18.08.2019 [11:30:41]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -48 kg:
List of all participants

Female
1)BATA, Philomene
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2017: 3. place
African Championships Seniors 2015: 2. place
African Championships Dakar 2011: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
Cameroon (CMR) 
2)BILODID, Daria
Successes:
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Ukraine (UKR)1st place
3)BONFACE, HarrietFemale
-48 kg
Malawi (MAW) 
4)CHERNIAK, Maryna
Successes:
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 3. place
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
European Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
5)CHIBANA, Gabriela
Successes:
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Grand Prix Abu Dhabi 2012: 1. place
Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro 2012: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
Brazil (BRA) 
6)CLEMENT, Melanie
Successes:
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 3. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
France (FRA) 
7)COSTA, Catarina
Successes:
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
World Championships Juniors 2014: 5. place
Female
-48 kg
Portugal (POR)5th place
8)CSERNOVICZKI, Eva
Successes:
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 2. place
European Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
European Championships Seniors 2014: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
9)DIOGO, Joana
Successes:
European Junior Championships 2015: 2. place
African Open Casablanca 2016: 1. place
Junior European Cup Coimbra 2015: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Portugal (POR) 
10)DOLGOVA, Irina
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 2. place
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
World Senior Championship 2017: 5. place
Female
-48 kg
Russia (RUS) 
11)EDDINARI, Chaimae
Successes:
African Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
African Junior Championships 2018: 1. place
Casablanca Junior African Cup 2018: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Morocco (MAR) 
12)FIGUEROA, Julia
Successes:
Grand Slam Baku 2016: 1. place
Grand Slam Tyumen 2015: 1. place
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Spain (ESP)7th place
13)GALBADRAKH, Otgontsetseg
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Kazakhstan (KAZ)3rd place
14)GERSJES, Amber
Successes:
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 1. place
Junior European Championships - Individuals & Team 2017: 1. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Netherlands (NED) 
15)GILIAZOVA, Sabina
Successes:
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Grand Slam Tyumen 2016: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Russia (RUS) 
16)GURBANLI, Aisha
Successes:
Oceania Open Wollongong 2015: 2. place
Minsk European Open 2018: 3. place
Pan American Open Lima 2016: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Azerbaijan (AZE) 
17)HAIN, Caroline
Successes:
Oceania Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Oceania Championships Junior 2016: 1. place
Junior Oceania Cup Canberra 2016 ATC: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Australia (AUS) 
18)HOANG THI, TinhFemale
-48 kg
Vietnam (VIE) 
19)HURTADO MUNOZ, Melissa
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 5. place
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Cuba (CUB) 
20)JARRELL, Katelyn
Successes:
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 3. place
Buenos Aires Pan American Open 2017: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
United States of America (USA) 
21)JURA, Anne Sophie
Successes:
European Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
Warsaw European Open 2018: 3. place
Bucharest European Open 2017: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Belgium (BEL) 
22)KANG, Yujeong
Successes:
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 2. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
Korea, South (KOR) 
23)KEZAKIMANA, Nada
Successes:
African Cadet Championships 2018: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Burundi (BDI) 
24)KRASNIQI, Distria
Successes:
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
The Hague Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Kosovo (KOS) 
25)MARTINEZ ABELENDA, Laura
Successes:
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 2. place
Junior European Championships - Individuals & Team 2017: 2. place
Coimbra Junior European Cup 2018: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Spain (ESP) 
26)MILANI, Francesca
Successes:
Bucharest European Open 2017: 2. place
Rome European Open 2018: 3. place
European Open Tallinn 2016: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Italy (ITA) 
27)MINSKER, Noa
Successes:
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Israel (ISR) 
28)MUNKHBAT, Urantsetseg
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 2. place
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 3. place
World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Mongolia (MGL)5th place
29)NIKOLIC, Milica
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 5. place
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
Serbia (SRB) 
30)PARETO, Paula
Successes:
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016: 1. place
World Championships Seniors 2015: 1. place
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Argentina (ARG)3rd place
31)PERAFAN, Keisy
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 5. place
Buenos Aires Panamerican Open 2018: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Argentina (ARG) 
32)RISHONY, Shira
Successes:
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Israel (ISR) 
33)ROUSE, Emma
Successes:
Oceania Championships Senior 2017: 1. place
Oceania Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
Oceanian Championships Seniors 2016: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
New Zealand (NZL) 
34)SALOKHITDINOVA, Marjona
Successes:
Tashkent Junior Asian Cup 2018: 2. place
Issikul Junior Asian Cup 2018: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 
35)SENTURK, Gulkader
Successes:
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Junior European Cup Athens 2016: 1. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Turkey (TUR) 
36)SOLIS, Jacqueline
Successes:
Panamerican Open Santiago de Chile 2014: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Guatemala (GUA) 
37)STANGAR, Marusa
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Slovenia (SLO)7th place
38)SUZUKI, Anne
Successes:
Vanuatu Oceania Open 2017: 1. place
Oceanian Open Wollongong 2014: 1. place
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open 2018: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
United States of America (USA) 
39)TONAKI, Funa
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 1. place
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 1. place
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Female
-48 kg
Japan (JPN)2nd place
40)UNGUREANU, Monica
Successes:
Grand Slam Baku 2015: 1. place
European Championships Seniors 2017: 3. place
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Female
-48 kg
Romania (ROU) 
41)VARGAS LEY, Mary Dee
Successes:
Junior Pan American Championships 2016: 3. place
Santiago Panamerican Open 2018: 2. place
Pan American Open Santiago de Chile 2016: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
Chile (CHI) 
42)WHITEBOOI, Geronay
Successes:
African Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Yaounde African Open 2017: 2. place
Female
-48 kg
South Africa (RSA) 
43)XIONG, Yao
Successes:
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 5. place
Female
-48 kg
China (CHN) 

Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-