15.10.2019 [11:14:23]World Judo Championships 2018 Feedback

 










Category -73 kg:
List of all participants

Male
1)AHN, Joonsung
Successes:
Tokyo Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Korea, South (KOR) 
2)ALLEMANN, Timo
Successes:
Junior European Cup Lignano 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
3)AMANOV, Ishen
Successes:
Asian Championships Junior 2017: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) 
4)AN, Changrim
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 3. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Asian Championships Seniors 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Korea, South (KOR)1st place
5)ARYAN, Mod ReshadMale
-73 kg
Afghanistan (AFG) 
6)AXUS, Benjamin
Successes:
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
European Junior Championships 2014: 1. place
Madrid European Open 2018: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
France (FRA) 
7)AYASH, AhmedMale
-73 kg
Yemen (YEM) 
8)AZOIDIS, Georgios
Successes:
European Open Prague 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Greece (GRE) 
9)BAH, Mamadou SambaMale
-73 kg
Guinea (GUI) 
10)BARTUSIK, Michal
Successes:
European Open Tallinn 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Poland (POL) 
11)BASILE, Fabio
Successes:
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016: 1. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2018: 3. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Italy (ITA) 
12)BESSI, CedricMale
-73 kg
Monaco (MON) 
13)BOBOEV, Giyosjon
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Grand Slam Baku 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 
14)BOUCHARD, Antoine
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Pan American Championships Seniors 2015: 1. place
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Canada (CAN) 
15)BOUTIT, SafouaneMale
-73 kg
Morocco (MAR) 
16)BUTBUL, Tohar
Successes:
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 3. place
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Paris Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Israel (ISR) 
17)CHAINE, Guillaume
Successes:
Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Grand Slam Tyumen 2015: 2. place
Odivelas European Open 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
France (FRA) 
18)DELPOPOLO, Nicholas
Successes:
Panamerican Championships Seniors 2013: 1. place
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Grand Prix Qingdao 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
United States of America (USA) 
19)DIALLO, LucasMale
-73 kg
Burkina Faso (BUR) 
20)ESTRADA, Magdiel
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 3. place
Pan American Championships Seniors 2015: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Cuba (CUB) 
21)FANG, HongyuanMale
-73 kg
China (CHN) 
22)FERNANDES, Jorge
Successes:
European Open Madrid 2014: 2. place
European Open Madrid 2016: 3. place
European Open Glasgow 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Portugal (POR) 
23)GANBAATAR, Odbayar
Successes:
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
World Senior Championship 2017: 3. place
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Mongolia (MGL)5th place
24)GARDASEVIC, NikolaMale
-73 kg
Montenegro (MNE) 
25)GJAKOVA, Akil
Successes:
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Tunis Grand Prix 2018: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Kosovo (KOS) 
26)GUSIC, NikolaMale
-73 kg
Montenegro (MNE) 
27)HAMAD, SulaimanMale
-73 kg
Saudi Arabia (KSA) 
28)HASHIMOTO, Soichi
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 1. place
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 1. place
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Japan (JPN)2nd place
29)HEYDAROV, Hidayat
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 3. place
World Senior Championship 2017: 5. place
European Championships Seniors 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Azerbaijan (AZE)3rd place
30)HOJAK, Martin
Successes:
World Championships Juniors 2015: 3. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 2. place
Paks Junior European Cup 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Slovenia (SLO) 
31)JECMINEK, Jakub
Successes:
Casablanca African Open 2017: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Czech Republic (CZE) 
32)KHOJAZODA, BehruziMale
-73 kg
Tajikistan (TJK) 
33)KHOMULA, Artem
Successes:
Grand Prix Budapest 2016: 3. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 1. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Ukraine (UKR) 
34)KIM, Chol Gwang
Successes:
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 5. place
Grand Prix Samsun 2016: 2. place
Grand Prix Qingdao 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea (PRK) 
35)KNOESTER, Calvin
Successes:
Oceania Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
Vanuatu Oceania Open 2017: 1. place
Junior Oceania Cup Canberra 2016 ATC: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Australia (AUS) 
36)KOURTIDIS, RoudolfMale
-73 kg
Cyprus (CYP) 
37)LEBANG, ThatoMale
-73 kg
Botswana (BOT) 
38)LEE, Kwok Wing
Successes:
Cadet Asian Cup Hong Kong 2015: 2. place
Hong Kong Juniors Asian Cup 2017: 3. place
Canberra Junior ACT Cup: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Hong Kong, China (HKG) 
39)LEKOKO, TireloMale
-73 kg
Botswana (BOT) 
40)MACIAS, Tommy
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Sweden (SWE) 
41)MAKHMADBEKOV, Somon
Successes:
World Championships Juniors & Teams 2017: 3. place
Coimbra Junior European Cup 2018: 2. place
La Coruna Junior European Cup 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Tajikistan (TJK) 
42)MARGELIDON, Arthur
Successes:
Tokyo Grand Slam 2017: 2. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
Pan American Championships Havana 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Canada (CAN) 
43)MENDES, Magner
Successes:
Dakar African Open 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Cap Verde (CPV) 
44)METELLUS, Philippe AbelMale
-73 kg
Haiti (HAI) 
45)MOHAMMADI, Mohammad
Successes:
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 3. place
Antalya Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Iran (IRI)3rd place
