22.10.2019 [16:19:53]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -81 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ALZIDANEEN Baker
(Jordan)
102002
IWPIWP
3:23
KWITONDA Samuel
(Burundi)
[0:58] ALZIDANEEN: Shido
[1:34] KWITONDA: Shido
[1:59] ALZIDANEEN: Shido
[2:53] KWITONDA: Shido
[3:23] ALZIDANEEN: Ippon

 
2nd Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MOLLAEI Saeid
(Iran)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:46
BRIAND Etienne
(Canada)
[1:02] BRIAND: Shido
[1:33] MOLLAEI: Waza-ari
[1:46] MOLLAEI: Waza-ari (-)
[1:46] MOLLAEI: Ippon

 
3rd Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KALONGA Cedrick
(Democratic Republic of Congo)
01310-
IWPIWP
3:43
IURA Sveinbjorn
(Iceland)
[0:35] KALONGA: Shido
[1:34] KALONGA: Waza-ari
[2:59] KALONGA: Shido
[3:43] KALONGA: Shido

 
4th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
EGUTIDZE Anri
(Portugal)
012001
IWPIWP
4:06
REKHVIASHVILI Zebeda
(Georgia)
[1:15] REKHVIASHVILI: Shido
[3:00] EGUTIDZE: Shido
[3:51] EGUTIDZE: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:06] EGUTIDZE: Waza-ari

 
5th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KALKAMANULY Aziz
(Kazakhstan)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:26
LEE Seungsu
(Korea, South)
[2:14] LEE: Waza-ari
[2:16] LEE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
6th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
CASSE Matthias
(Belgium)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:59
KOUAMBA Terence
(Gabon)
[0:39] CASSE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
7th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
STANCEL Filip
(Slovakia)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:46
GUILLEN VARGAS David
(Costa Rica)
[0:14] GUILLEN VARGAS: Shido
[1:26] STANCEL: Waza-ari
[2:10] GUILLEN VARGAS: Shido
[3:46] STANCEL: Waza-ari

 
8th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
COUGHLAN Eoin
(Australia)
00310-
IWPIWP
3:28
LUCENTI Emmanuel
(Argentina)
[1:29] COUGHLAN: Shido
[2:35] COUGHLAN: Shido
[3:28] COUGHLAN: Shido

 
9th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MURODOV Akmal
(Tajikistan)
10100-
IWPIWP
2:05
AZAR Steven
(Lebanon)
[1:37] MURODOV: Shido
[1:50] MURODOV: Waza-ari
[1:55] MURODOV: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
10th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
OTGONBAATAR Uuganbaatar
(Mongolia)
00101-
IWPIWP
4:00
SANTOS Eduardo Yudy
(Brazil)
[2:41] OTGONBAATAR: Shido
[3:57] SANTOS: Waza-ari

 
11th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
NTANATSIDIS Alexios
(Greece)
01-001
IWPIWP
4:00
GOTONOAGA Dorin
(Moldova)
[0:42] GOTONOAGA: Shido
[3:04] NTANATSIDIS: Waza-ari

 
12th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MCWATT Stuart
(Great Britain)
00-11-
IWPIWP
2:58
WIECZERZAK Alexander
(Germany)
[1:41] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari
[2:25] MCWATT: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:58] WIECZERZAK: Ippon

 
13th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
IVANOV Ivaylo
(Bulgaria)
00H10-
IWPIWP
6:02
ESPOSITO Antonio
(Italy)
[2:07] IVANOV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:52] IVANOV: Shido
[2:02] IVANOV: Hansoku-make

 
14th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
LAPPINAGOV Aslan
(Russia)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:47
KONNARIS Phedias
(Cyprus)
[1:27] KONNARIS: Shido
[1:47] LAPPINAGOV: Ippon

