28.09.2020 [23:28:46]Judo Olympic Games 2016 Feedback

 










Category -78 kg:
Fights

1st Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
PUREVJARGAL Lkhamdegd
(Mongolia)
00011112
IWYPIWYP
3:06
JOO Abigel
(Hungary)
[0:18] JOO: Ippon
[0:18] JOO: Ippon (-)
[1:11] PUREVJARGAL: Shido
[1:28] JOO: Waza-ari
[2:45] JOO: Shido
[3:03] JOO: Yuko
[3:06] JOO: Ippon
[3:06] JOO: Shido

 
2nd Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
MBALLA ATANGANA Hortence Vanessa
(Cameroon)
0003000-
IWYPIWYP
4:00
POGORZELEC Daria
(Poland)
[1:34] MBALLA ATANGANA: Shido
[2:37] MBALLA ATANGANA: Shido
[4:00] MBALLA ATANGANA: Shido

 
3rd Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
HARRISON Kayla
(United States of America)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
0:43
ZHANG Zhehui
(China)
[0:22] HARRISON: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
4th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
UMEKI Mami
(Japan)
00020022
IWYPIWYP
4:00
JOO Abigel
(Hungary)
[0:15] UMEKI: Shido
[1:07] UMEKI: Shido
[3:07] JOO: Yuko
[3:21] JOO: Shido
[3:53] JOO: Shido
[4:00] JOO: Yuko

 
5th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
VERKERK Marhinde
(Netherlands)
00020001
IWYPIWYP
5:57
CASTILLO Yalennis
(Cuba)
[1:33] VERKERK: Shido
[2:05] CASTILLO: Shido
(Golden Score)
[6:57] VERKERK: Shido

 
6th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
VELENSEK Anamari
(Slovenia)
000-0001
IWYPIWYP
4:00
TURKS Victoriia
(Ukraine)
[2:06] TURKS: Shido

 
7th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
1001000-
IWYPIWYP
2:44
SOL Kyong
(Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)
[1:34] TCHEUMEO: Shido
[2:44] TCHEUMEO: Ippon

 
8th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
10010002
IWYPIWYP
1:43
MAZOUZ Sarah Myriam
(Gabon)
[0:38] MAZOUZ: Shido
[1:01] MAZOUZ: Shido
[1:32] POWELL: Shido
[1:43] POWELL: Ippon

 
9th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
0:42
GIAMBELLI Miranda
(Australia)
[0:26] AGUIAR: Waza-ari
[0:27] AGUIAR: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
10th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
MALZAHN Luise
(Germany)
00010002
IWYPIWYP
4:00
POGORZELEC Daria
(Poland)
[0:45] MALZAHN: Shido
[0:45] POGORZELEC: Shido
[1:59] POGORZELEC: Shido

 
11th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
HARRISON Kayla
(United States of America)
100-0001
IWYPIWYP
2:04
JOO Abigel
(Hungary)
[1:01] JOO: Shido
[1:24] JOO: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:44] JOO: Ippon (-)
[1:44] HARRISON: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:46] HARRISON: (Osae-komi-waza)

 
12th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
CASTILLO Yalennis
(Cuba)
000-100-
IWYPIWYP
1:00
VELENSEK Anamari
(Slovenia)
[1:00] VELENSEK: Ippon

 
13th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
000-0002
IWYPIWYP
4:00
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
[0:34] POWELL: Shido
[3:08] POWELL: Shido

 
14th Fight [-78 kg]: Preliminary round
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
000-0001
IWYPIWYP
4:00
MALZAHN Luise
(Germany)
[2:05] MALZAHN: Shido

 
15th Fight [-78 kg]: Repechage
JOO Abigel
(Hungary)
000-0012
IWYPIWYP
4:00
CASTILLO Yalennis
(Cuba)
[2:02] CASTILLO: Shido
[2:17] CASTILLO: Yuko
[3:08] CASTILLO: Shido

 
16th Fight [-78 kg]: Repechage
POWELL Natalie
(Great Britain)
000-1001
IWYPIWYP
2:25
MALZAHN Luise
(Germany)
[2:09] MALZAHN: Shido
[2:25] MALZAHN: Ippon

 
17th Fight [-78 kg]: Semifinal
HARRISON Kayla
(United States of America)
100-000-
IWYPIWYP
1:44
VELENSEK Anamari
(Slovenia)
[1:44] HARRISON: Ippon

 
18th Fight [-78 kg]: Semifinal
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
00010002
IWYPIWYP
4:00
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
[1:31] AGUIAR: Shido
[3:11] TCHEUMEO: Shido
[3:30] AGUIAR: Shido

 
19th Fight [-78 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
CASTILLO Yalennis
(Cuba)
0001001-
IWYPIWYP
4:00
AGUIAR Mayra
(Brazil)
[0:18] AGUIAR: Yuko
[0:32] AGUIAR: (Osae-komi-waza)
[1:43] CASTILLO: Shido

 
20th Fight [-78 kg]: Fight for 3rd place
MALZAHN Luise
(Germany)
0001100-
IWYPIWYP
2:58
VELENSEK Anamari
(Slovenia)
[1:45] MALZAHN: Shido
[2:58] VELENSEK: Ippon

 
21th Fight [-78 kg]: Final
HARRISON Kayla
(United States of America)
100-0002
IWYPIWYP
3:53
TCHEUMEO Audrey
(France)
[0:53] TCHEUMEO: Shido
[1:10] TCHEUMEO: Shido
[3:53] HARRISON: Ippon

 
Tori's Tournament Assistant © 2000-2009 -IMPRINT-