46)MOHYELDIN, Mohamed
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2017: 1. place
African Senior Championships 2018: 2. place
African Championships Seniors 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Egypt (EGY) 
47)MROWCZYNSKI, Wiktor
Successes:
Madrid European Open 2018: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Poland (POL) 
48)NAKANO, KeiseiMale
-73 kg
Philippines (PHI) 
49)NARTEY, Emmanuel
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2013: 3. place
African Open Casablanca 2016: 1. place
African Open Port Louis 2013: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Ghana (GHA) 
50)NAVARRO, Leider
Successes:
Pan American Junior Championships 2018: 1. place
Pan American Cadets Championships 2015: 1. place
Junior PJC Cup St Domingo 2016: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Colombia (COL) 
51)NJIE, Faye
Successes:
African Championships Seniors 2017: 2. place
African Championships Seniors 2016: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Gambia (GAM) 
52)NOURINE, Fethi
Successes:
African Senior Championships 2018: 1. place
African Championships Seniors 2016: 3. place
African Championships Seniors 2014: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Algeria (ALG) 
53)NUNES DOS SANTOS, ClaudioMale
-73 kg
Luxembourg (LUX) 
54)ORUJOV, Rustam
Successes:
World Senior Championship 2017: 2. place
Dusseldorf Grand Slam 2018: 2. place
Zagreb Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Azerbaijan (AZE) 
55)PEATICOVSCHI, IulianMale
-73 kg
Moldova (MDA) 
56)QING, Daga
Successes:
Asian Open Taipei City 2014: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
China (CHN) 
57)RAICU, Alexandru
Successes:
European Junior Championships 2014: 3. place
Casablanca African Open 2017: 3. place
Juniors European Cup Prague 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Romania (ROU) 
58)REBAHI, KhalilMale
-73 kg
Qatar (QAT) 
59)REITER, Lukas
Successes:
Oberwart European Open 2018: 1. place
Junior European Cup Prague 2015: 2. place
European Junior Championships 2015: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Austria (AUT) 
60)RUIZ, Jeffrey
Successes:
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 5. place
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open 2018: 1. place
Bucharest European Open 2017: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Puerto Rico (PUR) 
61)SARAIVA, Nuno
Successes:
World Championships Juniors 2014: 3. place
Grand Prix Tashkent 2015: 2. place
Grand Prix Samsun 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Portugal (POR) 
62)SCVORTOV, Victor
Successes:
The Hague Grand Prix 2017: 2. place
World Championships Chelyabinsk 2014: 3. place
18th Asian Games Jakarta 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
United Arab Emirates (UAE) 
63)SEHEN, Sajjad
Successes:
Junior Asian Championships 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Iraq (IRQ) 
64)SHAIMERDENOV, Bekadil
Successes:
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Kazakhstan (KAZ) 
65)SHAVDATUASHVILI, Lasha
Successes:
Masters St Petersburg 2017: 2. place
World Senior Championship 2017: 5. place
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Georgia (GEO)7th place
66)SHOKA, Vadzim
Successes:
European Senior Championships 2018: 5. place
European Open Tbilisi 2013: 2. place
Prague European Open 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Belarus (BLR) 
67)SIQUIR, Ayton
Successes:
African Cadets Championships 2015: 3. place
Junior African Championships 2016: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Mozambique (MOZ) 
68)SMAGULOV, Zhansay
Successes:
Tunis Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 1. place
Asian Championships Seniors 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Kazakhstan (KAZ)7th place
69)STERPU, VictorMale
-73 kg
Moldova (MDA) 
70)STUMP, Nils
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2016: 1. place
Junior European Cup Kaunas 2015: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Switzerland (SUI) 
71)SZABO, Frigyes
Successes:
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
72)TSEND-OCHIR, Tsogtbaatar
Successes:
Ekaterinburg Grand Slam 2018: 1. place
Paris Grand Slam 2018: 3. place
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Mongolia (MGL)5th place
73)TURAEV, Khikmatillokh
Successes:
Tashkent Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Minsk European Open 2018: 1. place
Junior Asian Cup Chirchik 2015: 1. place
Male
-73 kg
Uzbekistan (UZB) 
74)TURNER, Alexander
Successes:
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 3. place
Pan American Open El Salvador 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
United States of America (USA) 
75)UNGVARI, Miklos
Successes:
Budapest Grand Prix 2018: 1. place
Baku Grand Slam 2017: 3. place
Olympic Games London 2012: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Hungary (HUN) 
76)VAN T WESTENDE, Sam
Successes:
Tbilisi Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
European Open Sofia 2015: 1. place
European Open Tallinn 2016: 2. place
Male
-73 kg
Netherlands (NED) 
77)VAN TICHELT, Dirk
Successes:
Grand Slam Moscow 2013: 1. place
Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016: 3. place
World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2013: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Belgium (BEL) 
78)WAGNER, Christopher
Successes:
Junior European Championships 2016: 3. place
Junior European Cup Deva 2016: 2. place
Junior European Cup Leibnitz 2016: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Austria (AUT) 
79)WANDTKE, Igor
Successes:
Grand Slam Abu Dhabi 2015: 2. place
Grand Prix Qingdao 2013: 1. place
Grand Slam Paris 2015: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Germany (GER) 
80)WONG, Alonso
Successes:
Panamerican Senior Championships 2018: 3. place
Cancun Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Pan American Championships Senior 2017: 5. place
Male
-73 kg
Peru (PER) 
81)YOUNIS, Eyal SalmanMale
-73 kg
Jordan (JOR) 
82)ZINGG, Anthony
Successes:
Hohhot Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
Agadir Grand Prix 2018: 3. place
The Hague Grand Prix 2017: 3. place
Male
-73 kg
Germany (GER) 

Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-