 
15th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
BEN AMMAR Abdelaziz
(Tunisia)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
MUSIL Jaromir
(Czech Republic)
[1:16] BEN AMMAR: Shido
[1:16] MUSIL: Shido
[2:02] MUSIL: Waza-ari
[3:57] BEN AMMAR: Shido

 
16th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ALBAYRAK Vedat
(Turkey)
101001
IWPIWP
2:26
MRVALJEVIC Srdjan
(Montenegro)
[0:29] ALBAYRAK: Waza-ari
[2:04] ALBAYRAK: Shido
[2:04] MRVALJEVIC: Shido
[2:26] ALBAYRAK: Waza-ari

 
17th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
DE WIT Frank
(Netherlands)
00-102
IWPIWP
2:49
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
[1:01] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido
[1:59] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido
[2:49] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Ippon

 
18th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
TONISTE Kristjan
(Estonia)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:42
APRAHAMIAN Alain
(Uruguay)
[0:31] TONISTE: Waza-ari
[0:32] TONISTE: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
19th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ABDELAAL Mohamed
(Egypt)
002011
IWPIWP
4:00
URQUIZA SOLANA Alfonso
(Spain)
[2:16] URQUIZA SOLANA: Shido
[3:06] ABDELAAL: Shido
[3:49] ABDELAAL: Shido
[4:00] URQUIZA SOLANA: Waza-ari

 
20th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
ANDREW Joshter
(Guam)
00-10-
IWPIWP
0:48
SZWARNOWIECKI Damian
(Poland)
[0:10] SZWARNOWIECKI: Waza-ari
[0:23] SZWARNOWIECKI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[0:38] SZWARNOWIECKI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
21th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
FUJIWARA Sotaro
(Japan)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:02
ZOLOEV Vladimir
(Kyrgyzstan)
[1:22] ZOLOEV: Shido
[1:38] FUJIWARA: Waza-ari
[2:02] FUJIWARA: Waza-ari

 
22th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
GARDASEVIC Nebojsa
(Montenegro)
00-10-
IWPIWP
2:52
DJALO Alpha Oumar
(France)
[1:35] DJALO: Waza-ari
[2:52] DJALO: Waza-ari

 
23th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
CHOUCHI Sami
(Belgium)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:30
DENANYOH Sacha
(Togo)
[1:14] DENANYOH: Shido
[1:30] CHOUCHI: Ippon

 
24th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
NAI Rigaqi
(China)
001101
IWPIWP
2:22
GULDUREN Ilker
(Turkey)
[0:25] GULDUREN: Shido
[1:34] NAI: Shido
[1:52] GULDUREN: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:22] GULDUREN: Ippon

 
25th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
012002
IWPIWP
4:00
PACEK Robin
(Sweden)
[1:00] PACEK: Shido
[1:58] KHALMURZAEV: Shido
[1:59] PACEK: Shido
[3:47] KHALMURZAEV: Waza-ari
[3:59] KHALMURZAEV: Shido

 
26th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
NGOUOZEU MOYO Willy Marvel
(Cameroon)
00310-
IWPIWP
2:31
KHAMZA Didar
(Kazakhstan)
[0:50] NGOUOZEU MOYO: Shido
[1:34] NGOUOZEU MOYO: Shido
[2:31] NGOUOZEU MOYO: Shido

 
27th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
PENALBER Victor
(Brazil)
10-00-
IWPIWP
1:51
MOUTII Achraf
(Morocco)
[0:57] PENALBER: Waza-ari
[1:51] PENALBER: Waza-ari

 
28th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin
(Uzbekistan)
101003
IWPIWP
2:41
ALZIDANEEN Baker
(Jordan)
[1:31] ALZIDANEEN: Shido
[1:31] BOLTABOEV: Shido
[2:24] ALZIDANEEN: Shido
[2:41] ALZIDANEEN: Shido

 
29th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
RESSEL Dominic
(Germany)
10-003
IWPIWP
3:01
PETR Ivan
(Czech Republic)
[1:39] PETR: Shido
[2:12] PETR: Shido
[3:01] PETR: Shido

