
JAGER Hilde
(Netherlands)
[1:24] PROKOPENKO: Shido
[1:39] PROKOPENKO: Waza-ari

 
9th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BURT Emily
(Canada)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:14
GERCSAK Szabina
(Hungary)
[1:08] BURT: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:14] BURT: Ippon

 
10th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
FLETCHER Megan
(Ireland)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:50
COUGHLAN Aoife
(Australia)
[2:16] FLETCHER: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:28] FLETCHER: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:30] FLETCHER: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
11th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza
(Uzbekistan)
00210-
IWPIWP
2:13
ONO Yoko
(Japan)
[0:31] MATNIYAZOVA: Shido
[1:07] MATNIYAZOVA: Shido
[1:53] ONO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
12th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
SALYKOVA Azhar
(Kazakhstan)
00201-
IWPIWP
4:00
RODRIGUEZ Sara
(Spain)
[1:12] SALYKOVA: Shido
[2:35] RODRIGUEZ: Waza-ari
[3:26] SALYKOVA: Shido

 
13th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
SMAL Nataliya
(Ukraine)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
TAEYMANS Roxane
(Belgium)
[0:33] TAEYMANS: Waza-ari
[3:03] TAEYMANS: Shido
[3:03] SMAL: Shido
[3:52] TAEYMANS: Shido

 
14th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
SOOK Emilie
(Denmark)
00310-
IWPIWP
1:34
YAN Zi
(China)
[0:34] SOOK: Shido
[1:16] SOOK: Shido
[1:34] SOOK: Shido

 
15th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PORTELA Maria
(Brazil)
101001
IWPIWP
2:44
POGORZELEC Daria
(Poland)
[0:39] PORTELA: Waza-ari
[1:34] POGORZELEC: Shido
[2:39] PORTELA: Shido
[2:44] PORTELA: Waza-ari

 
16th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:32
KHANOM Farina
(Bangladesh)
[0:32] PEREZ: Ippon

 
17th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
101003
IWPIWP
3:24
PAISSONI Carola
(Italy)
[1:01] PAISSONI: Shido
[1:57] ZUPANCIC: Shido
[1:57] PAISSONI: Shido
[3:24] PAISSONI: Shido

 
18th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
JEONG Hye Jin
(Korea, South)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:37
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
[1:23] BERNABEU: Shido
[2:06] BERNABEU: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:17] BERNABEU: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
19th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
VAN DIJKE Sanne
(Netherlands)
111001
IWPIWP
2:19
TSEND-AYUSH Naranjargal
(Mongolia)
[0:21] TSEND-AYUSH: Shido
[0:21] VAN DIJKE: Shido
[1:13] VAN DIJKE: Waza-ari
[2:19] VAN DIJKE: Ippon

 
20th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:08
ARREY SOPHINA Ayuk Otay
(Cameroon)
[0:48] ALVEAR: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
21th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:28
HOWELL Gemma
(Great Britain)
[1:10] HOWELL: Shido
[3:10] HOWELL: Shido
[3:16] ARAI: Waza-ari
[3:18] ARAI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
22th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
SCOCCIMARRO Giovanna
(Germany)
10100-
IWPIWP
1:25
TELTSIDOU Elisavet
(Greece)
[0:23] SCOCCIMARRO: Shido
[1:14] SCOCCIMARRO: Waza-ari
[1:14] SCOCCIMARRO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
23th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:33
PROKOPENKO Alena
(Russia)
[0:33] GAHIE: Ippon

 
24th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BURT Emily
(Canada)
10-00-
IWPIWP
3:22
WRIGHT Chantal
(United States of America)
[1:33] BURT: Waza-ari
[3:22] BURT: Waza-ari

 
25th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
RODRIGUEZ Elvismar
(Venezuela)
[1:47] CONWAY: Shido
[3:33] CONWAY: Shido
[3:56] CONWAY: Waza-ari

 
26th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
POLLERES Michaela
(Austria)
00-101
IWPIWP
8:00
FLETCHER Megan
(Ireland)
[1:42] FLETCHER: Shido
(Golden Score)
[3:40] FLETCHER: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
27th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
BERNHOLM Anna
(Sweden)
001102
IWPIWP
8:19
ONO Yoko
(Japan)
[0:29] BERNHOLM: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:15] ONO: Shido
[2:13] ONO: Shido
[3:59] ONO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
28th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
RODRIGUEZ Sara
(Spain)
10-001
IWPIWP
3:07
MEMNELOUM Demos
(Chad)
[1:45] MEMNELOUM: Shido
[2:47] RODRIGUEZ: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
29th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
10100-
IWPIWP
1:45
TAEYMANS Roxane
(Belgium)
[1:20] NIANG: Shido
[1:45] NIANG: Ippon

