18.08.2019 [21:49:25]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -52 kg:
List of all participants

Female
1)ABE, Uta
Successes:
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Tokyo Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Japan (JPN)1st place
2)BISHRELT, Khorloodoi
Successes:
Grand Prix Ulaanbaatar 2015: 3. place
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 5. place
Taipei Asian Open 2018: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
Mongolia (MGL) 
3)BUCHARD, Amandine
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 2. place
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
France (FRA)3rd place
4)CHITU, Andreea
Successes:
World Championships Seniors 2015: 2. place
World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 2. place
European Championship Seniors 2015 / European Games 2015: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Romania (ROU) 
5)DANILOVICH, Kseniya
Successes:
Minsk European Open 2018: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Belarus (BLR) 
6)DELGADO, Angelica
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
United States of America (USA) 
7)EASTON, Tinka
Successes:
Oceania Championships Senior 2017: 1. place
Oceania Championships Junior 2016: 1. place
Hong Kong Asian Open 2017: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Australia (AUS) 
8)EL QORACHI, Fatima Zahra
Successes:
African Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Yaounde African Open 2017: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Morocco (MAR) 
9)ESTEVES, Mariana
Successes:
World Championships Juniors 2015: 3. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 1. place
Junior European Cup La Coruna 2015: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Portugal (POR) 
10)FERREIRA, JaciraFemale
-52 kg
Mozambique (MOZ) 
11)FOFANA, Salimata
Successes:
African Junior Championships 2017: 1. place
African Championships Seniors 2016: 3. place
Junior African Championships 2016: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Ivory Coast (CIV) 
12)GAMARRA CARBAJAL, Brillith
Successes:
Santiago Panamerican Open 2018: 1. place
Santo Domingo Pan American Open 2017: 1. place
Junior Pan American Championships 2016: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Peru (PER) 
13)GANBOLD, Gantsetseg
Successes:
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 5. place
Female
-52 kg
Mongolia (MGL) 
14)GILES, Chelsie
Successes:
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Junior European Cup Paks 2016: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Great Britain (GBR) 
15)GIUFFRIDA, Odette
Successes:
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016: 2. place
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Grand Slam Baku 2016: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
Italy (ITA) 
16)GUICA, Ecaterina
Successes:
Hohhot Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Canada (CAN) 
17)KAKKO, Katri
Successes:
Minsk European Open 2018: 2. place
European Open Tallinn 2016: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Finland (FIN) 
18)KAZARINA, Yulia
Successes:
Grand Slam Tyumen 2016: 2. place
Grand Slam Tyumen 2014: 2. place
Grand Prix Abu Dhabi 2013: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Russia (RUS) 
19)KNETIG, EmokeFemale
-52 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
20)KOCHER, Fabienne
Successes:
European Open Lisbon 2015: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
21)KORKMAZ, Irem
Successes:
European Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
Junior European Championships - Individuals & Team 2017: 1. place
World Championships Cadets 2015: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Turkey (TUR) 
22)KUZIUTINA, Natalia
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 1. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
World Senior Championship 2017: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Russia (RUS)7th place
23)MIRANDA, Erika
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 3. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Brazil (BRA)3rd place
24)NAREKS, Petra
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Grand Slam Baku 2014: 3. place
Grand Prix Budapest 2014: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Slovenia (SLO) 
25)NGUYEN, Thuy
Successes:
Asian Championships Seniors 2017: 5. place
Taipei Asian Open 2018: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Vietnam (VIE) 
26)PARK, Da Sol
Successes:
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 2. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Asian Championships Seniors 2017: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Korea, South (KOR) 
27)PEREIRA, Jessica
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Tunis Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Brazil (BRA)5th place
28)PERENC, Agata
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Grand Prix Almaty 2016: 3. place
Grand Prix Zagreb 2015: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Poland (POL) 
29)PEREZ BOX, Ana
Successes:
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Rome European Open 2018: 2. place
Madrid European Open 2018: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Spain (ESP) 
30)PIENKOWSKA, Karolina
Successes:
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 2. place
Grand Prix Zagreb 2016: 1. place
Grand Prix Budapest 2016: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Poland (POL) 
31)PRIMO, Gefen
Successes:
European Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Cadet European Championships 2017: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
Israel (ISR)7th place
32)PUPP, Reka
Successes:
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
33)PUREVSUREN, Buyankhishig
Successes:
Junior European Championships - Individuals & Team 2017: 5. place
Female
-52 kg
Azerbaijan (AZE) 
34)RAMOS, Joana
Successes:
Grand Slam Tyumen 2015: 1. place
European Championships Seniors 2017: 3. place
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Portugal (POR) 
35)RIM, Song Sim
Successes:
Hohhot Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 3. place
Asian Championships Seniors 2017: 5. place
Female
-52 kg
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea (PRK) 
36)RUBINSTEIN, Madelene
Successes:
Belgrade European Open 2017: 1. place
Junior European Cup Deva 2015: 3. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Norway (NOR) 
37)SHISHIME, Ai
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 1. place
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Japan (JPN)2nd place
38)SILVA, Djamila
Successes:
Junior African Championships 2016: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
Cap Verde (CPV) 
39)TEMELKOVA, Betina
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Junior European Championships - Individuals & Team 2017: 2. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
Israel (ISR) 
40)TSCHOPP, Evelyne
Successes:
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
European Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
41)TSUI, Shuk Ki
Successes:
Hong Kong Asian Open 2017: 3. place
Vanuatu Oceania Open 2017: 3. place
Junior Asian Championships 2015: 5. place
Female
-52 kg
Hong Kong, China (HKG) 
42)VAN SNICK, Charline
Successes:
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 3. place
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Female
-52 kg
Belgium (BEL)5th place
43)WU, Shugen
Successes:
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Grand Prix Dusseldorf 2014: 1. place
Grand Prix Qingdao 2013: 2. place
Female
-52 kg
China (CHN) 
44)ZIYAEVA, Gulnoza
Successes:
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 5. place
Junior Asian Cup Chirchik 2015: 1. place
Female
-52 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 

Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-