 
30th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MORALES Tomas
(Argentina)
102002
IWPIWP
4:35
KASWANGA Andrew
(Zambia)
[0:12] KASWANGA: Shido
[0:34] MORALES: Shido
[3:20] KASWANGA: Shido
[3:20] KASWANGA: Shido (-)
[3:20] MORALES: Shido
[3:29] KASWANGA: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:35] MORALES: Ippon

 
31th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
UNGVARI Attila
(Hungary)
002102
IWPIWP
4:52
MUKI Sagi
(Israel)
[1:07] MUKI: Shido
[1:48] UNGVARI: Shido
[1:48] MUKI: Shido
[2:43] UNGVARI: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:52] MUKI: Ippon

 
32th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
HATTON Jack
(United States of America)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
GANDIA Adrian
(Puerto Rico)
[1:39] GANDIA: Shido
[2:33] GANDIA: Shido
[4:00] HATTON: Waza-ari

 
33th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MOLLAEI Saeid
(Iran)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:14
IURA Sveinbjorn
(Iceland)
[0:14] MOLLAEI: Ippon

 
34th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
EGUTIDZE Anri
(Portugal)
01-00-
IWPIWP
4:41
LEE Seungsu
(Korea, South)
(Golden Score)
[0:41] EGUTIDZE: Waza-ari

 
35th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
CASSE Matthias
(Belgium)
10-002
IWPIWP
3:00
STANCEL Filip
(Slovakia)
[1:17] STANCEL: Shido
[2:09] STANCEL: Shido
[3:00] CASSE: Ippon

 
36th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
LUCENTI Emmanuel
(Argentina)
00-111
IWPIWP
3:13
MURODOV Akmal
(Tajikistan)
[0:59] LUCENTI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:46] MURODOV: Shido
[2:22] MURODOV: Waza-ari
[2:22] MURODOV: (Osae-komi-waza)
[2:28] MURODOV: Ippon
[2:28] MURODOV: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
37th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
SANTOS Eduardo Yudy
(Brazil)
01-002
IWPIWP
4:00
NTANATSIDIS Alexios
(Greece)
[1:25] NTANATSIDIS: Shido
[2:06] SANTOS: Waza-ari
[2:47] NTANATSIDIS: Shido

 
38th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
WIECZERZAK Alexander
(Germany)
011001
IWPIWP
5:45
ESPOSITO Antonio
(Italy)
[0:27] WIECZERZAK: Shido
[2:38] ESPOSITO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:45] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari

 
39th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
LAPPINAGOV Aslan
(Russia)
11-001
IWPIWP
3:34
MUSIL Jaromir
(Czech Republic)
[1:09] LAPPINAGOV: Waza-ari
[2:34] MUSIL: Shido
[3:34] LAPPINAGOV: Ippon

 
40th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
BAYANAA Bilgee
(Luxembourg)
00310-
IWPIWP
2:12
ALBAYRAK Vedat
(Turkey)
[1:07] BAYANAA: Shido
[1:55] BAYANAA: Shido
[2:12] BAYANAA: Shido

 
41th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
(Dominican Republic)
001101
IWPIWP
4:00
TONISTE Kristjan
(Estonia)
[2:19] DEL ORBE CORTORREAL: Shido
[3:15] TONISTE: Waza-ari
[3:37] TONISTE: Shido
[4:00] TONISTE: Waza-ari

 
42th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
URQUIZA SOLANA Alfonso
(Spain)
00-10-
IWPIWP
1:21
SZWARNOWIECKI Damian
(Poland)
[1:21] SZWARNOWIECKI: Ippon

 
43th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
FUJIWARA Sotaro
(Japan)
01200-
IWPIWP
4:00
DJALO Alpha Oumar
(France)
[1:21] FUJIWARA: Shido
[1:53] DJALO: Waza-ari
[1:54] DJALO: Waza-ari (-)
[1:55] FUJIWARA: Waza-ari
[3:58] FUJIWARA: Shido