 
30th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
KWON Sun Yong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
00-012
IWPIWP
4:00
YAN Zi
(China)
[0:14] KWON: Waza-ari
[0:14] KWON: Waza-ari (-)
[0:14] YAN: Waza-ari
[1:12] YAN: Shido
[2:08] YAN: Shido

 
31th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PORTELA Maria
(Brazil)
00-101
IWPIWP
1:06
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
[0:43] PEREZ: Shido
[1:06] PEREZ: Ippon
[1:06] PEREZ: Shido

 
32th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
10-00-
IWPIWP
2:37
BERNABEU Maria
(Spain)
[0:25] BERNABEU: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:17] ZUPANCIC: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
33th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
VAN DIJKE Sanne
(Netherlands)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:23
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
[0:18] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[0:22] ALVEAR: Waza-ari (-)
[0:23] ALVEAR: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:13
SCOCCIMARRO Giovanna
(Germany)
(Golden Score)
[0:13] ARAI: Waza-ari

 
35th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
01-002
IWPIWP
5:14
BURT Emily
(Canada)
[2:35] BURT: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:53] BURT: Shido
[1:14] GAHIE: Waza-ari

 
36th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
011002
IWPIWP
6:09
FLETCHER Megan
(Ireland)
[0:33] FLETCHER: Shido
[1:37] CONWAY: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:50] FLETCHER: Shido
[2:09] CONWAY: Waza-ari

 
37th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ONO Yoko
(Japan)
10-001
IWPIWP
3:03
RODRIGUEZ Sara
(Spain)
[1:18] RODRIGUEZ: Shido
[2:43] ONO: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
38th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
111001
IWPIWP
0:59
YAN Zi
(China)
[0:25] NIANG: Waza-ari
[0:43] YAN: Shido
[0:43] NIANG: Shido
[0:59] NIANG: Ippon

 
39th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
012001
IWPIWP
4:32
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
[0:43] PEREZ: Shido
[2:40] ZUPANCIC: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:25] PEREZ: Shido
[0:32] PEREZ: Waza-ari

 
40th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
00-01-
IWPIWP
4:00
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
[0:52] ARAI: Waza-ari

 
41th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:20
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
[0:44] GAHIE: Waza-ari
[1:10] GAHIE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
42th Fight [-70 kg]: Preliminary round
ONO Yoko
(Japan)
00-101
IWPIWP
2:04
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
[1:10] NIANG: Shido
[2:04] NIANG: Ippon

 
43th Fight [-70 kg]: Repechage
ZUPANCIC Kelita
(Canada)
01211-
IWPIWP
5:02
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
[0:15] ZUPANCIC: Waza-ari
[1:06] ZUPANCIC: Shido
[2:24] ALVEAR: Waza-ari
[3:12] ZUPANCIC: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:02] ALVEAR: Ippon

 
44th Fight [-70 kg]: Repechage
CONWAY Sally
(Great Britain)
00-01-
IWPIWP
4:53
ONO Yoko
(Japan)
(Golden Score)
[0:53] ONO: Waza-ari

 
45th Fight [-70 kg]: Semifinal
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
00-10-
IWPIWP
3:04
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
[3:04] ARAI: Ippon

 
46th Fight [-70 kg]: Semifinal
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:13
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
[0:46] NIANG: Shido
[1:53] GAHIE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
47th Fight [-70 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
ALVEAR Yuri
(Colombia)
101012
IWPIWP
1:54
NIANG Assmaa
(Morocco)
[0:42] ALVEAR: Shido
[0:42] NIANG: Shido
[1:18] NIANG: Shido
[1:39] NIANG: Waza-ari
[1:54] ALVEAR: Ippon

 
48th Fight [-70 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
ONO Yoko
(Japan)
10-003
IWPIWP
4:45
PEREZ Maria
(Puerto Rico)
[1:27] PEREZ: Shido
[3:12] PEREZ: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:45] PEREZ: Shido

 
49th Fight [-70 kg]: Final
ARAI Chizuru
(Japan)
10-01-
IWPIWP
1:29
GAHIE Marie Eve
(France)
[0:15] GAHIE: Waza-ari
[1:16] ARAI: Waza-ari
[1:19] ARAI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-