 
44th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
CHOUCHI Sami
(Belgium)
102001
IWPIWP
3:20
GULDUREN Ilker
(Turkey)
[1:45] CHOUCHI: Shido
[2:46] CHOUCHI: Shido
[2:46] GULDUREN: Shido
[3:02] CHOUCHI: Waza-ari
[3:20] CHOUCHI: Waza-ari (-)
[3:20] CHOUCHI: Ippon

 
45th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
011001
IWPIWP
5:46
KHAMZA Didar
(Kazakhstan)
[3:05] KHAMZA: Shido
[3:46] KHALMURZAEV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:46] KHALMURZAEV: Waza-ari

 
46th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
PENALBER Victor
(Brazil)
002112
IWPIWP
4:00
BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin
(Uzbekistan)
[1:34] PENALBER: Shido
[2:27] BOLTABOEV: Shido
[2:39] PENALBER: Shido
[3:33] BOLTABOEV: Shido
[3:57] BOLTABOEV: Waza-ari
[3:58] BOLTABOEV: (Osae-komi-waza)
[4:00] BOLTABOEV: Ippon

 
47th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
RESSEL Dominic
(Germany)
10-001
IWPIWP
2:08
MORALES Tomas
(Argentina)
[0:30] MORALES: Shido
[2:08] RESSEL: Ippon

 
48th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MUKI Sagi
(Israel)
11-002
IWPIWP
2:34
HATTON Jack
(United States of America)
[1:05] MUKI: Shido
[1:07] MUKI: Shido (-)
[1:07] HATTON: Shido
[1:39] MUKI: Waza-ari
[2:24] HATTON: Shido
[2:34] MUKI: Ippon

 
49th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MOLLAEI Saeid
(Iran)
10-00-
IWPIWP
0:44
EGUTIDZE Anri
(Portugal)
[0:44] MOLLAEI: Ippon

 
50th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
CASSE Matthias
(Belgium)
10-001
IWPIWP
1:56
MURODOV Akmal
(Tajikistan)
[0:29] MURODOV: Shido
[1:56] CASSE: Ippon

 
51th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
SANTOS Eduardo Yudy
(Brazil)
01-10-
IWPIWP
1:45
WIECZERZAK Alexander
(Germany)
[0:30] SANTOS: Waza-ari
[1:12] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari
[1:29] SANTOS: Waza-ari
[1:29] SANTOS: Ippon (-)
[1:29] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari
[1:29] WIECZERZAK: Ippon (-)
[1:45] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari

 
52th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
LAPPINAGOV Aslan
(Russia)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:24
ALBAYRAK Vedat
(Turkey)
[1:01] LAPPINAGOV: Shido
[1:14] ALBAYRAK: Ippon
[1:14] ALBAYRAK: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
53th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
TONISTE Kristjan
(Estonia)
00201-
IWPIWP
4:16
SZWARNOWIECKI Damian
(Poland)
[1:22] TONISTE: Shido
[3:01] TONISTE: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:16] SZWARNOWIECKI: Waza-ari

 
54th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
FUJIWARA Sotaro
(Japan)
011002
IWPIWP
4:00
CHOUCHI Sami
(Belgium)
[0:34] FUJIWARA: Shido
[0:34] CHOUCHI: Shido
[2:39] CHOUCHI: Shido
[3:53] FUJIWARA: Waza-ari
[3:55] FUJIWARA: (Osae-komi-waza)
[4:00] CHOUCHI: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
55th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
10-002
IWPIWP
4:42
BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin
(Uzbekistan)
[1:36] BOLTABOEV: Shido
[2:17] BOLTABOEV: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:42] KHALMURZAEV: Ippon

 
56th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
RESSEL Dominic
(Germany)
101002
IWPIWP
3:04
MUKI Sagi
(Israel)
[0:48] MUKI: Shido
[1:44] RESSEL: Shido
[1:44] MUKI: Shido
[3:04] RESSEL: Ippon

 
57th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
MOLLAEI Saeid
(Iran)
011001
IWPIWP
4:00
CASSE Matthias
(Belgium)
[1:23] CASSE: Shido
[2:29] MOLLAEI: Shido
[3:35] MOLLAEI: Waza-ari

 
58th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
WIECZERZAK Alexander
(Germany)
00110-
IWPIWP
2:41
ALBAYRAK Vedat
(Turkey)
[2:20] WIECZERZAK: Shido
[2:41] ALBAYRAK: Ippon

 
59th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
SZWARNOWIECKI Damian
(Poland)
001101
IWPIWP
3:26
FUJIWARA Sotaro
(Japan)
[1:15] SZWARNOWIECKI: Shido
[1:52] SZWARNOWIECKI: Shido
[1:53] SZWARNOWIECKI: Shido
[1:53] SZWARNOWIECKI: Shido (-)
[1:54] SZWARNOWIECKI: Shido (-)
[2:27] FUJIWARA: Shido
[3:05] FUJIWARA: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
60th Fight [-81 kg]: Preliminary round
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
002012
IWPIWP
6:35
RESSEL Dominic
(Germany)
[1:05] KHALMURZAEV: Shido
[1:05] RESSEL: Shido
(Golden Score)
[0:22] RESSEL: Shido
[1:54] KHALMURZAEV: Shido
[2:35] RESSEL: Waza-ari

 
61th Fight [-81 kg]: Repechage
CASSE Matthias
(Belgium)
001012
IWPIWP
4:00
WIECZERZAK Alexander
(Germany)
[1:12] CASSE: Shido
[2:13] WIECZERZAK: Shido
[2:32] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari
[3:43] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari
[3:43] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari (-)
[3:43] WIECZERZAK: Shido

 
62th Fight [-81 kg]: Repechage
SZWARNOWIECKI Damian
(Poland)
10100-
IWPIWP
1:48
KHALMURZAEV Khasan
(Russia)
[0:58] SZWARNOWIECKI: Shido
[1:44] SZWARNOWIECKI: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:48] SZWARNOWIECKI: Ippon

 
63th Fight [-81 kg]: Semifinal
MOLLAEI Saeid
(Iran)
01100-
IWPIWP
6:23
ALBAYRAK Vedat
(Turkey)
(Golden Score)
[1:20] MOLLAEI: Shido
[2:23] MOLLAEI: Waza-ari

 
64th Fight [-81 kg]: Semifinal
FUJIWARA Sotaro
(Japan)
101001
IWPIWP
6:29
RESSEL Dominic
(Germany)
[2:55] RESSEL: Shido
(Golden Score)
[1:33] FUJIWARA: Shido
[2:00] FUJIWARA: Waza-ari
[2:00] FUJIWARA: Waza-ari (-)
[2:29] FUJIWARA: Ippon

 
65th Fight [-81 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
WIECZERZAK Alexander
(Germany)
01100-
IWPIWP
4:00
RESSEL Dominic
(Germany)
[3:30] WIECZERZAK: Shido
[3:55] WIECZERZAK: Waza-ari

 
66th Fight [-81 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
SZWARNOWIECKI Damian
(Poland)
00110-
IWPIWP
1:11
ALBAYRAK Vedat
(Turkey)
[0:20] SZWARNOWIECKI: Shido
[1:11] ALBAYRAK: Ippon

 
67th Fight [-81 kg]: Final
MOLLAEI Saeid
(Iran)
10-01-
IWPIWP
4:16
FUJIWARA Sotaro
(Japan)
[1:26] MOLLAEI: Waza-ari
[3:04] FUJIWARA: Waza-ari
(Golden Score)
[0:16] MOLLAEI: Waza-ari

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-